Parts Manual for PHH466W*12

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4238 QTY
1 0122 004 452 Element EGO 2000W High Profile Q/C 1
2 0122 004 451 Element EGO 1500W High Profile Q/C 3
3 0700 001 019 Screw 5/32” BSW x 1” 1
4 0706 009 001 Washer 5/32” Shakeproof 1
5 0705 001 002 Nut 5/32” BSW Pressed 1
7 0060 002 072 Light Indicator Red 1
8 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" x 1" Pan #2 PH Ni. 2
9 0706 009 007 Washer 3/16" Internal Shakeproof 2
10 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex Ni 4
13 0019 007 872 Knob Assy. Black 4
14 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 13) 4
15 0065 009 232 Nut Barrel 2
16 0115 007 381 Washer Klingersil 2
17 0208 003 379 Seal Switch Knob Black 2
18 0208 003 413 Seal Hob Black 2320mm 1
19 0602 001 542 Hob Stainless Steel 1
20 0065 009 209 Nut Metric 4
21 0030 023 258 Bracket Switch Mounting 1
22 0712 015 026 Bushing Snap Solid 22.2mm 1
23 0400 004 080 Tape Insulation 350mm x 75mm 1
24 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 4
25 0074 777 304 Box Burner (Inc. Clamp Assy & Item 23) 1
27 0400 005 005 Tape Unisil 3097030 2.12M 1
28 0030 022 967 Bracket Element 145mm 3
0030 022 968 Bracket Element 180mm 1
31 0755 001 021 Nut M6 Hex. 8
32 0706 009 004 Washer 1/4" Internal Shakeproof 4
35 0256 001 106 Connector 6 Way Neutral 1
36 460074 Connector Mains 25A 1
37 0374 005 030 Insulator Mains Connector 1
38 0028 025 279 Cover Mains Connector 1
39 0701 002 088 Screw N° 8 x 1/4" Pan PD 4
40 0712 002 026 Washer "Utilux" H150W 1
41 0712 002 017 Washer "T" Cup H198 1
42 0115 010 006 Washer Spring Leaf 4
43 0547 001 111 Grommet Cord Grip H3341 (PHH255CS only) 1
44 0215 002 068 Cord Service 20A (PHH255CS only) 1
N.I. 0028 025 325 Cover Element Post 4

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4239 CW K W
1 0122 004 421 Element Ego 2000W Low/Prof Q/C 1 1 1
2 0122 004 420 Element Ego 1500W Low/Prof Q/C 3 3 3
4 0005 001 157 Clamp Pan & Earth Tab 180mm 1 1 1
5 0005 001 158 Clamp Pan & Earth Tab 145mm 3 3 3
6 0019 007 871 Knob Assy. White 4 4
0019 007 872 Knob Assy Black 4
7 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 6) 4 4 4
8 0065 009 232 Nut Barrel 2 2 2
9 0115 007 381 Washer Klingersil 2 2 2
10 0208 003 379 Seal Switch Knob Black 2 2 2
11 0060 002 072 Light Indicator Red 1 1 1
12 0602 001 705 Hob Cooktop White 1 1
0602 001 731 Hob Cooktop Black 1
13 0208 003 413 Seal Hob Black 1 1 1
14 0065 009 209 Nut Metric 4 4 4
15 0030 023 258 Bracket Switch Mounting 1 1 1
16 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 4 4 4
17 0256 001 106 Connector 6 Way Neutral 1 1 1
18 0712 015 026 Bushing Snap Solid 22.2mm 1 1 1
19 0700 001 019 Screw 5/32" BSW x 1" 1 1 1
20 460074 Connector Mains 25A 1 1 1
21 0374 005 030 Insulator Mains Connector 1 1 1
22 0028 025 279 Cover Mains Connector 1 1 1
23 0701 002 088 Screw N° 8 x 1/4" Pan PD. 4 4 4
24 0706 009 001 Washer 5/32" S/P 1 1 1
25 0705 001 002 Nut 5/32" BSW Pressed 1 1 1
26 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" x 1" Pan #2 PH. Ni. 2 2 2
27 0706 009 007 Washer 3/16" Internal Shakeproof 2 2 2
28 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Ni. 6 6 6
29 0712 002 017 Washer "T" Cup 1 1 1
30 0712 002 026 Washer "Utilux" (H 150 W) 1 1 1
31 0074 777 304 Box Burner (Inc. Clamp Assy & Item 30) 1 1 1
32 0400 004 080 Tape Insulation (350mm x 75mm) 1 1 1
33 445300 Spacer Aluminium 6mm 4 4 4
34 0755 001 018 Nut M6 Hex. 8 8 8
35 0706 009 004 Washer 1/4" Internal Shakeproof 4 4 4
