Parts Manual for EEC1380W-L*27

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3693 QTY
1 0038 016 669 Panel Crown Elevated Enamel 1
2 0092 001 199 Flue Duct Weld/Assy Elevated 1
3 0038 016 707 Panel Support Flue Elev 1
4 0701 009 022 Screw #8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib ZC x
5 0702 007 057 Screw #8 x 20mm 17 Pt Torx BK. 1
6 0271 001 271 Spacer 1
7 0038 016 703 Panel Back Wiring Oven 1
8 0112 006 543 Angle Stiffener Back Outer 1
9 0038 016 704 Panel Back Wiring Grill 1
10 0038 006 757 Panel Side Elev Grill Outer 1
11 0038 016 702 Panel Base Cooker Elevated 1
12 0523 001 028 Foot Base 4
13 0081 009 162 Frame Front Enam Grill Elec 1
14 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 4
15 0701 009 027 Screw #8 x ½” PH AB BK x
16 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge 2
17 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9mm CSK Blk ZC. 4
18 0081 009 092 Frame Front Enam Oven Elev 1
19 0038 006 760 Panel Side Elev Grill Inner 1
20 0038 016 712 Panel Shield Oven Enam 1
21 0038 006 759 Panel Side Elev Oven Inner 1
0400 005 079 Tape 3M #4930 .6 x 12 x 100mm 3
22 0038 006 756 Panel Side Elev Oven Outer 1
23 0256 001 128 Connector Bar 5 Row 1
24 0755 001 120 Nut STD. Hex M4 x 0.7mm ZP 2
25 0706 009 002 Washer S/P Int. 3/16 ZC 2
26 0750 001 026 Screw M/T M4 x 16mm Pan HD. ZP. 2
27 0030 024 113 Bracket Support Terminal Block 1
28 0030 024 030 Bracket Mounting Terminal Block 1
29 0179 002 080 Terminal Block Assy 1
30 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” BSW x 1” Pan #2PH NI 1
0705 002 053 Nut Hex 3/16” BSW 2
0706 009 002 Washer S/P Int 3/16” ZC 1
0712 002 017 Washer “T” Cup 1
0712 002 026 Washer Utilux H150W 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3664 QTY
1 0395 001 972 Oven Enamel Conventional 1
3 0374 005 154 Insulation Oven Back 1
4 0374 005 153 Insulation Oven Wrap 1
5 0707 018 003 Clip Thermostat Bulb 2
6 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy. (Inc. Items 7 & 8) 1
7 LM003 Lamp Oven SES 25W 300ºC 1
8 Refer Item 6 Glass Lamp Oven 1
9 0125 008 345 Clip Element Mounting 2
10 0122 004 495 Element Conventional 2000W EGO 1
11 0188 002 218 Seal Continuous Oven 1
12 0327 001 170 Rack Side Oven RH (4 Position) 1
0327 001 171 Rack Side Oven LH (4 Position) 1
13 0349 001 346 Shield Element Oven Enamel 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3678 QTY
1 0395 001 967 Oven Enamel Elec Fan 1
4 0374 005 154 Insulation Oven Back 1
5 0374 005 153 Insulation Oven Wrap 1
6 0707 018 003 Clip Thermostat Bulb 2
7 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven EM30204LH-04 (Inc. Items 8 9 15
& 16) 1
8 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
9 0701 002 116 Screw #10 x 3/4" Pan Phil Zc AB 3
10 0125 008 345 Clip Element Mounting 2
11 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy. (Inc Items 12 & 13) 1
12 LM003 Lamp Oven SES 25W 300ºC 1
13 Refer Item 11 Glass Lamp Oven 1
14 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W EGO 1
15 0026 001 039 Fan Impeller 152mm 1
16 0065 009 240 Nut M6 LH. Motor Fan 1
17 0701 002 116 Screw #10 x 3/4" Pan Phil Zc AB 1
18 0038 016 638 Panel Baffle Oven Fan Enamel 1
19 0327 001 166 Rack Side Oven F/F (5 Position) 2
20 0188 002 218 Seal Continuous Oven 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3691 QTY
1 0327 001 168 Rack Side Support Grill 2
2 0138 003 310 Rod Support Grill Element 1
4 0701 009 022 Screw #8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib ZC 1
5 0022 040 962 Plate Reflector Grill Element 1
6 0022 041 031 Plate Cover Flue Hole Elev 1
7 0488 001 325 Grill/Box Enamel 1
8 0125 008 345 Clip Element Mounting 2
9 0122 004 499 Element Grill 2200W EGO 1
