Parts Manual For PSP632S/94000174664

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed.

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5953 S W
1 0038 006 799 PANEL SIDE UPRIGHT S/S BIOS 2
0038 006 814 PANEL SIDE UPRIGHT BIOS MK2 2
2 0523 001 037 FOOT LEVELLING UPRIGHT 2 2
3 0022 041 156 PLATE ANTI TILT ASSY 540 BIOS 1 1
4 0489 001 158 BRACE LOWER ASSY 600SI 1 1
5 0030 024 227 BRACKET KICKPANEL MOUNT 600SI 1 1
6 0038 002 748 PNL KICK ASSY 600FL RFP BIOS 1
0038 002 723 PNL KICK ASSY 600FL WH BIOS 1
7 0038 008 099 PANEL COVER WIRE SEP 600UP 1 1
8 0022 041 136 PLATE CVR TERM ELEC BIOS 1 1
9 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X X
10 0489 001 171 BRACE REAR UPPER 600SI 1 1
N.I. 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5923 QTY
1 0208 003 452 SEAL OVEN MK2 BIOS 1
2 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
3 N.P.A. OVEN ENAM ELEC FAN BIOS 1
4 0122 004 574 ELEMENT FAN RING EGO 1
5 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 5) 1
6 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
7 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
8 0374 005 245 INSULATION OVEN BACK BIOS 1
9 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
10 0489 001 169 BRACE OVEN REAR 600UP 1
11 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 4.2X28 HILO PAN PH 2
12 0349 001 376 SHIELD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
13 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
14 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
15 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
16 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
17 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5952 QTY
1 0545 002 711 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL 600SI 1
2 0081 009 950 FRAME FRONT ENAM 600FL BIOS 1
3 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 4
4 0133 002 227 COUNTER SUPPORT 600UP SLOT IN
(NOT AS ILLUSTRATED) 1
5 0523 001 040 FOOT LEVELLING UPRIGHT 2
6 0133 002 227 COUNTER SUPPORT 600UP SLOT IN
(NOT AS ILLUSTRATED) 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5857 QTY
1 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
2 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
3 0122 004 537 ELEMENT C/HEAT 1800W S/S321 1
4 0038 005 625 PNL GRILL TOP SGUB ALUM BIOS 1
5 0374 005 242 INSULATION GRILL SGUB BIOS 1
6 0589 001 037 BUMPER STOP RUNNER 2
7 0488 001 394 GRILL BOX ENAM SHALLOW BIOS 1
8 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
9 0559 001 102 DUCT OVEN SGUB ASSY BIOS-ELECT 1
10 0024 010 088 SLIDE GRILL ASSY DOUBLE ACTION 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5842 QTY
1 0092 001 210 FLUE DUCT OVEN DUO BIOS 1
2 0038 003 292 PANEL DECK INTER ELEC BIOS 1
3 0541 001 250 THERMAL CUTOUT 100 DEG N.O. 1
4 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 4
5 0541 001 232 THERMAL CUTOUT 145 DEG N.C. 1
6 REFER ITEM 10 FAN IMPELLER COOLING BIOS-SGUB 1
7 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
8 0707 010 031 SPEED CLIP #8 8526/17/320 1
9 REFER ITEM 10 MOTOR FAN COOLING BIOS 1
10 0257 001 034 CANOPY FAN ASSEMBLY (INC ITEMS 6, 8, 9, 11 & 12) 1
11 9000660000 SCREW M4 X 15 PAN FLANGE BIOS 3
12 REFER ITEM 10 NUT HEX 0.7 X 4 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 6715 S W
1 0038 012 718 PNL CNT & CLIPS PSP632S 1
0255 004 088 PNL CNT & CLIPS PSP632W 1
2 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1 1
