Parts Manual for PAJ145WN*18

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4750 QTY
1 0038 006 706 Panel Side Upright 2
2 0038 007 900 Panel Back Wiring 1
3 0030 024 047 Bracket Anti-Tilt (Inc Warning Sticker) 1
4 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm PH. Nib ZC. x
5 0179 002 080 Terminal Block Assy (Inc Phase Link) 1
6 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex. 2
0706 009 002 Washer 3/16" Int Shakeproof 1
0712 002 017 Washer 'T' Cup H198 1
0712 002 026 Washer Utilux H150W 1
7 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" BSW x 1" Pan #2PH NI 1
8 0030 024 030 Bracket Terminal Mount 1
9 0038 016 656 Panel Lower Brace NZ 540 1
10 0701 009 031 Screw Nº 8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX x
11 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 4
13 0081 009 171 Frame Front Electric Upswept 1
14 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge Door 2
15 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9mm CSK (Ant. Bronze) 4
16 0125 008 358 Clip Kick Panel 4
17 0523 001 022 Foot Levelling 2
18 0038 016 739 Panel Kick Sep Grill White 1
19 0705 001 002 Nut 5/32” BSW Pressed 1
20 0706 009 001 Washer 5/32” Int S/P 1
21 0030 024 052 Bracket Fuse Carrier NZ 1
22 0615 001 035 Base Fuse 15 Amp 1
23 0700 001 019 Screw 5/32” BSW x 1” Round HD 1
24 0615 001 034 Plug Fuse 15 Amp 1
25 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib ZC 2
26 0028 025 313 Plate Cover Fuse 1
27 0701 009 031 Screw Nº 8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 1
28 0005 001 163 Clamp Service cord NZ 1
29 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH NIB ZC 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4751 QTY
1 0038 006 706 Panel Side Upright 2
2 0038 007 900 Panel Back Wiring 1
3 0022 041 090 Plate Anti-Tilt Assy 540 1
4 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm PH. Nib ZC. x
5 0179 002 080 Terminal Block Assy (Inc Phase Link) 1
6 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex. 2
0706 009 002 Washer 3/16" Int Shakeproof 1
0712 002 017 Washer 'T' Cup H198 1
0712 002 026 Washer Utilux H150W 1
7 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" BSW x 1" Pan #2PH NI 1
8 0030 024 030 Bracket Terminal Mount 1
9 0038 016 758 Panel Lower Brace NZ 540 1
10 0701 009 031 Screw Nº 8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX x
11 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 4
13 0081 009 178 Frame Front Electric Upswept 1
14 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge Door 2
15 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9mm CSK (Ant. Bronze) 4
16 0125 008 358 Clip Kick Panel 4
17 0523 001 032 Foot Levelling Front 2
18 0038 016 739 Panel Kick Sep Grill White 1
19 0705 001 002 Nut 5/32” BSW Pressed 1
20 0706 009 001 Washer 5/32” Int S/P 1
21 0030 024 052 Bracket Fuse Carrier NZ 1
22 0615 001 035 Base Fuse 15 Amp 1
23 0700 001 019 Screw 5/32” BSW x 1” Round HD 1
24 0615 001 034 Plug Fuse 15 Amp 1
25 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib ZC 2
26 0028 025 313 Plate Cover Fuse 1
27 0701 009 031 Screw Nº 8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 1
28 0005 001 163 Clamp Service cord NZ 1
29 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH NIB ZC 2
30 0523 001 026 Foot Levelling Rear 2
31 #0116 001 002 Bolt Stabilising 540 Uprights 1
32 #0030 024 158 Bracket Stability Bolt 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3664 QTY
1 0395 001 972 Oven Enamel Conventional 1
3 0374 005 154 Insulation Oven Back 1
4 0374 005 153 Insulation Oven Wrap 1
5 0707 018 003 Clip Thermostat Bulb 2
6 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy. (Inc. Items 7 & 8) 1
7 LM003 Lamp Oven SES 25W 300ºC 1
8 N.P.N. Glass Lamp Oven (Part of Item 7) 1
9 0125 008 345 Clip Element Mounting 2
10 0122 004 495 Element Conventional 2000W EGO 1
11 0188 002 218 Seal Continuous Oven 1
12 0327 001 170 Rack Side Oven RH (4 Position) 1
0327 001 171 Rack Side Oven LH (4 Position) 1
13 0349 001 346 Shield Element Oven Enamel 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3672 QTY
1 0327 001 168 Rack, Side Support, Grill 2
2 0138 003 310 Rod, Support, Grill Element 1
5 0022 040 962 Plate, Reflector, Grill Element 1
6 0092 001 192 Flue, Duct, Oven 1
7 0488 001 325 Grill/Box, Enamel 1
8 0125 008 345 Clip, Element Mounting 2
9 0122 004 458 Element, Grill, 2200W 1
10 0589 001 033 Bumper, Stop, Grey 4
11 0701 009 027 Screw, Nº 8 x 1/2", Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4723 QTY
1 0602 001 815 Hob Splash/Back Enamel Radiant 1
2 0545 001 826 Trim Support Hotplate Small 3
3 0545 001 825 Trim Support Hotplate Large 1
4 0349 001 344 Shield Wiring Hob Electric 1
5 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH AB BK 2
