Parts Manual for EDC693S

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4496 QTY
1 0395 002 058 Oven Enamel Black Prem Westinghouse 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap Elec OC98 D/F 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven Suit W/H 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor Sel 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
10 0212 002 082 Holder Side Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
11 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 2
12 0122 004 501 Element Gr/Boost EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 6
14 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Electric 2
15 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
16 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 TC x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
17 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W 1
18 0038 016 508 Panel Fan Baffle Catalytic 1
19 0122 004 494 Element Clean Heat 1500W EGO 1
20 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat 1
21 0008 001 088 Deflector Oven Blk 1
22 0327 001 146 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos LH 1
23 0625 001 263 Liner Oven Catalytic Side Lamp 1
24 0327 001 154 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos RH 1
25 0625 001 259 Liner Oven Catalytic 1
26 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
27 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4544 QTY
1 0488 001 372 Grill/Box Enamel Black Elec Duo 1
2 0374 005 148 Insulation Grill Top 1
3 0028 025 294 Cover Plate Insulation 1
4 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 4
5 0008 001 087 Deflector Grill Enamel Blk 1
6 0122 004 503 Element Split Grill 1200W EGO 2
7 0012 018 691 Support Split Element Grill 1
8 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Elec 1
9 0008 001 082 Deflector Clean/Heat 2nd Oven 1
10 0122 004 497 Element 1800W C/Heat Elite 1
11 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat OC98 1
12 0374 005 149 Insulation Grill ¾ Wrap 1
13 0327 001 157 Rack Side Assy Grill RH 1
0327 001 156 Rack Side Assy Grill LH 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4459 QTY
1 0038 005 421 Panel Top Elec Sep Grill 1
2 0712 015 018 Snap Bushing Blk 22.2mm 1
3 0712 003 045 Tie Cable Push Mount 1
4 0701 015 006 Screw #8 x ½ Hex NI x
5 0038 007 936 Panel Wire Cover Sep Grill 1
6 0038 006 714 Panel Side Sep Grill 2
7 0038 003 273 Panel Base Shield W/Assy 1
8 0038 003 253 Panel Deck Inter 1
9 0541 001 232 Thermal Cut-out 145ºC 1
10 0003 012 583 Bar Connector (LX3001) 1
11 0349 001 340 Shield Vent Baffle 1
12 0214 002 075 Motor Fan Cooling Class H 1500 1
13 0257 001 013 Canopy Fan 1
14 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil NI 1
15 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16 Int S/P ZC 2
16 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex NI 3
17 0712 002 017 Washer Cup Terminal 3/16 H198 1
18 0712 002 026 Washer 7/32 x 3/8 BR H150W 1
19 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC (Thermal Cut-out) 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3783 QTY
1 0081 009 129 Frame Front Enamel Blk Sep 1
2 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge Door 4
3 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9mm Csk Black Zinc 8
4 0188 002 236 Seal Oven 1675mm OC98 1
5 0701 009 031 Screw Nº 8 x 9/16” B/HD S/Pt Bkox 1
6 0589 001 032 Bumper Stop Blk 4
7 0712 015 025 Bush Mounting Front Frame 4
8 0701 003 070 Screw CSK PH 6AB x 25mm Blk 4
9 0188 002 238 Seal Grill 1272mm 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4566 QTY
1 # 0038 011 471 Panel Control EDC693S 1
2 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½ Mush #2PH TC NI 2
3 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75 1
4 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 6) 4
5 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 6
6 0019 007 974 Knob S/S 4
* 0271 001 298 Spacer Knob AL 9.5Dia-8.8 3
7 0574 001 254 Button Clock S/S 3-B Diehl 3
8 # 0600 001 047 Lens Bracket Diehl Chef 1
9 # 330 4969 00 Clock 3 Button Easytime W/Relay 1
10 0534 001 702 Switch M/Function 8 Qik Heat Maxi Grill 1
11 0609 100 269 Light Indicator Red 3
12 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 2
13 0534 001 684 Switch Inf/Heat MDP-102-EA 1
14 0534 001 619 Switch Auxiliary Fan 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4589 QTY
1 0255 003 500 Panel Control (Glass & Clips Assy) 1
2 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 3) 4
3 0019 007 985 Knob Wht 4
4 0574 001 253 Button Clock Wht 3-B Diehl 3
5 330 4969 00 Clock 3 Button Easytime W/Relay 1
6 0701 003 073 Screw #8 x 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2
7 0400 005 086 Tape #503L 8mm x 560mm x 0.6mm 1
8 0022 041 062 Plate Mounting Switch Black Diehl 1
9 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 6
10 0609 100 269 Light Indicator Red 3
11 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75 1
12 0534 001 702 Switch M/Function 8 Qik Heat Maxi Grill 1
13 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 2
14 0534 001 684 Switch Inf/Heat MDP-102-EA 1
15 0534 001 619 Switch Auxiliary Fan 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4463 QTY
1 0036 001 081 Dish Grill Black (Grill) 1
2 0028 025 354 Cover Grill Dish Small Prem (Grill) 1
3 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven (Grill) 1
4 0028 025 353 Cover Grill Dish Large Prem (Oven) 1
5 0036 001 082 Dish Grill Oven Blk (Oven) 1
6 0327 001 145 Shelf Oven Electric (Oven) 2
7 0037 004 027 Tray Shelf F/Width Enam (Oven) 1
N.I. 0564 001 346 Bag Containing 2 Screws (Install) 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5147 S W
1 0609 100 248 Panel Outer Ov/Door Premium S/S 1
0609 100 251 Panel Outer Ov/Door Premium Wht 1
2 0050 010 730 Handle Bar Premium S/S 1
0050 010 733 Handle Bar Premium Wht 1
3 0160 003 592 End Cap Premium S/S 2
0160 003 594 End Cap Premium Wht 2
4 0137 002 031 Insulator Handle 0 2
5 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 2 2
6 0702 004 012 Screw 3/16 x 30 Pan PH Trilob GP 2 2
7 0038 001 806 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Premium Chef 1 1
8 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5142 S W
1 0609 100 262 Panel Outer Gr/Door Duo S/S 1
0609 100 263 Panel Outer Gr/Door Duo White 1
2 0050 010 730 Handle Bar Prem S/S 1
0050 010 733 Handle Bar Prem White 1
3 0160 003 592 End Cap Handle Prem S/S 2
0160 003 594 End Cap Handle Prem Wht 2
4 0137 002 031 Insulator Handle Glass 0 2
5 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 2 2
6 0702 004 012 Screw 3/16 x 30 Pan PH Trilob GP 2 2
7 0038 001 807 Panel Inner Gr/Door Duo 1 1
8 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2
N.I. 30230375 Sticker Grill Door (LEAVE GRILL DOOR OPEN
WHILE GRILLING) 1 1