Parts Manual for EVE916BA 944031650

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7955 QTY
1 0038 006 928 PANEL BOTTOM BUILTIN VULCAN 1
2 0133 002 230 COUNTER SUPP LH VULCAN BUILTIN 1
3 0038 006 922 PANEL LH SIDE BUILTIN VULCAN 1
4 561 1671 20 HOUSING CENTRERING HELP 4
5 0038 006 941 PANELTOP BUILTIN VULCAN 1
6 0038 006 942 PANEL BACK BUILTIN VULCAN 1
7 0022 041 136 PLATE CVR TERM ELEC BIOS 1
8 0038 006 923 PANEL RH SIDE BUILTIN VULCAN 1
9 0133 002 231 COUNTER SUPP RH VULCAN BUILTIN 1
N.I. 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
N.I. 0547 001 127 GROMMET BUILTIN VULCAN 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7954 QTY
1 0038 016 915 PNL FAN COVER VULCAN CATALYTIC 1
2 0065 009 270 NUT M6 R/H FAN MOTOR 1
3 0028 025 459 COVER CLEAN HEAT VULCAN 1
4 0122 004 585 ELEMENT FAN RING 1200W VULCAN 2
5 0026 001 048 FAN IMPELLER OVEN VULCAN 1
6 0122 004 581 ELEMENT GRILL 2500W VULCAN 1
7 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
8 0374 005 271 INSULATION OVEN WRAP VULCAN 1
9 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
10 0122 004 584 ELEMENT SPLIT GR 3400W VULCAN 1
11 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 4
12 0374 005 276 INSULATION OVEN BACK VULCAN 1
13 387 9113 01 LAMP OVEN HALOGEN 25W 2
14 0489 001 176 BRACE OVEN REAR VULCAN 3
15 0214 002 134 MOTOR FAN OVEN VULCAN 1
16 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
17 0349 001 376 SHIELD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
18 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
19 387 8401 04 POWERBOARD OVC3000 - EOS 1
N.I. 0012 018 729 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL VULCAN 3
N.I. 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
N.I. 0125 008 386 RETAINER PYRO CATALYSER 1
N.I. 0374 005 301 INSULATION INSERT WRAP MORGAN 1
N.I. 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 13
N.I. 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. ES6023 LAMP G9 240V 25W (PART OF ITEM 13) 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7960 QTY
1 0038 003 352 PANEL DECK GLUED ASSY VULCAN 1
2 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
3 0214 002 133 MOTOR FAN COOLING VULCAN 1
N.I. 0030 024 453 BKT LIGHT SWITCH ASSY VULCAN 1
N.I. 387 8011 00 MICROSWITCH CHERRY-D4KN-Y5AA 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 8090 QTY
1 0038 012 638 PNL CNT & CLIPS VULCA EVE916SA 1
2 0628 001 109 CONTROL IOI GEN3 PROG EVE916SA 1
3 387 8401 04 POWERBOARD OVC3000 - EOS 1
4 389 0818 01 TEMPERATURE SENSOR PT500 1
5 0030 024 212 BRACKET KRONOS PROBE MOUNT BIO 1
6 0633 001 001 RELAY 30A SINGLE POLE 240V 2
N.I. 0173 100 284 WIRING HARNESS IOI INT/FACE PY 1
N.I. 0627 001 002 CLIP POWERBOARD STANDOFF 4
N.I. 0173 100 437 SENSOR CABLE - 500MM 1
N.I. 0137 002 040 INSULATOR SPILL IOI VULCAN 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 8087 QTY
1 0050 010 805 HANDLE DOOR RUBY VULCAN 1
2 0271 001 364 SPACER HANDLE RUBY PREM 40MM 2
3 0038 002 912 PNL OV DR OUT ASS ELUX VUL 1
4 0701 002 140 SCREW 6-20 X9.3 HEX PH2 T/CUT 2
5 0255 003 964 GLASS OV DR MID 1 VULCAN 1
6 0047 003 110 VENT LH ENDCAP VULCAN (PART OF ITEM 7) 1
7 0047 003 112 VENT DOOR TOP CAP ASSY VULCAN
(INC ITEM 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12) 1
8 0701 003 082 SCREW #8 X 16MM CSK #2PH BT BK
(PART OF ITEM 7) 4
9 N.P.A. VENT BOT EXTRUSION VULCAN PAI
(PART OF ITEM 7) 1
11 0047 003 111 VENT SPACER VULCAN (PART OF ITEM 7) 2
12 0047 003 109 VENT RH ENDCAP VULCAN (PART OF ITEM 7) 1
13 0255 003 965 GLASS OV DR INNER VULCAN 1
14 387 8791 03 HINGE OV DOOR 3-L VUL SOFT CL 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 8106 QTY
1 0327 001 335 RACK INSERT GRILL DISH VULCAN 2
2 0036 001 122 DISH GRILL ENAMELLED VULCAN 2
3 0327 001 342 RACK GRILL DISH SUPPORT VULCAN 1
4 0327 001 346 RACK SHELF OVEN VULCAN 2
5 0625 001 294 LINER OVEN PAIR NO LIGHT 1
6 0327 001 294 RACK SIDE OVEN SLIDE ELUX RHS 1
7 0024 010 116 SLIDE OVEN HETTICH RHS 3
8 0327 001 293 RACK SIDE OVEN SLIDE ELUX LHS 1
9 0024 010 115 SLIDE OVEN HETTICH LHS 3
NOTE: 0327 001 351 RK PK 350 + SLIDES ELUX VULCAN
(INC ITEMS 3, 4, 6, 7, 9 & 0327 001 350)
NOTE: 0327 001 350 RK PK 293/294/346/342 ELUXVUL
(INC ITEMS 3, 4, 6 & 8)