Parts Manual for  PON663S

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5446 QTY
1 0545 002 660 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL BIOS 1
2 0125 008 360 CLIP INSTALL BIOS RH 1
3 0750 003 032 SCREW M4X0.7X10 MUSH QUADREX 2
4 0081 009 932 FRAME FRONT ENAM ELE UB BIOS 1
5 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X ½ MUSH #2PH AB BK 6
6 0545 002 694 TRIM HINGE BTM RH BIOS 1
7 0048 004 702 CHANNEL FRONT UB RH BIOS 1
8 0125 008 375 CLIP INSTALL BIOS LH 1
9 0545 002 695 TRIM HINGE BTM LH BIOS 1
10 0048 004 703 CHANNEL FRONT UB LH BIOS 1
11 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
12 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
13 0122 004 538 ELEMENT GRILL 2200W S/S321 1
14 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
15 389 0793 04 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
N.I. LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 15) 1
16 0122 004 541 ELEMENT FAN 2200W S/S309 1
17 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
18 0395 002 129 OVEN ENAM EL GIO FF BIOS 1
19 0374 005 198 INSULATION OVEN BACK BIOS 1
20 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
21 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 3.5X28 HILO PAN PH 2
22 0394 001 376 SHEILD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
23 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
24 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
25 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
26 0065 009 259 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR ECM 1
27 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
28 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
29 0208 003 452 SEAL OVEN BIOS MK 2 1

N.I. 0701 003 070 SCREW#6X25 CSK#2PH AB BK (INSTALL) X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5520 667 668
1 0545 002 660 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL BIOS 1 1
2 0125 008 360 CLIP INSTALL BIOS RH 1 1
3 0750 003 032 SCREW M4X0.7X10 MUSH QUADREX X X
4 0081 009 932 FRAME FRONT ENAM ELE UB BIOS 1 1
5 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3 3
6 0545 002 694 TRIM HINGE BTM RH BIOS 1 1
7 0048 004 702 CHANNEL FRONT UB RH BIOS 1 1
8 0125 008 375 CLIP INSTALL BIOS LH 1 1
9 0545 002 695 TRIM HINGE BTM LH BIOS 1 1
10 0048 004 703 CHANNEL FRONT UB LH BIOS 1 1
11 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
0038 016 778 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC CAT BIOS 1
12 0028 025 418 COVER CLEAN FULL GALV BIOS 1 1
13 0122 004 537 ELEMENT C/HEAT 1800W S/S321 1 1
14 0028 025 403 COVER RETAINING LATCH 1 1
15 0046 001 024 LATCH ELEMENT SUPPORT BIOS 1 1
16 389 0793 04 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1 1
N.I. LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 16) 1 1
17 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1 1
18 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 4 4
19 0122 004 543 ELEMENT G/BOOST 3000W - BIOS 1 1
20 0395 002 091 OVEN ENAM ELEC M/F BIOS 1 1
21 0374 005 198 INSULATION OVEN BACK BIOS 1 1
22 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2 2
23 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1 1
24 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 3.5X28 HILO PAN PH 2 2
25 0349 001 376 SHEILD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1 1
26 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1 1
27 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1 1
28 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 1 1
29 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1 1
30 0065 009 259 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR ECM 1 1
31 0122 004 541 ELEMENT FAN 2200W S/S309 1 1
32 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1 1
33 0208 003 452 SEAL OVEN BIOS MK 2 1 1

N.I. 0701 003 070 SCREW#6X25 CSK#2PH AB BK (INSTALL) X X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5470 QTY
1 0092 001 203 FLUE OVEN VENT ELEC U/B BIOS 1
2 0038 003 292 PANEL DECK INTER BIOS 1
3 0541 001 232 THERMAL CUTOUT 145 DEG OC98 1
4 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2
5 REFER ITEM 6 FAN IMPELLER COOLING BIOS 1
6 0257 001 032 CANOPY & FAN ASSY (INC ITEM 5, 8, 9, 10 &11) 1
7 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
8 0707 010 031 SPEED CLIP #8 8526/17/320 1
9 REFER ITEM 6 MOTOR FAN COOLING BIOS 1
10 9000660000 SCREW M4 X 15 PAN FLANGE BIOS 3
11 REFER ITEM 6 NUT HEX 0.7 X 4 1

N.I. 0706 003 013 WASHER 1.5 X 10 X 4 3

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5474 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 0049 001 206 PLUG DOME MDP16 1
3 0038 006 772 PANEL SIDE UB BIOS 2
4 0038 008 080 PANEL COVER WIRE UB BIOS 1
5 0022 041 136 PLATE COVER TERM BLK ELEC BIOS 1
6 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
7 0038 005 617 PANEL TOP BIOS 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5525 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 0049 001 206 PLUG DOME MDP16 1
3 0028 025 404 COVER BASE PANEL SHIELD BIOS 1
4 0038 006 772 PANEL SIDE UB BIOS 2
5 0022 041 136 PLATE COVER TERM BLK ELEC BIOS 1
6 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
7 0038 008 080 PANEL COVER WIRE UB BIOS 1
8 0038 005 617 PANEL TOP BIOS

