Parts Manual for EOC633W

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4383 QTY
1 0395 001 882 Oven Enamel F/F Elec GIO 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap OC98 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven EM30204LH-04 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor SEL 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy. (Inc. Items 10 & 11) 1
10 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 1
11 N.P.A. Part of Item 9 1
12 0122 004 499 Element Grill 2200W EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 4
14 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Electric 2
15 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
16 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 TC x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
17 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W EGO 1
18 0038 016 507 Panel Baffle Fan Enamel 1
19 0327 001 146 Rack Side Support 5 Position LH 1
0327 001 154 Rack Side Support 5 Position RH 1
20 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
21 0008 001 078 Deflector Oven Enamel 1 

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4384 QTY
1 0395 001 876 Oven Enamel M/F Elec GIO 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap Elec OC98 D/F 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven EM30204LH-04 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor SEL 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy (Inc Items 10 & 11) 1
10 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 1
11 N.P.A. Part of Item 9 1
12 0122 004 501 Element AssyGr/Boost 800/2200W EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 6
14 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Electric 2
15 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
16 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
17 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W EGO 1
18 0038 016 507 Panel Fan Baffle Enamel 1
19 0122 004 494 Element Clean Heat 1500W EGO 1
20 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat 1
21 0008 001 078 Deflector Grill Enamel 1
22 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
23 0327 001 146 Rack Side Support 5 Position LH 1
0327 001 154 Rack Side Support 5 Position RH 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4496 QTY
1 0395 002 058 Oven Enamel Black Prem 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap Elec OC98 D/F 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven Suit W/H 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor Sel 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
10 0212 002 082 Holder Side Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
11 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 2
12 0122 004 501 Element Gr/Boost EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 6
14 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Electric 2
15 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
16 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 TC x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
17 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W 1
18 0038 016 508 Panel Fan Baffle Catalytic 1
19 0122 004 494 Element Clean Heat 1500W EGO 1
20 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat 1
21 0008 001 088 Deflector Oven Blk 1
22 0327 001 146 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos LH 1
23 0625 001 263 Liner Oven Catalytic Side Lamp 1
24 0327 001 154 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos RH 1
25 0625 001 259 Liner Oven Catalytic 1
26 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
27 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4543 QTY
1 0395 002 055 Oven Enamel Black Prem Black Kronos 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap Elec OC98 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven Suit W/H 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor Sel 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
10 0212 002 082 Holder Side Lamp Assy (Inc. Item 11) 1
11 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 2
12 0122 004 501 Element Gr/Boost EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 6
14 372 3161 05 Sensor SOEC Type A 1
15 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 1
16 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
17 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 TC x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
18 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W 1
19 0038 016 508 Panel Fan Baffle Catalytic 1
20 0122 004 494 Element Clean Heat 1500W EGO 1
21 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat 1
22 0008 001 088 Deflector Oven Blk 1
23 0327 001 146 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos LH 1
24 0625 001 263 Liner Oven Catalytic Side Lamp 1
25 0327 001 154 Rack Side Oven 5 Pos RH 1
26 0625 001 259 Liner Oven Catalytic 1
27 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
28 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4229 QTY
1 0038 005 422 Panel Top Under Bench Combo 1
2 0712 015 026 Snap Bushing Solid 22.2mm Black 1
3 0712 003 045 Cable Tie Push Mount 1
4 0701 015 006 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Hex Ni x
