Parts Manual for PPN776W*37

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5446 QTY
1 0545 002 660 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL BIOS 1
2 0125 008 360 CLIP INSTALL BIOS RH 1
3 0750 003 032 SCREW M4X0.7X10 MUSH QUADREX 2
4 0081 009 932 FRAME FRONT ENAM ELE UB BIOS 1
5 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X ½ MUSH #2PH AB BK 6
6 0545 002 694 TRIM HINGE BTM RH BIOS 1
7 0048 004 702 CHANNEL FRONT UB RH BIOS 1
8 0125 008 375 CLIP INSTALL BIOS LH 1
9 0545 002 695 TRIM HINGE BTM LH BIOS 1
10 0048 004 703 CHANNEL FRONT UB LH BIOS 1
11 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
12 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
13 0122 004 538 ELEMENT GRILL 2200W S/S321 1
14 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
15 389 0793 04 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
N.I. LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 15) 1
16 0122 004 541 ELEMENT FAN 2200W S/S309 1
17 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
18 0395 002 129 OVEN ENAM EL GIO FF BIOS 1
19 0374 005 198 INSULATION OVEN BACK BIOS 1
20 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
21 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 3.5X28 HILO PAN PH 2
22 0394 001 376 SHEILD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
23 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
24 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
25 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
26 0065 009 259 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR ECM 1
27 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
28 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
29 0208 003 452 SEAL OVEN BIOS MK 2 1
N.I. 0701 003 070 SCREW#6X25 CSK#2PH AB BK (INSTALL) X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5520 QTY
1 0545 002 660 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL BIOS 1
2 0125 008 360 CLIP INSTALL BIOS RH 1
3 0750 003 032 SCREW M4X0.7X10 MUSH QUADREX X
4 0081 009 932 FRAME FRONT ENAM ELE UB BIOS 1
5 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
6 0545 002 694 TRIM HINGE BTM RH BIOS 1
7 0048 004 702 CHANNEL FRONT UB RH BIOS 1
8 0125 008 375 CLIP INSTALL BIOS LH 1
9 0545 002 695 TRIM HINGE BTM LH BIOS 1
10 0048 004 703 CHANNEL FRONT UB LH BIOS 1
11 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
12 0028 025 418 COVER CLEAN HEAT FULL GALV BIOS 1
13 0122 004 537 ELEMENT C/HEAT 1800W S/S321 1
14 0028 025 403 COVER RETAINING LATCH 1
15 0046 001 024 LATCH ELEMENT SUPPORT BIOS 1
16 389 0793 04 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
N.I. LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 16) 1
17 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
18 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 4
19 0122 004 543 ELEMENT G/BOOST 3000W - BIOS 1
20 0395 002 091 OVEN ENAM ELEC M/F BIOS 1
21 0374 005 198 INSULATION OVEN BACK BIOS 1
22 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
23 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
24 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 3.5X28 HILO PAN PH 2
25 0349 001 376 SHEILD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
26 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
27 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
28 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 1
29 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
30 0065 009 259 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR ECM 1
31 0122 004 541 ELEMENT FAN 2200W S/S309 1
32 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
33 0208 003 452 SEAL OVEN BIOS MK 2 1
N.I. 0208 003 444 SCREW#6X25 CSK#2PH AB BK (INSTALL) X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION EX. 5470 QTY
