Parts Manual for EDED697S

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4543 QTY
1 0395 002 055 Oven Enamel Black Prem Black Kronos 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap Elec OC98 D/F 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven Suit W/H 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor Sel 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
10 0212 002 082 Holder Side Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
11 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 2
12 0122 004 501 Element Gr/Boost EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 6
14 372 3161 05 Sensor SOEC Type A 1
15 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 1
16 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
17 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 TC x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
18 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W 1
19 0038 016 508 Panel Fan Baffle Catalytic 1
20 0122 004 494 Element Clean Heat 1500W EGO 1
21 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat 1
22 0008 001 088 Deflector Oven Blk 1
23 0327 001 146 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos LH 1
24 0625 001 263 Liner Oven Catalytic Side Lamp 1
25 0327 001 154 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos RH 1
26 0625 001 259 Liner Oven Catalytic 1
27 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
28 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4499 QTY
1 0395 002 061 Oven Enamel Black L/Oven Westinghouse 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap Elec OC98 D/F 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 311 0228 00 Cover Vent Tube Double Oven 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven Suit W/H 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor Sel 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
10 0212 002 082 Holder Side Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
11 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 2
12 0122 004 501 Element Gr/Boost EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 6
14 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Electric 2
15 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
16 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 TC x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 5
17 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W 1
18 0038 016 508 Panel Fan Baffle Catalytic 1
19 0122 004 494 Element Clean Heat 1500W EGO 1
20 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat 1
21 0008 001 088 Deflector Oven Blk 1
22 0327 001 146 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos LH 1
23 0625 001 263 Liner Oven Catalytic Side Lamp 1
24 0327 001 154 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos RH 1
25 0625 001 259 Liner Oven Catalytic 1
26 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
27 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2
28 311 5699 01 Clip Vent Tube Double Oven 1
29 311 0218 01 Tube Vent Double Oven 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4631 QTY
1 0038 005 422 Panel Top U/B Combo 1
2 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5mm Pan Phil ZC 2
3 0365 001 015 Tube Venturi Double Oven 1
4 0712 015 018 Bushing Snap 22.2mm 1
5 0712 003 045 Tie Cable Push Mount 2
6 0257 001 028 Canopy Fan Double Oven 1
7 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm PD x
8 0038 007 945 Panel Wire Cover Top Duo 1
9 0214 002 075 Motor Fan Cooling Class H 1500 1
10 0003 012 583 Bar Connector (L x 3001) 1
11 0349 001 340 Shield Vent Baffle 1
12 0541 001 232 Thermal Cutout 145ºC N/C 1
13 0702 007 045 Screw #6 T25 x 9mm PH (Therm Cutout) 4
14 0038 003 253 Panel Deck Inter 2
15 0038 006 713 Panel Side U/B 2
16 0038 007 943 Panel Wire Cover Bottom Duo 1
17 0038 003 273 Panel Base Shield W/Assy 2
18 0541 001 242 Thermal Cutout 120 Deg N/C 1
19 0038 006 755 Panel Side L/H D/Oven Bottom 1
20 0038 006 754 Panel Side R/H D/Oven Bottom 1
21 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil NI 2
22 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16 Int S/P ZC 2
0712 002 017 Washer T Cup H198 1
0712 002 026 Washer Utilux H150W 1
23 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW 6
24 0712 015 017 Bushing Snap 35mm (H2210) 1
25 311 5699 01 Clip Vent Tube 1
26 0126 010 066 Sleeve Vidaflex 20ID Cut 700mm 1
27 311 0218 01 Tube Vent Double Oven 1
28 0627 001 002 Clip Stand-off Powerboard 5
29 389 0662 14 Powerboard SAGEM Kronos 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3842 QTY
1 0081 009 903 Frame Front (Black) Top Double/Oven 1
2 0081 009 905 Frame Front (Black) Bottom Double/Oven 1
3 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge Door 4
4 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9 Csk Black Zink 8
5 0188 002 236 Seal Oven 1675mm 2
7 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2 Mush PH#2 AB BK 4
8 0589 001 032 Bumper Stop Blk 4
9 0022 041 059 Plate Cover Front/Frame Double Oven Black 2
10 0712 015 027 Bush Mounting Cover Plate D/Oven 8

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4620 QTY
1 # 0038 011 474 Panel Control EDCD697S 1
2 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½ Mush #2PH TC NI 2
3 0271 001 293 Spacer Collar Retract Knob 2
4 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH Sml HD 4
5 0019 007 999 Knob Push/Push S/S 2
6 0609 100 260 Light Indicator Neon 240V 600mm 1
7 0065 009 256 Nut Retaining 2
8 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 1
9 0534 001 702 Switch M/F 8 Qik Heat Maxi Grill 1
10 # 0628 001 049 Controller Kronos 3 1
11 # 0600 001 048 Lens Bracket Kronos Chef 1
12 0574 001 260 Button Assy Premium Elux 7

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5160 QTY
1 0038 002 636 Panel Outer Ov/Door Premium S/S 1
2 0050 010 730 Handle Bar Premium S/S 1
3 0160 003 592 End Cap Premium S/S 2
5 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Door 2
6 0702 004 012 Screw ZP 3/16 x 30 Pan PH Trilob GP 2
7 0038 001 806 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Premium 1
8 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5170 QTY
1 0609 100 268 Panel Outer Ov/Door Premium S/S (No Logo) 1
2 0050 010 730 Handle Bar Premium S/S 1
3 0160 003 592 End Cap Premium S/S 2
4 N.P.N. Not Used In This Assembly
5 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 2
6 0702 004 012 Screw 3/16 x 30 Pan PH Trilob GP 2
7 0038 001 806 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Premium Chef 1
8 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4494 QTY
1 0028 025 353 Cover Grill Dish Smokeless Large (Prem) 2
2 0036 001 082 Dish Grill Black (Oven) 2
3 0327 001 145 Shelf Oven Electric 4
4 0037 004 027 Tray Shelf Full/Width Black 2
N.I. 0564 001 346 Bag Containing 2 Screws (Install) 4