3 0019 008 133 KNOB W/H SLOTIN S/S ELEC(INC ITEM 4) 7
0019 008 132 KNOB W/H SLOTIN WHITE ELEC (INC ITEM 4) 7
4 29143982 CLIP KNOB (PT OF ITEM 3) 7 7
5 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4 4
6 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 5 5
7 0060 002 092 LIGHT INDICAT BIOS 240V 200MM 3 3
8 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 3 3
9 0534 001 655 SWITCH INF/HEAT ISOLATED PILOT 1 1
10 0534 001 684 SWITCH INF/HEAT MDP-102-EA 1 1
12 0534 001 749 SWITCH AUXILIARY BIOS 1 1
13 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1
14 0574 001 277 TIMER 90 MIN CUT OFF WESTLAKE 1 1
15 0701 009 035 SCREW #8 X 38 PAN QUADREX 2 2
16 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2 2
N.I. 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 3 3
N.I. 0696 003 467 FILM C/P SPILL PROTECT PSN632W 1
N.I. 0400 005 086 TAPE #503L 8MM X 560 X 0.8MM 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5924 S W
1 0602 002 734 HOB & GLASS ASSY PSN632S 1
0602 002 739 HOB & GLASS ASSY PSN632W 1
2 0038 016 826 PANEL BASE WELD CERAMIC 600SI 1 1
3 389 0827 02 ELEM CER 230 D 2200/750W (S/L) 1 1
4 389 0700 22 ELEM CERAM 165 DIA 1200W (S/L) 2 2
5 389 0728 31 ELEM CERAM 215 DIA 2000W (S/L) 1 1
6 0125 008 346 CLIP ELEM CERAM SECURING OC98 8 8
7 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 8 8
8 0060 002 079 LIGHT HOTZONE INDICATOR 1 1
9 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 6606 S W
1 0050 010 760 HANDLE DOOR ANODISED W/HOUSE 1
0050 010 762 HANDLE DOOR PAINTED W/HOUSE 1
2 0137 002 032 INSULATOR HNDL GLASS SIMPSON 2 2
3 0271 001 305 SPACER HANDLE SGUB GLASS 2 2
4 0609 100 382 KIT PNL SGUB DR OUT ASS SS WES 1
0255 003 833 GLASS & BRKT ASY WHT SGUB BIOS 1
5 0271 001 288 SPACER HANDLE SGUB GLASS KY 1 1
6 0702 004 009 SCREW 3/16X12 PAN PH TRILOB GP 2 2
7 0374 005 214 INSULATION GRILL DOOR 1 1
8 0188 002 271 SEAL - GLASS GRILL DOOR SMALL 1 1
9 0038 001 870 PNL IN GR DR SGUB ENAM BIOS 1 1
10 0589 001 036 BUMPER STOP MAGNET 2 2
11 0626 001 004 MAGNET GRILL DOOR 2 2
12 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 6 6
13 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2 2
14 0702 007 056 SCREW #8 X 1/2 PAN #2PH TC BK 4 4
15 0024 010 088 SLIDE GRILL ASSY DOUBLE ACTION 2 2
16 0030 024 220 BRKT GR DR RUN SUPT ENAM 600UP 1 1
17 0708 001 060 RIVET CHERRY 73 AS 6-3 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 6592 S W
1 0701 009 031 SCREW #8 X 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2
2 0038 002 732 PAN OV DR OUT ASS SS WEST 1
0038 002 733 PAN OV DR OUT ASS PRIM WHITE 1
3 0050 010 760 HANDLE DOOR ANODISED W/HOUSE 1
0050 010 762 HANDLE DOOR PAINTED W/HOUSE 1
4 0137 002 032 INSULATOR HNDL GLASS SIMPSON 2 2
5 0271 001 304 SPACER HANDLE GLASS DOORS 2 2
6 0702 004 013 SCREW 3/16X14 PAN PH TRILOB ZP 2 2
7 0038 001 872 PNL IN OV DR ASS LOW WEST 1 1
8 0045 001 081 HINGE OV DOOR 2L GLS S/F BIOS 2 2
N.I. 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 4 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5877 QTY
1 *0327 001 320 RACK SHELF OVEN BIOS 2
2 0037 004 020 TRAY SCONE NATURAL 012077 2
3 *0327 001 319 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN BIOS 2
4 0036 001 108 DISH GRILL ENAM SGUB BIOS 1
5 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1
N.I. ACC018 CERASEAL GLASS CT PROTECTOR X
N.I. ACC019 CERAPOL CLEANER CERAMIC 250ML X
N.I. ACC014 SCRAPER CERAM GLASS 1