Parts Manual for EDV5051/91600206101

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7263B 5051 6051
2 A00127301 Trim Insert Black 1 1
A00127302 Trim Insert, Reversed Black 1 1
3 A00127102 Badge Nameplate E/lux 1 1
4 0150 300 026 Screw, Nº 8 x 1/2", R CSK 2 2
5 A00126901 Trim Panel (Inc. Item 3) 1
A00126902 Trim Panel (Inc. Item 3) 1
6 A00127201 Button, On-Off 1 1
7 0120 300 023 Spring, On-Off Button 1 1
8 808640801 Push Button, Program Selection 1 1
9 A00108801 Lightpipe 1 1
10 133266800 Trim Insert Support 1 1
11 0150 300 005 Screw, Nº 6 x 10mm, Hex HD 2 2
12 133300130 Control Assy, Programmed(Inc Item 13) 1 1
13 0534 300 042 Switch, On-Off 1 1
14 0150 300 014 Screw, Nº 8 x 3/8", Hex W/HD. 30 30
15 0028 300 026 Cover Assy, Back Panel 1 1
16 133120900 Nut, M8 1 1
17 N.P.N Washer 1 1
18 0038 300 571 Panel, Back 1 1
19 0353 300 002 Heater Assy 1 1
20 0542 377 026 Bearing, Drum, Rear 1 1
21 32184401 Housing Drum Bearing 1 1
22 0150 200 084 Screw, Bearing Housing Securing 3 3
23 #0208 377 054 Seal & Spring kit, Drum 1 1
24 133404100 Drum Assy, S.S. (5kg) 1
133404110 Drum Assy, S.S. (6kg) 1
25 0198 300 010 Belt, Drum Drive 1 1
26 0215 300 059 Service Cord 1 1
27 0049 300 016 Plug, Corner, RH 1 1
28 N.P.A. Bracket, Service Cord & Harness 1 1
29 0150 300 046 Screw, M4 Plastite x 14mm, Pan HD 5 5
30 0049 300 015 Plug, Corner, LH 1 1
31 0028 300 024 Cover, Door Switch Assy 1 1
31 0120 300 024 Spring, Door Switch 1 1
32 0488 303 001 Grille, Exhaust 1 1
33 0028 306 001 Cover, Exhaust 1 1
34 0028 300 024 Cover, Door Switch Assy 1 1
35 0030 300 158 Bracket, Door Switch 1 1
36 28353067 Switch, Door 1 1
37 0563 300 007 Striker, Door Switch 1 1
38 0150 300 027 Screw, Nº 8 x 12.7mm, Hex HD. 1 1
N.I. 0173 300 792 Harness, Wiring (Inc. Thermistor & Grommet) 1 1
N.I. 0241 200 002 Grease, Molykote, Door Switch Striker (25ml) x x
N.I. 0271 300 002 Spacer 2 2
N.I. 0030 377 193 Bracket Kit, Wall (Inc. Spacers & Instructions) 1 1
N.I. 0616 301 001 Instruction, Wall Bracket 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5556 QTY
1 0144 300 021 Filter Assy 1
2 A00165503 Housing & Cover Assy (Inc Item 22) 1
3 133255100K Bearing Kit (Inc. Item 4) (Kit of 5) 1
4 Refer Item 3 Seal, Drum Front 1
5 0028 300 017 Cover, Housing Duct (Inc. Items 6 & 25) 1
6 0208 300 052 Seal, Housing Duct Cover 1
7 0559 300 017 Duct, Extension 1
8 0120 300 016 Spring, Belt Tension 1
9 N.P.A. Bracket, Motor Support, Rear 1
10 0150 300 056 Screw, M4 x 14mm, Plastite Hex HD 5
11 0023 377 021 Ring Assy, Motor Mount (Kit of 2) 1
12 0197 300 040 Pulley, Idler 1
13 0214 377 106 Motor Kit (Inc. Items 11, 14, 15, 16 & 20) 1
14 125653961 Capacitor, 8 µF (Inc. Items 15 & 16) 1
15 Refer Item 14 Washer, 8 mm Ext Shakeproof 1
16 Refer Item 14 Nut, M8 Hex 1
17 0173 300 792 Wiring Harness Assy (Inc. Thermistor & Item 18) 1
18 Refer Item 17 Grommet 1
19 N.P.A. Plate, Motor Mounting 1
20 0065 377 014 Nut & Washers Kit 1
21 0026 377 002 Fan, Blower (Inc. Item 20) 1
22 Refer Item 2 Cover, Blower Housing 1
23 0150 300 046 Screw, M4 Plastite x 14mm, Pan HD 1
24 0208 300 051 Seal, Blower Housing 1
25 0208 300 052 Seal, Housing Duct Cover (Cut to Suit) 1
26 N.P.A. Bracket, Wrap Stiffening 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5519 All
1 A00108701 Cover, Door, White 1
2 133380122 Button, Door, White 1
3 0563 300 005 Striker, Door 1
4 0120 300 017 Spring, Door Striker 1
5 0045 300 028 Hinge Plate 2
6 0030 300 204 Bracket, Door Hinge Brace 1
7 0009 307 001 Door Window 1
8 0150 300 060 Screw, M4 Taptite x 18mm, Pan HD 2
9 0150 300 046 Screw, M4 Plastite x 14mm, Pan HD 1
10 0208 300 029 Seal, Door 1
11 0150 300 059 Screw, M4 Plastite x 20mm, Pan HD 2
12 0045 300 029 Hinge, Door 1