1 0092 001 203 FLUE OVEN VENT ELEC U/B BIOS 1
2 0038 003 292 PANEL DECK INTER BIOS 1
3 0541 001 232 THERMAL CUTOUT 145 DEG OC98 1
4 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2
5 REFER ITEM 6 FAN IMPELLER COOLING BIOS 1
6 0257 001 032 CANOPY & FAN ASSY (INC ITEMS 5, 8, 9, 10 & 11) 1
7 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
8 0707 010 031 SPEED CLIP #8 8526/17/320 1
9 REFER ITEM 6 MOTOR FAN COOLING BIOS (INC ITEM 11) 1
10 9000660000 SCREW M4 X 15 PAN FLANGE BIOS 3
11 REFER ITEM 6 NUT HEX 0.7 X 4 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5598 QTY
1 0019 008 096 KNOB W/HOUSE S/S BIOS (INC. ITEM 2) 6
2 29143982 CLIP SPRING (PT. OF ITEM 1) 6
3 0038 011 666 PNL CNT & CLIPS PPN776S BIOS 1
4 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2
5 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 4
6 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1
7 0060 002 092 LIGHT INDICATOR BIOS 240V 200MM 2
8 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2
9 0534 001 684 SWITCH INF/HEAT MDP-102-EA 1
10 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 2
11 0534 001 655 SWITCH INF/HEAT ISOLATED PILOT 1
12 0534 001 741 SWITCH EGO FAN FORCED UB 1
13 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1
14 0574 001 258 TIMER 2HR CUTOFF PEAPSA 1
15 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4
16 0060 002 064 LIGHT INDICATOR 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5597 *04 *32
1 0019 008 095 KNOB W/HOUSE WHITE BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 6
0019 008 111 KNOB W/HOUSE WHITE 7801BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 6
2 29143982 CLIP SPRING (PT. OF ITEM 1) 6 6
3 0255 003 677 GLASS & CLIPS ASSY 776W BIOS 1 1
4 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2 2
4 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 3.5X28 HILO PAN PH 2 2
5 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 4 4
6 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1 1
7 0060 002 092 LIGHT INDICAT BIOS 240V 200MM 2 2
8 0534 001 684 SWITCH INF/HEAT MDP-102-EA 1 1
9 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 2 2
10 0534 001 655 SWITCH INF/HEAT ISOLATED PILOT 1 1
11 0534 001 741 SWITCH EGO FAN FORCED UB 1 1
12 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1
13 0574 001 258 TIMER 2HR CUTOFF PEAPSA 1 1
14 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5602 QTY
1 0019 008 096 KNOB W/HOUSE S/S BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 6
2 29149832 CLIP SPRING (PT OF ITEM 1) 6
3 0038 011 693 PNL CNT & CLIPS PPN778S BIOS 1
4 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 2
5 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2
6 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2
7 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 4
8 0022 041 113 PLATE MTG SW 65MM CLOCK BIOS 1
9 0060 002 092 LIGHT INDICATOR BIOS 240V 200MM 2
10 0534 001 684 SWITCH INF/HEAT MDP-102-EA 1
11 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 2
12 0534 001 655 SWITCH INF/HEAT ISOLATED PILOT 1
13 0534 001 739 SWITCH M/F 8 QIK HEAT MAXI GR 1
14 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1
15 311 6066 00 CLOCK 3 BTN W/REL EASYTIME 65 1
16 0574 001 254 BUTTON CLCK S/S 3-B DIEHL CHEF 3
17 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5601 *04 *32
1 0019 008 095 KNOB W/HOUSE WHITE BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 6
0019 008 111 KNOB W/HOUSE WHITE 7801BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 6
2 29149832 CLIP SPRING (PT OF ITEM 1) 6 6
3 0255 003 630 GLASS & CLIPS ASSY 778W BIOS 1 1
4 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2 2
5 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 4 4
