Parts Manual for EHET66AS 

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION EX. 4510 QTY
1 0255 003 681 GLASS & FRAME ASSEMBLY 1
2 NZ75472 PANEL BOTTOM C/TOP 1
3 389 0700 22 ELEMENT 165 DIA 1200W (S/L) 2
4 389 0701 22 ELEMENT 200 DIA 1800W (S/L) 1
5 389 0723 22 ELEMENT 230 DIA TRI 2300/1600/800W (S/L) 1
6 0125 008 346 CLIP ELEMENT CERAM SECURING 8
7 0030 024 243 BRACKET HEAT BARRIER EHET66 1
8 319 5913 00 GROMMET WIRING TOUCH CONTROL 3
9 0188 002 283 GASKET SEAL 315MM TOUCH CONTROL 1
10 330 4585 01 BOX PLASTIC UNIVERSAL POWER BOX 1
11 387 2007 10 POWER BOARD HOC 2000 PROGRAMMED 1
12 330 4597 01 CARRIER INTERFACE HIC COMPACT 1
13 387 0819 00 HIC HORIZONTAL USER INTERFACE 1
14 330 4736 00 CABLE HARNESS BUS 60 COMPACT 1
15 330 4606 24 KADO 2/4 M GEH (BOX) 1
330 4606 02 KADO 2/4 M DE (COVER) 1
16 NZ75418 BRACKET RETAINING C/TOP 3

N.I. ACC014 SCRAPER CERAMIC GLASS X
N.I. ACC018 CERASEAL GLASS CT PROTECTOR X
N.I. ACC019 CLEANER CERAMIC COOKTOP 250ML X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION EX. 4533 QTY
1 0255 003 822 GLASS & FRAME ASSY 1
2 0400 005 006 TAPE GASKA V1110 1.5 X 9 X 2.52M 1
3 0188 002 276 GASKET SEAL TOUCH CONTROL 1
4 0349 001 361 SHIELD HEAT HIC CONTROLLER 1
5 319 5913 00 GROMMET WIRING TOUCH CONTROL 2
6 387 0819 00 HIC HORIZONTAL USER INTERFACE 1
7 330 4597 01 CARRIER INTERFACE COMPACT 1
8 0701 009 022 SCREW #8 X 12 W/HD PH NIB ZC YELLOW 21
9 0022 041 086 PLATE MOUNTING – HIC CONTROLLER 1
10 330 4736 00 CABLE HARNESS BUS 60 COMPACT 1
11 330 4585 01 HOUSING POWER BOARD 1
12 387 2007 10 POWER BOARD HOC 2000 PROGRAMMED 1
13 330 4606 24 TERMINAL BLOCK HOUSING – KADO 1
14 330 4606 02 TERMINAL BLOCK COVER – KADO 1
15 330 4606 03 TERMINAL BLOCK BRIDGE – KADO 1
16 389 0701 22 ELEMENT CERAMIC ∅200 1800W S/L 1
17 300 4233 00 CLIP RETAINING – CERAM ELEM 8
18 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 12
19 0038 016 746 PANEL BOTTOM FRAMELESS CERAMIC 1
20 0700 027 013 SCREW 3/16BSW X 1” PAN #2PH NI 1
21 389 0700 22 ELEMENT CERAMIC ∅165 1200W S/L 2
22 0705 002 053 NUT HEX 3/16” BSW STEEL NI 2
23 0706 009 002 WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT 3/16” ZC 1
24 389 0723 22 ELEMENT CERAMIC ∅230 TRI 2300/1600/800 1
25 0030 024 169 BRACKET CATCH C/T CERAMIC 8
26 0038 016 749 PANEL SHIELD BOTTOM 1
27 ACC014 SCRAPER CERAMIC GLASS 1
28 ACC018 CERASEAL GLASS CT PROTECTOR 1
ACC019 CLEANER CERAMIC COOKTOP 250ML 1

N.I. 0712 003 037 CABLE TIE 4” 5

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION EX. 4582 QTY
1 0255 003 680 GLASS & FRAME ASSEMBLY 1
2 NZ75418 BRACKET RETAINING COOKTOP 3
3 0019 008 092 KNOB CAST CTOP ELE ELUX BRIGHT 4
4 0208 003 442 SEAL SWITCH KNOB GREY CERAM C/TOP 4
5 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 4
6 NZ75326 PLATE SWITCHES (1 PIECE) C/TOP 1
7 0215 002 068 CLAMP SERVICE CORD (20A) 1
8 NZ84340 BAR CONNECTOR METALLUK 1
9 0534 001 654 SWITCH INFINITE HEAT MP-101-EA 3
10 0534 001 720 SWITCH INFINITE HEAT MDP-110-EA 1
11 NZ72447 GROMMET EDGING SADDLE 17X17MM 1
12 NZ75325 PLATE SWITCH COVER C/TOP 1
13 NZ53624 SCREW #6 X 3/8 PAN POZI ZP 14
14 N.P.N CORD SERVICE 20A 1200MM 1
15 0700 027 013 SCREW 3/16” X 1” PAN #2 PHIL NI 1
16 0038 830 020 PANEL BOTTOM – BRIGHT C/TOP 1
17 0060 002 090 LIGHT HOTZONE INDICATOR 1
18 NZ16009 SLEEVE CONDUIT SILICON 90MM 1
19 389 0701 22 ELEMENT CERAM 200 DIA 1800W (S/L) 1
20 0125 008 346 CLIP ELEMENT SECURING 8
21 389 0700 22 ELEMENT CERAM 165 DIA 1200W (S/L) 2
22 389 0827 02 ELEMENT CERAM 230 DIA 2200/750W (S/L) 1

N.I. ACC014 SCRAPER CERAMIC GLASS X
N.I. ACC018 CERASEAL GLASS CT PROTECTOR X
N.I. ACC019 CLEANER CERAMIC COOKTOP 250ML X