Parts Manual for EHC643W*25

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4581 S W
1 NZ75525 Glass & Frame Assy EHC633S 1
NZ75526 Glass & Frame Assy EHC633W 1
2 NZ75418 Bracket Retaining Cooktop 3 3
3 NZ75538 Element Ceramaspeed 3 Zone (Mod) 1 1
4 0019 008 045 Knob Chef Anodised 3
0019 007 985 Knob White 3
5 0208 003 442 Seal Switch Knob Grey Ceram C/Top 3 3
6 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 X 0.75 3 3
7 NZ75530 Panel Mounting Switches EHC633 1 1
8 NZ84371 Switch Infinite Heat MDP-176-EN (3 Zone) 1 1
9 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 2 2
10 0060 002 067 Light Indicator 1 1
11 0125 008 346 Clip Element Securing 7 7
12 NZ75536 Bracket Mounting Switch EHC633 2 2
13 0701 002 103 Screw #8 x 3/8 Pan #2PH AB 6 6
14 NZ53624 Screw #6 x 3/8 Pan Pozi ZP 14 14
15 NZ75531 Panel Bottom C/Top EHC633 1 1
16 330 4606 01 Terminal Block Kado 2/4 M GEH (Box) 1 1
16 330 4606 02 Terminal Block Kado 2/4 M DE (Cover) 1 1
17 389 0700 02 Element Ceram 165 Dia 1200W (S/L) 1 1
18 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil Ni 1 1
19 0705 002 053 Nut Hex 3/16” BSW Steel Ni 2 2
20 389 0701 02 Element Ceram 200 Dia 1800W (S/L) 1 1
21 0215 002 096 Cord Service 20A 1250mm 1 1
N.I. NZ16009 Sleeve Conduit Silicone 90mm 1 1
N.I. 0241 001 004 Cleaner Ceramic Cooktop 250ml
N.I. ES1003 Scraper Ceramic Cooktop

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4582 S W
1 NZ75503 Glass & Frame Assembly EHC643S 1
NZ75504 Glass & Frame Assembly EHC643W 1
2 NZ75418 Bracket Retaining Cooktop 3 3
3 0019 008 045 Knob Chef Anodised 4
0019 007 985 Knob White 4
4 0208 003 442 Seal Switch Knob Grey Ceram C/Top 4 4
5 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75 4 4
6 NZ75326 Plate Switches (1 Piece) C/Top 1 1
7 0005 001 163 Clamp Service Cord NZ 1 1
8 NZ84340 Bar Connector Metalluk 1 1
9 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 3 3
10 0534 001 720 Switch Infinite Heat MDP-110-EA 1 1
11 NZ72447 Grommet Edging Saddle 17x17mm 1 1
12 NZ75325 Plate Switch Cover C/Top 1 1
13 NZ53624 Screw #6 x 3/8 Pan Pozi ZP 14 14
14 0215 002 068 Cord Service 20A 1200mm 1 1
15 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil Ni 1 1
16 0038 830 018 Panel Bottom 1 1
17 0060 002 090 Light Hotzone Indicator 1 1
18 NZ16009 Sleeve Conduit Silicon 90mm 1 1
19 389 0701 02 Element Ceram 200 Dia 1800W (S/L) 1 1
20 0125 008 346 Clip Element Securing 8 8
21 389 0700 02 Element Ceram 165 Dia 1200W (S/L) 2 2
22 389 0704 02 Element Ceram 230 Dia 2200/750W (S/L) 1 1
N.I. 0241 001 004 Cleaner Ceramic Cooktop 250ml
N.I. ES1003 Scraper Ceramic Cookto

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4583 QTY
1 NZ75500 Glass & Frame Assembly EHC643U 1
2 NZ75418 Bracket Retaining Cooktop 3
3 0019 007 986 Knob Black 4
4 0208 003 442 Seal Switch Knob Grey Ceram C/Top 4
5 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75 4
6 NZ75326 Plate Switches (1Piece) C/Top 1
7 0005 001 163 Clamp Service Cord NZ 1
8 NZ84340 Bar Connector Metalluk 1
9 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 3
10 0534 001 720 Switch Infinite Heat MDP-110-EA 1
11 NZ72447 Grommet Edging Saddle 17x17mm 1
12 NZ75325 Plate Switch Cover C/Top 1
13 NZ53624 Screw #6 x 3/8 Pan Pozi ZP 14
14 0215 002 068 Cord Service 20A 1200mm 1
15 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil Ni 1
16 0038 830 018 Panel Bottom 1
17 0060 002 090 Light Hotzone Indicator 1
18 NZ16009 Sleeve Conduit Silicon 90mm 1
19 389 0701 02 Element Ceram 200 Dia 1800W (S/L) 1
20 0125 008 346 Clip Element Securing 8
21 389 0700 02 Element Ceram 165 Dia1200W (S/L) 2
22 389 0704 02 Element Ceram 230 Dia 2200/750W (S/L) 1
N.I. 0241 001 004 Cleaner Ceramic Cooktop 250ml
N.I. ES1003 Scraper Ceramic Cooktop