Parts Manual for WFE916SA 94300089574

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7954 QTY
1 0038 016 915 PNL FAN COVER VULCAN CATALYTIC 1
2 0065 009 270 NUT M6 R/H FAN MOTOR 1
3 0028 025 459 COVER CLEAN HEAT VULCAN 1
4 0122 004 585 ELEMENT FAN RING 1200W VULCAN 2
5 0026 001 048 FAN IMPELLER OVEN VULCAN 1
6 0122 004 581 ELEMENT 2500W VULCAN 1
7 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
8 0374 005 257 INSULATION OVEN WRAP VULCAN 1
9 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
10 0122 004 582 ELEMENT G/BOOST 3500W VULCAN 1
11 0012 018 729 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL VULCAN 3
12 0374 005 256 INSULATION OVEN BACK VULCAN 1
13 387 9113 01 LAMP OVEN HALOGEN 25W VULCAN 2
ES6023 LAMP G9 240V 25W (PART OF ITEM 13) 2
14 0489 001 176 BRACE OVEN REAR VULCAN 1
15 0214 002 134 MOTOR FAN OVEN VULCAN 1
16 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
17 0349 001 376 SHIELD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
18 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
19 387 8401 02 POWERBOARD OVC3000 1
N.I. 0541 001 258 THERMAL CUTOUT 190 DEG N.C. 1
N.I. 389 0815 01 SENSOR 0VC2000 P/B 550MM 1
N.I. 0030 024 212 BRACKET KRONOS PROBE MOUNT BIO 1
N.I. 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 4
N.I. 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
N.I. 0125 008 386 RETAINER PYRO CATALYSER 1
N.I. 0627 001 002 CLIP POWERBOARD STANDOFF 4
N.I. 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
N.I. 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7967 QTY
1 305 5181 08 SWITCH HARNESS 6B WH VULCAN 1
2 305 5497 03 VALVE BSI FSG RAPID 1
3 305 5497 02 VALVE BSI FSG SEMI RAPID 3
4 305 5497 01 VALVE BSI FSG AUX 1
5 305 5497 04 VALVE BSI FSG T/C 1
6 0673 001 072 IGN BOX 6P - 240V HMJD 1
7 A01168802 MANIFOLD PIPE 6B WHOUSE VULCAN 1
8 A00338701 REGULATOR GAS NG INTEG TEST PT 1
9 305 5495 00 TUBE BURNER RF WH VULCAN 1
10 305 5496 00 TUBE BURNER RR WH VULCAN 1
11 305 5493 00 TUBE BURNER MR 6B WH VULCAN 1
12 305 5492 00 TUBE BURNER MF 6B WH VULCAN 1
13 305 5490 00 TUBE BURNER LR 6B WH VULCAN 1
14 305 5491 00 TUBE BURNER LF 6B WH VULCAN 1
15 305 3385 01 SCREW M4X16 PAN PHIL ZC HZ 6
16 305 5487 00 BRACKET GAS RAIL WHOUSE VULCAN 1
17 0004 008 445 BURNER BODY ASSY WOK IGN NG 1
18 357 7298 48 BURNER BODY ASSY S/RAP IGN NG 3
19 0004 008 424 BURNER BODY ASSY AUX IGN NG 1
20 357 7298 42 BURNER BODY ASSY RAPID IGN NG 1
21 305 5230 02 PLUG SPARK WOK 900MM ENAMELLED 1
22 357 0698 04 PLUG SPARK 600 MM ENAMELLED 2
23 357 0698 02 PLUG SPARK 400 MM ENAMELLED 2
24 357 0698 01 PLUG SPARK 250MM ENAMELLED 1
25 354 3081 01 CLIP SPARK PLUG ELUX 125-8-356 6
26 357 0564 02 T'COUPLE TT ELUX BRNR WOK 500 1
27 357 0563 03 T'COUPLE TT ELUX BURNER 750 1
28 357 0563 02 T'COUPLE TT ELUX BURNER 500 3
29 357 0563 01 T'COUPLE TT ELUX BURNER 275 1
30 305 5505 01 HOB WELD ASY 6B WHOUSE VULCAN 1
31 357 7259 09 BURNER CROWN WOK CYL MACH 1
32 389 0514 03 BURNER CAP MATT ENAM WOK OUTER 1
33 389 0513 03 BURNER CAP MATT ENAM WOK INNER 1
34 354 0137 02 BURNER CROWN SEMI-RAPID CYLIND 3
35 354 0139 07 BURNER CAP MATT RAPID CYLINDER 1
36 354 0136 06 BURNER CROWN RAPID CYLINDER 1
37 354 0139 08 BURNER CAP MATTE SEMI-R CYLIND 3
38 354 0138 02 BURNER CROWN AUX CYLINDER 1
39 354 0139 09 BURNER CAP MATTE AUX CYLINDER 1
40 0038 016 920 SPLASHBACK WHOUSE VULCAN 900 1
41 305 4388 00 FOOT RUBBER ELUX CAST TRIVET X
42 0127 001 252 TRIVET CAST LH/RH WH VULCAN 2
43 0127 001 253 TRIVET CAST CENT 6B WH VULCAN 1
44 0127 001 255 TRIVET CAST WOK WH VULCAN 1
45 354 3203 01 SCREW 2.9 X 13 PAN T10 ZP 12
N.I. ACC064 KIT VULCAN GAS FLEXI HOSE X
N.I. 305 3386 02 SCREW M4 X 8 PHIL 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7968 QTY
1 0692 001 350 WRAP PLINTH VULCAN 1
2 0523 001 037 FOOT LEVELLING UPRIGHT 4
3 0170 001 001 FOOT PLINTH VULCAN 4
4 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
5 0038 009 671 PANEL STORAGE BOTTOM VULCAN 1
6 0038 009 670 PANEL STORAGE TOP VULCAN 1
7 0038 006 924 PANEL RH SIDE F/STAND VULCAN 1
8 0133 002 229 COUNTER SUPPORT RH VULCAN F/S 1
9 0133 002 228 COUNTER SUPPORT LH VULCAN F/S 1
10 0038 016 912 PANEL LOWER BRACE F/STAND VULC 1
11 0038 006 925 PANEL LH SIDE F/STAND VULCAN 1
12 N.P.A. PANEL BACK 1
13 0022 041 136 PLATE CVR TERM ELEC BIOS 1
N.I. 0489 001 179 BRACE PLINTH VULCAN 1
N.I. 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
N.I. 0701 002 133 SCREW #8 4.2 X 28 HILO PAN PH 2
N.I. 0701 003 080 SCREW #8-10X35 PAN PH2 P/B BK 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7966 QTY
1 0208 003 461 SEAL OVEN VULCAN NON PYRO 1
2 0589 001 032 BUMPER STOP BLACK OC98 2
3 0081 010 064 FRAME FRONT PAINT VULCAN FSTAN 1
4 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 8
5 0589 001 043 BUMPER STORAGE DOOR VULCAN 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7969 QTY
1 0019 008 163 KNOB ASSY GAS W/HOUSE VULCAN 6
2 0200 001 288 SKIRT KNOB WEST VULCAN 6
3 0038 012 622 PNL CNT & CLIPS VULCA WFE916SA 1
4 0173 100 274 WIRE HARNESS TOUCH CTRL KRONOS 2
5 0173 100 447 HARNESS K2 INTERFACE VULCAN 1
6 561 6263 11 CONTROLLER KRONOS2 UPDATE PROG 1
N.I. 0633 001 001 RELAY 30A SINGLE POLE 240V 1
N.I. 0627 001 002 CLIP POWERBOARD STANDOFF 4
N.I. 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
N.I. 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7960 QTY
1 0038 003 352 PANEL DECK GLUED ASSY VULCAN 1
2 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
3 0214 002 133 MOTOR FAN COOLING VULCAN 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7957 QTY
1 0327 001 335 RACK INSERT GRILL DISH VULCAN
(* PART OF RACK PACK) 2
2 0036 001 122 DISH GRILL ENAMELLED VULCAN 2
3 0327 001 342 RACK GRILL DISH SUPPORT VULCAN
(* PART OF RACK PACK) 1
4 0327 001 346 RACK SHELF OVEN VULCAN
(* PART OF RACK PACK) 2
5 0625 001 294 LINER OVEN PAIR NO LIGHT 1
6 0327 001 319 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN EVOLVE
(* PART OF RACK PACK) 2
N.I. 0327 001 347 * RACK PACK 319/335/336/342 VULCAN
(INC ITEMS 1, 3, 4 & 6) 1


ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7950 QTY
1 0050 010 799 HANDLE DOOR VULCAN WEST ANOD 1
2 0160 003 634 ENDCAP HANDLE VULCAN WEST 2
3 A02400101 PAN OV DR OUT ELUX PRE VUL 1
4 0702 004 020 SCREW 3/16X28 PAN PH TRILOB BK 2
5 0255 003 964 GLASS OV DR MID 1 VULCAN 1
6 A01267302 VENT LH ENDCAP VULCAN (PART OF ITEM 7) 1
7 A02399101 VENT DOOR TOP CAP ASSY VULCAN
(INC ITEM 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12) 1
8 0701 003 082 SCREW #8 X 16MM CSK #2PH BT BK
(PART OF ITEM 7) 4
9 N.P.A. VENT BOT EXTRUSION VULCAN (PART OF ITEM 7) 1
10 0702 004 020 SCREW 3/16X28 PAN PH TRILOB BK (PART OF ITEM 7) 2
11 0047 003 111 VENT SPACER VULCAN (PART OF ITEM 7) 2
12 A01267301 VENT RH ENDCAP VULCAN (PART OF ITEM 7) 1
13 0255 003 965 GLASS OV DR INNER VULCAN 1
14 0045 001 114 HINGE OV DOOR 3-L VULCAN 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7970 QTY
1 0009 001 759 STORAGE DOOR GLUED VULCAN 1
2 0045 003 319 HINGE STORAGE DOOR VULCAN 2
3 0701 009 037 SCREW #8 X 3/8 MUSH #2PH TC BK 4
4 0007 009 294 CAP STORAGE DOOR VULCAN 2

PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0022 041 224 PLATE ANTI-TILT RH ASS VULCAN 1
0022 041 225 PLATE ANTI-TILT LH ASS VULCAN 1
0180 003 066 HOOK ANTI-TILT VULCAN 1
0251 001 092 STOP ANTI -TILT SLOTIN VULCAN 2
0300 001 002 CHAIN ANTI -TILT VULCAN 1
0701 003 080 SCREW #8-10X35 PAN PH2 P/B BK 2
0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3

PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 100 NIPPLE INJECTOR NG/LP 1.00 2
0131 001 186 NIPPLE INJECTOR RAP LP 0.90 1
0131 001 149 NIPPLE INJECTOR SEMI LP 0.70 3
0131 001 148 NIPPLE INJECTOR AUX LP 0.55 1
0131 002 135 NIPPLE INJECTOR SEMI R NG 1.35 3
0131 002 403 NIPPLE INJ 1.75 ELUX WOK NG 1
0131 002 393 NIPPLE INJECTOR RAPID NG 1.60 1
0294 001 032 REGULATOR GAS NG INTEG TEST PT 1
0296 004 103 STICKER GAS TYPE - LPG 1