6 0022 041 113 PLATE MTG SW 65MM CLOCK BIOS 1 1
7 0060 002 092 LIGHT INDICATOR BIOS 240V 200MM 2 2
8 0534 001 684 SWITCH INF/HEAT MDP-102-EA 1 1
9 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 2 2
10 0534 001 655 SWITCH INF/HEAT ISOLATED PILOT 1 1
11 0534 001 739 SWITCH M/F 8 QIK HEAT MAXI GR 1 1
12 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1
13 311 6066 00 CLOCK 3 BTN W/REL EASYTIME 65 1 1
14 0574 001 253 BUTTON CLCK WHT 3-B DIEHL CHEF 3 3
15 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5600 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 0049 001 206 PLUG DOME MDP16 1
3 0038 006 772 PANEL SIDE UB BIOS 2
4 0038 008 080 PANEL COVER WIRE UB BIOS 1
5 0022 041 136 PLATE COVER TERM BLK ELEC BIOS 1
6 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
7 0038 005 620 PANEL TOP COMBO BIOS 1
8 0030 024 233 BRACKET RECEPTACLE MOUNT COMBO 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5599 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 0049 001 206 PLUG DOME MDP16 1
3 0028 025 404 COVER BASE PANEL SHIELD BIOS 1
4 0038 006 772 PANEL SIDE UB BIOS 2
5 0022 041 136 PLATE COVER TERM BLK ELEC BIOS 1
6 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
7 0038 008 080 PANEL COVER WIRE UB BIOS 1
8 0038 005 620 PANEL TOP COMBO BIOS 1
9 0030 024 233 BRACKET RECEPTACLE MOUNT COMBO 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5528 QTY
1 0327 001 195 RACK SHELF OVEN BIOS 2
2 0037 004 020 TRAY SCONE NATURAL 012077 2
3 0327 001 201 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN BIOS 2
4 0036 001 103 DISH GRILL ENAM F/WIDTH BIOS 1
5 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1
N.I. ACC014 SCRAPER CERAMIC GLASS 1
N.I. ACC018 CERASEAL GLASS CT PROTECTOR X
N.I. ACC019 CLEANER CERAMIC COOKTOP 250ML X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5528 QTY
1 0327 001 195 RACK SHELF OVEN BIOS 2
2 0037 004 020 TRAY SCONE NATURAL 012077 2
3 0327 001 201 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN BIOS 2
4 0036 001 103 DISH GRILL ENAM F/WIDTH BIOS 1
5 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1
N.I. ACC014 SCRAPER CERAMIC GLASS 1
N.I. ACC018 CERASEAL GLASS CT PROTECTOR X
N.I. ACC019 CLEANER CERAMIC COOKTOP 250ML X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5445 776 778
1 0701 009 031 SCREW #8 X 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2
2 0609 100 231 PAN OV DR OUT ASS SS KY 1 1
3 0050 010 721 HANDLE CORE SS KY 1 1
4 0271 001 313 SPACER HANDLE GLASS DOORS 2 2
5 0702 004 015 SCREW 3/16X15 PAN PH TRILOB ZP 2 2
6 0038 001 872 PNL IN OV DR ASS LOW S/S WEST 1
0038 001 826 PNL IN OV DR ASS MID S/S WEST 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5529 776 778
1 0701 009 031 SCREW #8 X 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2
2 0609 100 230 PAN OV DR OUT ASS PRIM WH KY 1 1
3 0050 010 723 HANDLE CORE WHT KY 1 1
4 0137 002 031 INSULATOR HNDL GLASS 2 2
5 0271 001 304 SPACER HANDLE GLASS DOORS 2 2
6 0702 004 013 SCREW 3/16X14 PAN PH TRILOB ZP 2 2
7 0038 001 872 PNL IN OV DR ASS LOW GLS WEST 1
0038 001 873 PNL IN OV DR ASS MID GLS WEST 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5596 QTY
1 NZ75486 GLASS & FRAME ASSY 1
2 NZ75523 PANEL BTM - CERAMIC C/TOP 1
3 389 0700 22 ELEM CERAM 165 DIA 1200W (S/L) 2
4 389 0701 22 ELEM CERAM 200 DIA 1800W (S/L) 1
5 389 0827 02 ELEM CER 230 D 2200/750W (S/L) 1
6 0125 008 346 CLIP ELEM CERAM SECURING OC98 8
7 0060 002 090 LIGHT HOTZONE INDICATOR 1
8 0126 010 068 SLEEVE CONDUIT SILICONE 800MM 1
9 NZ41055 CONNECTOR 15-WAY COVER (AMP) 2
10 NZ41053 CONNECTOR 15-WAY PLUG (AMP) 1
11 0005 001 163 CLAMP SERVICE CORD NZ 1
12 0030 024 169 BRKT CATCH C/T CERAMIC 4
N.I. C8622 LOOM EXTENSION HARNESS 15 PIN X
N.I. 0173 100 155 WIRING LOOM 564 (CERAMIC) 1