10 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 4
11 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
12 0374 005 173 Insulation Grill Back Elevated 1
N.I. 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4769 QTY
1 0602 002 747 Hob Splash/Back Radiant (Not As Illustrated) 1
2 0545 002 480 Trim Support Hotplate Small 3
3 0545 002 481 Trim Support Hotplate Large 1
4 0349 001 344 Shield Wiring Hob Electric (Not As Illustrated) 1
5 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH AB Blk 2
6 0126 010 055 Sleeve Vidaflex ∅16ID Cut 240mm 1
7 0712 003 037 Tie Cable 4" 4
8 0122 004 509 Element Radiant Small 6mm 1250W 3
9 0122 004 510 Element Radiant Large 6mm 2050W 1
10 0028 025 314 Cover Wiring Radiant 1
11 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib Zc 4
12 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" BSW x 1" Pan #2PH Ni 1
13 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16" Shakeproof Int Zc 1
14 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex Ni 2
15 0208 003 434 Seal Side Hob Elev 845mm 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3686 QTY
1 0602 002 751 Hob Splash/Back Solid (Not As Illustrated) 1
2 0122 004 420 Element EGO Low/Profile 1500W Q/C 3
3 0122 004 421 Element EGO Low/Profile 2000W Q/C 1
4 0349 001 344 Shield Wiring Hob Electric (Not As Illustrated) 1
5 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH. AB. BK. 2
6 0126 010 056 Sleeve Vidaflex ∅16ID Cut 380mm 2
7 0712 003 037 Tie Cable 4" 5
8 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex. NI. 2
9 0712 003 036 Clamp Cable 2
10 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16" Shakeproof Int. ZC. 2
11 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" BSW x 1" Pan #2PH. NI. 2
12 445300 Spacer Tube Aluminium 4
13 0028 025 312 Cover Wiring Element Solid 2
14 0706 003 005 Washer 1/4" Shakeproof Ext. ZC. 4
15 0755 001 018 Nut M6 Hex ST/NI 4
16 0208 003 434 Seal Side Hob Elev 845mm 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3685 QTY
1 0602 002 756 Hob & Glass S/Back Ceramic (Not As Illustrated) 1
2 0349 001 344 Shield Wiring Hob Electric (Not As Illustrated) 1
3 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH AB Blk 2
4 0126 010 054 Sleeve Vidaflex ∅16ID Cut 270mm 1
5 0712 003 037 Tie Cable 4" 4
6 389 0728 02 Element Ceram ∅215 2000W (SSL) 1
7 389 0700 02 Element Ceram ∅165 1200W (SSL) 2
8 389 0701 02 Element Ceram ∅200 1800W (SSL) 1
9 0125 008 346 Clip Element Securing 8
10 0701 002 113 Screw Nº 6 x 9.5mm Pan Phil Zc 8
11 0038 016 662 Panel Bottom Ceramic 1
12 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib Zc 11
13 0060 002 079 Light Hot Zone Indicator 1
14 0374 005 174 Insulation Base Element Ceram 1
15 0374 005 175 Insulation Cover Element Ceram 1
16 0038 016 573 Panel Retaining Insulation 1
17 0208 003 434 Seal Side Hob Elev 845mm 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4773 QTY
1 0160 003 529 Endcap Control Panel LH 1
2 0038 007 968 Panel Splash/Back Wire Cover 1
3 0702 007 041 Screw Nº 8 TC x 1/2" Mush #2PH NI 4
4 0160 003 527 Endcap Control Panel RH 1
5 0019 007 972 Knob Chef Elec White 7
6 0545 002 411 Trim Surround Switch 1
7 0038 011 529 Panel Control Splash/Back Elev (1 Hr) 1
8 0609 100 269 Sp Kit Light Indicator 3
9 0541 001 931 Thermostat Oven EGO 1
10 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 5
11 0574 001 230 Timer 60 Min (360 Action) 1
12 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5mm Pan #2PH Small HD 4
13 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75mm 5
14 0534 001 687 Switch Rocker Single Pole White 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4774 QTY
1 0160 003 526 Endcap Control Panel LH. 1