5 0038 007 940 Panel Wire Cover Under Bench 1
6 0038 006 713 Panel Side Under Bench 2
7 0038 003 256 Panel Base Under Bench No Slots 1
8 0038 003 253 Panel Deck Inter 1
9 0541 001 232 Thermal Cut-out 145ºC 1
10 0003 012 583 Bar Connector (L x 3001) 1
11 0349 001 340 Shield Vent Baffle 1
12 0214 002 075 Motor Fan Cooling Class H 1500 1
13 0257 001 013 Canopy Fan 1
14 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil Ni 1
15 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16 Int S/P Zc 2
16 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex Ni 3
17 0712 002 017 Washer Cup Terminal 3/16 (H198) 1
18 0712 002 026 Washer 7/32” x 3/8” BR (H150W) 1
19 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 2
20 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1
21 0215 002 090 Cord Service 10A 2200mm 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4229 QTY
1 0038 005 422 Panel Top U/Bench Combo 1
2 0712 015 026 Snap Bushing Solid 22.2mm Black 1
3 0712 003 045 Cable Tie Push Mount 1
4 0701 015 006 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Hex NI x
5 0038 007 940 Panel Wire Cover U/Bench 1
6 0038 006 713 Panel Side Under Bench 2
7 0038 003 256 Panel Base Under Bench No Slots 1
8 0038 003 253 Panel Deck Inter 1
9 0541 001 232 Thermal Cut-out 145ºC 1
10 0003 012 587 Bar Connector (Quick Connect) 1
11 0349 001 340 Shield Vent Baffle 1
12 0214 002 075 Motor Fan Cooling Class H 1500 1
13 0257 001 013 Canopy Fan 1
14 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil NI 1
15 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16 Int S/P ZC 2
16 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex NI 3
17 0712 002 017 Washer Cup Terminal 3/16 (H198) 1
18 0712 002 026 Washer 7/32 x 3/8 BR (H150W) 1
19 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 2
20 0547 001 111 Grommet Cord Grip H3341 1
21 0215 002 075 Cord Service 20A 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4634 QTY
1 0038 005 422 Panel Top U/Bench Combo 1
2 0712 015 026 Snap Bushing Solid 22.2mm Black 1
3 0712 003 045 Cable Tie Push Mount 1
4 0701 015 006 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Hex NI x
5 0038 007 940 Panel Wire Cover U/Bench 1
6 0038 006 713 Panel Side Under Bench 2
7 0038 003 256 Panel Base Under Bench No Slots 1
8 0038 003 253 Panel Deck Inter 1
9 0541 001 232 Thermal Cut-out 145ºC 1
10 0003 012 587 Bar Connector (Quick Connect) 1
11 0349 001 340 Shield Vent Baffle 1
12 0214 002 075 Motor Fan Cooling Class H 1500 1
13 0257 001 013 Canopy Fan 1
14 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil NI 1
15 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16 Int S/P ZC 2
16 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex NI 3
17 0712 002 017 Washer Cup Terminal 3/16 (H198) 1
18 0712 002 026 Washer 7/32 x 3/8 BR (H150W) 1
19 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 2
20 0627 001 002 Clip Standoff Powerboard 5
21 389 0662 14 Powerboard Sagem Kronos 1
22 0547 001 111 Grommet Cord Grip H3341 1
23 0215 002 075 Cord Service 20A 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3767 QTY
1 0081 009 131 Frame Front Oven Enamel Black U/B 1
2 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge Door 2
3 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9 Csk Black Zc 4
4 0188 002 236 Seal Oven 1675mm OC98 1
5 0701 009 031 Screw Nº 8 x 9/16” B/HD S/Pt Black 1
6 0589 001 032 Bumper Stop Black 2
7 0712 015 025 Bush Mounting Front Frame 2
8 0701 003 070 Screw CSK PH 6AB x 25mm Black 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4600 S W
1 0038 011 444 Panel Control EOC633S 1
0038 011 435 Panel Control EOC633W 1
2 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½ Mush #2PH TC NI 2 2
3 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 2 2
4 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 5) 3 3
5 0019 007 974 Knob (Electrolux by Chef) S/S 3
0019 007 972 Knob White 3
# 0271 001 298 Spacer Knob AL 9.5Dia-8.8 2 2
6 0150 005 264 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2PH Small HD 2 2
7 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75mm 1 1
8 0609 100 260 Light Indicator Neon 240V 600mm 1 1
9 0609 100 270 Timer 2Hr Cut-off 1 1
10 0534 001 695 Switch Selector 4 Pos 1 1
11 0534 001 619 Switch Auxiliary EGO 1 1
12 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4570 QTY
1 # 0038 011 453 Panel Control EOC643S 1
2 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½ Mush #2PH TC NI 2
3 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 4
4 0609 100 260 Light Indicator Neon 240V 600mm 1
5 0019 008 038 Knob Clock Control 19mm S/S 2
6 # 0600 001 047 Lens Bracket Diehl Chef 1
7 # 0609 100 334 Clock 2 Button Orbi W/Relay Tint 1
8 0534 001 703 Switch Multi-Function 5 Maxi Grill 1
9 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 1
10 0019 007 974 Knob S/S 2
* 0271 001 298 Spacer Knob AL 9.5Dia-8.8 2
11 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 10) 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4590 QTY
1 0255 003 503 Panel Control (Glass & Clips Assy) 1
2 0019 007 985 Knob Wht 2
3 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 2) 2
4 0019 007 955 Knob Clock Control 19mm Wht 2