6 0126 010 054 Sleeve Vidaflex 16ID Cut 240mm 1
7 0712 003 037 Cable Tie 4" 3
8 0122 004 425 Element Radiant Small 3/8" 1250W 3
9 0122 004 426 Element Radiant Large 3/8" 2050W 1
10 0028 025 314 Cover Wiring Radiant 1
11 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib ZC 4
12 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" BSW x 1" Pan #2PH NI 1
13 0706 003 007 Washer 3/16" Shakeproof Ext. ZC 1
14 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex. NI 2
15 0037 011 515 Tray Spillage Enamel 1
16 0038 006 706 Panel Side Upright 2
18 0701 003 071 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" CSK #2PH AB BK 2
19 0007 009 266 Cap Corner Front RH 1
20 0007 009 265 Cap Corner Front LH 1
21 0134 003 071 Stay Hob 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4719 QTY
1 0602 001 815 Hob Splash/Back Enamel Radiant 1
2 0545 002 480 Trim Support Hotplate Small 3
3 0545 002 481 Trim Support Hotplate Large 1
4 0349 001 344 Shield Wiring Hob Electric 1
5 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH AB BK 2
6 0126 010 054 Sleeve Vidaflex 16ID Cut 240mm 1
7 0712 003 037 Cable Tie 4" 3
8 0122 004 509 Element Radiant Small 6mm 1250W 3
9 0122 004 510 Element Radiant Large 6mm 2050W 1
10 0028 025 314 Cover Wiring Radiant 1
11 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib ZC 4
12 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16" BSW x 1" Pan #2PH NI 1
13 0706 003 007 Washer 3/16" Shakeproof Ext. ZC 1
14 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16" BSW Hex. NI 2
15 0037 011 515 Tray Spillage Enamel 1
16 0038 006 706 Panel Side Upright 2
18 0701 003 071 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" CSK #2PH AB BK 2
19 0007 009 266 Cap Corner Front RH 1
20 0007 009 265 Cap Corner Front LH 1
21 0134 003 071 Stay Hob 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3280 QTY
1 0160 003 545 Endcap Control Panel Power Outlet LH 1
2 0038 007 968 Panel Splash/Back Wire Cover 1
3 0702 007 041 Screw Nº 8 TC x 1/2" Mush #2PH NI 4
4 0160 003 546 Endcap Control Panel Power Outlet RH 1
5 0019 007 908 Knob Control White (Inc Item 6) 7
6 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 5) 7
7 0038 010 616 Panel Control Splash/Back PAJ145WN 1
8 0060 002 072 Light Indicator 3
9 0541 001 931 Thermostat Oven EGO 1
10 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA 5
11 0574 001 230 Timer 60 Min (360 Action) 1
12 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5mm Pan #2PH Small HD 4
13 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75mm 5
14 0534 001 687 Switch Rocker Single Pole 3
0545 002 411 Trim Surround Switch 3
15 N.P.N. Part of Item 17 2
16 N.P.N. Part of Item 17 2
17 0066 001 002 Socket 3 Pin (Power Outlet)(Inc. Items 15 & 16) 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4718 QTY
1 0050 010 690 Handle Bar White 1
2 0160 003 551 Endcap Handle White 2
3 0701 002 117 Screw #10 x 11.5 Pan PH ‘Z’ Pt 2
4 0045 003 281 Hinge & Spring Assy Grill Door LH 1
5 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/Pt BKOX 8
6 0038 001 674 Panel Inner Grill Door Enamel 1
7 0038 002 443 Panel Outer Grill Door Enamel White 1
8 0045 003 280 Hinge & Spring Assy. Grill Door RH 1
9 0120 006 014 Spring Grill Door 2
N.I. 30230375 Sticker Grill Door 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3607 QTY
1 0545 002 401 Trim Ov/Door Airwash 2
2 0255 003 355 Glass Outer Ov/Door A/W Scr 1
3 0050 010 690 Handle Bar Wht West 1
4 0160 003 551 Endcap Handle Wht West 2
5 0038 002 471 Panel Out Ov/Door Enam West A/W 1
6 0030 024 072 Bracket Insulation Ov/Door 1
7 0701 002 117 Screw #10 x 11.5 Pan Ph 'Z' Pt 2
8 0609 100 330 Panel Inner Ov/Door W/Nutserts 1
9 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/Pt Bkox 2
10 0255 003 261 Glass Inner Ov/Door A/W 1
11 0208 003 428 Seal Clip Glass Blk 2
12 0005 003 018 Clamp Glass Oven Door S/S 2
13 0750 001 027 Screw M5 x 16mm S/S 2
14 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9 Csk Black Zinc 2
15 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 3
0706 002 110 Washer Al 3/8 x 3/16 20G Soft 3
16 0045 001 051 Hinge Oven Door -N/S 6218890 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4739 QTY
1 0030 024 047 Bracket Anti Tilt UC20 1
2 0036 001 072 Dish Grill Enam Sep Grill 1
3 0327 001 153 Rack Insert Grill Dish Sep Grill 1
4 0037 011 515 Tray Spillage Enamel UC20 1
6 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4740 QTY
1 0022 041 090 Plate Anti-Tilt Assy 540 Upright 1
2 0036 001 072 Dish Grill Enam Sep Grill 1
3 0327 001 153 Rack Insert Grill Dish Sep Grill 1
4 0037 011 515 Tray Spillage Enamel UC20 1
5 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven 2
N.I. 0564 001 370 Bag Containing Bolt & Bracket 1