2 0038 007 968 Panel Splash/Back Wire Cover 1
0400 004 083 Tape 3M #233 12mm x 540mm 1
3 0702 007 041 Screw Nº 8 TC x 1/2" Mush #2PH. NI. 4
4 0160 003 527 Endcap Control Panel RH. 1
5 0019 007 972 Knob Chef Elec White 7
7 0038 011 530 Panel Control Splash/Back Elev (2 Hr) 1
8 0609 100 269 Sp Kit Light Indicator 3
9 0541 001 931 Thermostat Oven - EGO 1
10 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 5
11 0574 001 258 Timer 2Hr Cut-off - Peapsa 1
12 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5mm Pan #2PH Small HD. 2
13 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75mm 5
14 0534 001 688 Switch Auxiliary Thermostat 1
15 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5mm Pan #2PH Small HD. 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4775 QTY
1 0160 003 526 Endcap Control Panel LH 1
2 0038 007 968 Panel Splash/Back Wire Cover 1
3 0702 007 041 Screw Nº 8 TC x 1/2" Mush #2PH Ni 4
4 0160 003 527 Endcap Control Panel RH 1
5 0019 007 972 Knob Chef Elec White 6
7 0038 011 531 Panel Control Splash/Back Elev (Prog) 1
8 0609 100 269 Sp Kit Light Indicator 2
9 0541 001 931 Thermostat Oven - EGO 1
10 0534 001 688 Switch Auxiliary Thermostat 1
11 0630 001 079 Clock 6 Button 1
12 0600 001 015 Lens 6 Button Clock 1
13 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP 101-EA 5
14 0574 001 228 Button Timer Single White 6
15 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5mm Pan #2PH. Small HD 2
16 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75mm 5

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3611 QTY
1 0545 002 398 Trim Bottom Glass Ov/Door 1
2 0255 003 263 Glass Outer Ov/Door Chef UC01 1
3 0545 002 397 Trim Top Glass Ov/Door 1
4 0050 010 700 Handle Bar White Chef UC01 1
5 0208 003 427 Seal Handle Chef LH 1
6 0208 003 424 Seal Handle Chef RH 1
7 0038 002 495 Panel Outer OvDoor Enam Chef 1
8 0022 041 032 Plate Cover Ov/Door Chef 1
9 0702 007 056 Screw #8 X 1/2 Mush #2PH TC BK 4
10 0609 100 330 Panel Inner Ov/Door W/Nutserts 1
11 0255 003 261 Glass Inner Ov/Door A/W 1
12 0208 003 428 Seal Clip Glass Black Ov/Door 2
13 0005 003 018 Clamp Glass Ov/Door UC01 2
14 0750 001 027 Screw M5 X 16mm S/Steel 2
15 0750 006 005 Screw M5 X 9mm Csk Black Zinc 2
16 0701 002 113 Screw #6 X 9.5 Pan Phil Zc 2
17 0045 001 051 Hinge Door Oven N/S 6218890 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3673 QTY
1 0050 010 700 Handle Bar White Chef 1
2 0208 003 427 Seal Handle Chef LH 1
3 0208 003 424 Seal Handle Chef RH 1
4 0038 002 518 Panel Outer Grill Door White Chef 1
5 0702 007 056 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH TC BK 4
6 0038 001 674 Panel Inner Grill Door 1
7 0701 009 032 Screw #8 x 3/8” Mush AB 4
8 0045 003 280 Hinge & Spring Grill Door RH 1
9 0120 006 014 Spring Grill Door 2
10 0045 003 281 Hinge & Spring Grill Door LH 1
11 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH. AB. BK. 2
N.I. 30230375 Sticker Grill Door 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3633 QTY
1 0036 001 072 Dish Grill Enam Sep Grill 1
2 0028 025 329 Cover Grill Dish Sm/Less Sml Enam 1
3 0037 011 515 Tray Spillage Enamel UC20 1
4 0037 004 020 Tray Scone 2
5 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3634 QTY
1 0036 001 072 Dish Grill Enam Sep Grill 1
2 0028 025 329 Cover Grill Dish Smokeless Sml Enam 1
3 0037 004 020 Tray Scone 2
4 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven 3

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3635 QTY
1 0036 001 072 Dish Grill Enam Sep Grill 1
2 0028 025 329 Cover Grill Dish Sm/Less Sml Enam 1
3 0383 002 005 Scraper Ceraquick 1
0241 001 004 Cleaner Ceramic Cooktop 250ml 1
4 0037 004 020 Tray Scone 2
5 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven 2