5 0609 100 334 Clock 2 Button Orbi W/Relay Tint 1
6 0701 003 073 Screw #8 x 5/8 Csk #2PH AB BK 2
7 0400 005 086 Tape #506SL310 8mm x 560mm 1
8 0022 041 062 Plate Mounting Switch Black Diehl 1
9 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 4
10 0609 100 260 Light Indicator Neon 240V 600mm 1
11 0534 001 703 Switch Multi-Function 5 Maxi Grill 1
12 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4587 QTY
1 # 0038 011 456 Panel Control EOC673S 1
2 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½ Mush #2PH TC NI 2
3 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 4) 2
4 0019 007 974 Knob S/S 2
* 0271 001 298 Spacer Knob AL 9.5Dia-8.8 2
5 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 4
6 0574 001 254 Button Clock 3-B Diehl S/S 3
7 # 0600 001 047 Lens Bracket Diehl Chef 1
8 # 330 4969 00 Clock 3 Button Easytime W/Relay 1
9 0534 001 702 Switch M/F 8 Qik Heat Maxi Grill 1
10 0060 002 077 Light Indicator Neon 240V 600mm 1
11 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4562 QTY
1 0255 003 497 Panel Control (Glass & Clips Assy) 1
2 0019 007 985 Knob Wht 2
3 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 2) 2
4 0574 001 253 Button Clock 3-B Diehl Wht 3
5 330 4969 00 Clock 3 Button Easytime W/Relay 1
6 0701 003 073 Screw #8 x 5/8 Csk #2PH AB BK 2
7 0400 005 086 Tape #506SL310 8mm x 560mm 1
8 0022 041 062 Plate Mounting Switch Black Diehl 1
9 0534 001 702 Switch M/F 8 Qik Heat Maxi Grill 1
10 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 1
11 0609 100 260 Light Indicator Neon 240V 600mm 1
12 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4572 QTY
1 # 0038 011 459 Panel Control EOC693S 1
2 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½ Mush #2PH TC NI 2
3 0019 007 999 Knob Push/Push S/S 2
4 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 pan #2 PH SML HD 4
5 0271 001 293 Spacer Collar Retract Knob 2
6 0060 002 077 Light Indicator Neon 240V 600mm 1
7 0065 009 256 Nut Retaining 2
8 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven Keep Warm Elec 1
9 0534 001 702 Switch M/F 8 Qik Heat Maxi Grill 1
10 # 330 4969 00 Clock 3 Button Easytime W/Relay 1
11 # 0600 001 047 Lens Bracket Diehl Chef 1
12 0574 001 254 Button Clock 3-B Diehl S/S 3

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4618 QTY
1 # 0038 011 479 Panel Control EOC697S 1
2 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½ Mush #2PH TC NI 2
3 0574 001 260 Button Assy Premium Elux 7
4 # 0600 001 048 Lens Bracket Kronos 3 1
5 # 0628 001 049 Controller Kronos 3 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4616 QTY
1 0255 003 508 Panel Control (Glass & Clips Assy) 1
2 0019 007 955 Knob Clock Control 19mm Wht 7
3 0628 001 049 Controller Kronos 3 1
4 0701 003 073 Screw #8 x 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2
5 0400 005 086 Tape #503L 8mm x 560mm x 0.6mm 1
6 0022 041 057 Plate Mounting Switch Blk Kronos 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4494 QTY
1 0028 025 353 Cover Grill Dish Smokeless Large (Prem) 1
2 0036 001 082 Dish Grill Black (Oven) 1
3 0327 001 145 Shelf Oven Electric 2
4 0037 004 027 Tray Shelf Full/Width Black 1
N.I. 0564 001 346 Bag Containing 2 Screws (Install) 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5148 S W
1 0609 100 246 Panel Outer Ov/Door Primary S/S 1
0609 100 247 Panel Outer Ov/Door Primary White 1
2 0050 010 732 Handle S/S 1
0050 010 726 Handle White 1
3 0137 002 031 Insulator Handle Glass 0 2
4 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 0 2
5 0701 004 008 Screw 3/16 x 1/4 Pan PH Trilob GP 2
0702 004 009 Screw 3/16 x 12 Pan PH Trilob GP 2
6 0038 001 804 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Prim Chef 1 1
7 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5148 S W
1 0609 100 246 Panel Outer Ov/Door Primary S/S 1
0609 100 247 Panel Outer Ov/Door Primary White 1
2 0050 010 732 Handle S/S 1
0050 010 726 Handle White 1
3 0137 002 031 Insulator Handle 0 2
4 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass 0 2
5 0702 004 008 Screw 3/16 x 1/4 Pan PH Trilob GP 2
0702 004 009 Screw 3/16 x 12 Pan PH Trilob GP 2
6 0038 001 805 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Secondary Chef 1 1
7 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5147 QTY
1 0609 100 248 Panel Outer Ov/Door Premium S/S 1
2 0050 010 730 Handle Bar Premium S/S 1
3 0160 003 592 End Cap Premium S/S 2
4 N.P.N. Not Used In This Assembly
5 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 2
6 0702 004 012 Screw 3/16 x 30 Pan PH Trilob GP 2
7 0038 001 806 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Premium Chef 1
8 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5147 S W
1 0609 100 248 Panel Outer Ov/Door Premium S/S 1
0609 100 251 Panel Outer Ov/Door Premium Wht 1
2 0050 010 730 Handle Bar Premium S/S 1
0050 010 733 Handle Bar Premium Wht 1
3 0160 003 592 End Cap Premium S/S 2
0160 003 594 End Cap Premium Wht 2
4 0137 002 031 Insulator Handle 0 2
5 0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 2 2
6 0702 004 012 Screw 3/16 x 30 Pan PH Trilob GP 2 2
7 0038 001 806 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Premium Chef 1 1
8 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2