36 0755 001 021 Nut M6 1/2" Hex. 4 4 4
37 0400 005 005 Tape Unisil 3097030 2.12M 1 1 1
38 0547 001 111 Grommet Cord Grip H3341 PHH255CW/K/W only) 1 1 1
39 0215 002 068 Cord Service 20A (PHH255CW/K/W only) 1 1 1
N.I. 0028 025 325 Cover Element Post 4 4 4

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3382 K W
1 0255 777 173 Glass Cooktop Black (Inc. Items 39 & 40) 1
0255 777 172 Glass Cooktop White (Inc. Items 39 & 40) 1
2 0122 004 420 Element EGO 1500W Low/Prof Q/C 3 3
3 0122 004 421 Element EGO 2000W Low/Prof Q/C 1 1
5 0545 002 024 Trim Ring Low Profile Large 1 1
6 0545 002 023 Trim Ring Low Profile Small 3 3
7 0188 002 207 Seal Cut Length 640mm 4 4
8 0019 007 872 Knob Assy Black 4
0019 007 871 Knob Assy White 4
9 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 8) 4 4
10 0208 003 379 Seal Switch Knob Black 4
0208 003 381 Seal Switch Knob White 4
11 0400 005 005 Tape Unisil 3097030 2.24M 1 1
12 0400 004 050 Tape Tessa 4581 2.33M 1 1
13 0701 015 006 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Hex Hd 9 9
14 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan Hd Ni 1 1
15 0706 009 007 Washer 3/16” Internal Shakeproof ZC 3 3
16 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex Ni 2 2
17 0712 002 017 Washer “T” Cup H198 1 1
18 0712 002 026 Washer Utilux H150W 1 1
19 0700 001 019 Screw 5/32” BSW x 1” Rd Hd 1 1
20 460074 Connector Mains 25A HE10H 1 1
21 0706 009 001 Washer 5/32” Internal Shakeproof 1 1
22 0705 001 002 Nut 5/32” BSW Pressed 2 2
23 460110 Cover Assy. Connector Box 1 1
24 0374 005 030 Insulator Mains Connector 1 1
25 460112 Plate Support Assy. 1 1
26 0065 009 209 Nut Metric 4 4
27 0022 040 857 Plate Control Mounting 1 1
28 0707 023 003 Clip Cable 2 2
29 460115 Base Support Plate 1 1
30 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 4 4
31 0060 002 055 Light Indicator 4 4
32 0755 001 018 Nut M6 Hex 8 8
33 460015 Washer ¼” Spring 4 4
34 0048 004 591 Channel Element Securing 4 4

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 2959 K W
1 0602 001 726 Hob Black 1
0602 001 732 Hob White 1
2 0115 007 381 Washer Klingersil 2 2
3 0065 009 232 Nut Barrel 2 2
4 0208 003 379 Seal Control Knob Black 2
0208 003 381 Seal Control Knob White 2
5 0065 009 209 Nut Metric 2 2
6a 0019 007 872 Knob Assy Black 4
0019 007 871 Knob Assy White 4
6b 29143982 Clip Knob 4 4
7 0060 002 072 Light Indicator Red 1 1
8 28264423 Trivet Element Support Large 1 1
9 28264044 Bowl Spillage Large 1 1
10 28264742 Trim Ring Large 1 1
11 0122 004 409 Element & Bracket Assy 2050W Large 1 1
13 0122 004 411 Element & Bracket Assy 1250W Small 3 3
14 0028 025 158 Cover Plate 4 4
15 28264043 Bowl Spillage Small 3 3
16 28264741 Trim Ring Small 3 3
17 0127 001 022 Trivet Element Support Small 3 3
18 90633138 Washer Fibre Black 8 8
19 0048 004 630 Channel Front Element Wiring 1 1
20 0048 004 631 Channel Rear Element Wiring 1 1
21 0702 007 050 Screw N° 8 T25 x 5/8" Pan #2 PH Ni 3 3
22 445272 Cover Rear Element Wiring 1 1
23 0028 025 159 Cover Front Element Wiring 1 1
24 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex. Ni 3 3
25 0712 002 026 Washer "Utilux" H150W 1 1
26 0712 002 017 Washer "T" Cup H198 1 1
27 0706 009 007 Washer 3/16" Internal Shakeproof 4 4
28 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" x 1" Pan #2 PH Ni 2 2
29 0701 002 103 Screw N° 8 x 3/8" Pan HD #2 PH 16 16
30 445266 Box Burner 1 1
31 28926061 Bracket Installation 2 2
32 0701 002 088 Screw N° 8 x ¼” 11 11
33 445935 Bracket Mains Connector Mounting 1 1
34 0705 001 002 Nut 5/32" BSW Pressed 1 1