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5459 QTY
1 0019 008 096 KNOB W/HOUSE S/STEEL BIOS (INC ITEM 2.) 3
2 29143982 CLIP KNOB (PT OF ITEM 1) 3
3 0038 011 652 PNL CNT & CLIPS PON663S BIOS 1
4 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 1
5 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2
6 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1
7 0060 002 091 LIGHT INDICAT BIOS 240V 600MM 1
8 0534 001 735 SWITCH MULTI 4 EL BIOS 1
9 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2
10 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1
11 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4
12 0574 001 258 TIMER 2HR CUTOFF PEAPSA 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5522 W
1 0019 008 095 KNOB W/HOUSE WHITE BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 3
2 29143982 CLIP SPRING KNOB (PT OF ITEM 1) 3
3 0255 003 664 GLASS & CLIPS ASSY 663W BIOS 1
4 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2
5 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1
6 0060 002 091 LIGHT INDICAT BIOS 240V 600MM 1
7 0534 001 735 SWITCH MULTI 4 EL BIOS 1
8 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1
9 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4
10 0574 001 258 TIMER 2HR CUTOFF PEAPSA 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5523 667 668
1 0019 008 096 KNOB W/HOUSE S/STEEL BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 2 2
2 29143982 CLIP SPRING KNOB (PT OF ITEM 1) 2 2
3 0574 001 254 BUTTON CLCK S/S 3-B DIEHL CHEF 3 3
4 0038 011 708 PNL CNT & CLIPS PON667S BIOS 1
0038 011 712 PNL CNT & CLIPS PON668S BIOS 1
5 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2 2
6 0022 041 118 PLATE MTG SW DIEHL BIOS 1 1
7 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 2 2
8 330 6646 00 CLOCK 3 BTN EASYTIME 3 W/RELAY 1 1
9 0534 001 703 SWITCH M/F 5–MAXI GR 1
0534 001 702 SWITCH M/F 8 QIK HEAT MAXI GR 1
10 0609 100 260 LIGHT INDICATOR NEON 240V 600MM 1 1
11 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5524 667 668
1 0019 008 095 KNOB W/HOUSE WHITE BIOS (INC ITEM 2) 2 2
2 29143982 CLIP SPRING (PT OF ITEM 1) 2 2
3 0574 001 253 BUTTON CLCK WHT 3-B DIEHL CHEF 3 3
4 0255 003 662 GLASS & CLIPS ASSY 667W BIOS 1
0255 003 632 GLASS & CLIPS ASSY 668W BIOS 1
5 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2 2
6 0022 041 118 PLATE MTG SW DIEHL BIOS 1 1
7 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4 4
8 330 6646 00 CLOCK 3 BTN EASYTIME 3 W/RELAY 1 2
9 0534 001 703 SWITCH MULTIF'N 5 - MAXI GRILL 1
0534 001 702 SWITCH M/F 8 QIK HEAT MAXI GR 1
10 0609 100 260 LIGHT INDICAT NEON 240V 600MM 1 1
11 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5529 663 667
668
1 0701 009 031 SCREW #8 X 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2
2 0609 100 230 PAN OV DR OUT ASS PRIM WH KY 1 1
3 0050 010 723 HANDLE CORE WHT KY 1 1
4 0137 002 031 INSULATOR HNDL GLASS 2 2
5 0271 001 304 SPACER HANDLE GLASS DOORS 2 2
6 0702 004 013 SCREW 3/16X14 PAN PH TRILOB ZP 2 2
7 0038 001 867 PNL IN OV DR ASS LOW GLS WEST 1
0038 001 873 PNL IN OV DR ASS MID GLS WEST 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5445 663 667
668
1 0701 009 031 SCREW #8 X 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2
2 0609 100 231 PAN OV DR OUT ASS SS KY 1 1
3 0050 010 721 HANDLE CORE SS KY 1 1
4 0271 001 304 SPACER HANDLE GLASS DOORS 2 2
5 0702 004 013 SCREW 3/16X14 PAN PH TRILOB ZP 2 2
6 0038 001 872 PNL IN OV DR ASS LOW S/S WEST 1
0038 001 826 PNL IN OV DR ASS MID S/S WEST 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5528 QTY
1 0327 001 195 RACK SHELF OVEN BIOS 2
2 0037 004 020 TRAY SCONE NATURAL 012077 2
3 0327 001 201 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN BIOS 2
4 0036 001 103 DISH GRILL ENAM F/WIDTH BIOS 1
5 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5633 QTY
1 0327 001 195 RACK SHELF OVEN BIOS 2
2 0327 001 201 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN BIOS 2
3 0037 004 036 TRAY SCONE BLACK - HITOP 2
4 0036 001 103 DISH GRILL ENAM F/WIDTH BIOS 1
5 0625 001 265 LINER OVEN LH BIOS 1
6 0625 001 266 LINER OVEN RH BIOS 1
7 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1