35 0706 009 001 Washer 5/32" Internal Shakeproof 1 1
36 460074 Connector Mains 25A 1 1
37 0374 005 029 Insulation Mains Connector 1 1
38 0700 001 019 Screw 5/32" x 1" RD HD 1 1
39 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 4 4
40 445269 Panel Switch Mounting 1 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3390 K W
1 0602 001 736 Hob Black 1
0602 001 733 Hob White 1
2 0115 007 381 Washer Klingersil 2 2
3 0065 009 232 Nut Barrel 2 2
4 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 5) 4 4
5 0019 007 872 Knob Assy. Black 4
0019 007 871 Knob Assy. White 4
6 0060 002 072 Light Indicator Red 1 1
7 0208 003 379 Seal Switch Knob Black 2
8 0122 004 420 Element EGO 1500W Low 3 3
9 0122 004 421 Element EGO 2000W Low 1 1
11 0005 001 158 Clamp Pan & Earth Tab Assy 145mm 3 3
12 460015 Washer 1/4" Spring 4 4
13 0755 001 018 Nut M6 Hex. 8 8
14 0005 001 157 Clamp Pan & Earth Tab Assy. 180mm 1 1
15 0114 006 317 Strap Earth 250mm 3 3
0114 006 318 Strap Earth 150mm 2 2
0114 006 319 Strap Earth 340mm 1 1
16 0712 015 017 Bush 35mm Snap Black 1 1
17 445266 Box Burner 1 1
18 28926061 Bracket Installation 2 2
19 0701 002 088 Screw N° 8 x ¼" Pan PD. 6 6
20 0701 015 006 Screw N° 8 x 1/2" Hex. HD. 5 5
21 445935 Bracket Mains Connector Mounting 1 1
22 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" x 1" Pan #2 PH. Ni. 3 3
23 0706 009 007 Washer 3/16" Internal Shakeproof 2 2
24 0712 002 017 Washer "T" Cup H198 1 1
25 0712 002 026 Washer "Utilux" H150W 1 1
26 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex. Ni. 8 8
27 0700 001 019 Screw 5/32" BSW x 1" RD. HD. 1 1
28 460074 Connector Mains 25A 1 1
29 0374 005 030 Insulation Mains Connector 1 1
30 0706 009 001 Washer 5/32" Internal Shakeproof 1 1
31 0705 001 002 Nut 5/32" BSW Hex. Pressed 2 2
32 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 4 4
33 445269 Panel Switch Mounting 1 1
34 0065 009 209 Nut Metric 2 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3381 K W
1 0255 777 176 Glass Cooktop Black (Inc. Items 13 & 15) 1
0255 777 175 Glass Cooktop White (Inc. Items 13 & 15) 1
2 0188 002 207 Seal Cut Length 640mm 4 4
3 0545 002 023 Trim Ring Low Profile Small 3 3
4 0122 004 420 Element EGO 1500W Low 3 3
5 0122 004 421 Element EGO 2000W Low 1 1
6 0545 002 024 Trim Ring Low Profile Large 1 1
8 0019 007 872 Knob Assy Black 4
0019 007 871 Knob Assy White 4
9 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 8) 4 4
10 0208 003 379 Seal Switch Knob Black 4
0208 003 381 Seal Switch Knob White 4
11 0400 005 005 Tape Unisil 3097030 2.87M 1 1
12 0022 040 704 Plate Support 1 1
13 0060 002 055 Light Indicator 4 4
14 0065 009 209 Nut Metric 4 4
15 0256 001 106 Connector 6 Way 1 1
16 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 4 4
17 0048 004 591 Channel Element Securing 4 4
18 460015 Washer ¼” Spring 4 4
19 0755 001 018 Nut M6 Hex 8 8
20 0701 002 103 Screw Nº 8 x 3/8” Pan HD 2 2
21 0074 005 240 Box Assembly Burner 1 1
22 0028 014 871 Cover Wire Entry 1 1
23 0701 002 022 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Pan HD 9 9
24 0003 012 568 Connector Bar Mains (LX3000) 1 1
0171 002 019 Bridge Terminal (LX3020) 1 1
25 0712 015 014 Bush Snap Male 1” 1 1
26 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan HD Ni 1 1
27 0706 009 007 Washer 3/16” Internal Shakeproof ZC 3 3
28 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex Ni 2 2
29 0712 002 017 Washer “T” Cup H198 1 1
30 0712 002 026 Washer Utilux H150W 1 1
31 0400 004 050 Tape Tessa 4581 3.30M 1 1