Parts Manual for GHC604W

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

GAS
COOKTOPS
“CLASSIC” SERIES
ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4546 S W
1 0602 002 377 Hob 600 C/T S/S 1
0602 002 376 Hob 600 C/T White 1
2 0208 003 373 Seal Surround Hob Gas Black 1 1
3 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12 #6 Pan Head 10 10
3a Refer Item 3 Washer (Included with Item 3)
4 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 2 2
5 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Rapid 2 2
6 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary 1 1
7 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Auxiliary 1 1
8 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi Rapid 1 1
9 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Semi Rapid 1 1
10 0127 001 201 Trivet Std/Std Tall Cosma Enamel 2 2
11 0523 001 031 Foot Trivet Cosma 8 8
12 0019 008 103 Knob St/St Gas C/T (Inc Item 13) 4
0019 008 046 Knob White Gas C/T (Inc Item 13) 4
13 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 12) 4 4
14 0055 007 086 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T LF 1 1
15 0055 007 087 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T LR 1 1
16 0055 007 085 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T RF/RR 2 2
17 0534 001 706 Switch Harness 4pt Sourdillon 1 1
18 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 1 1
19 0654 001 072 Valve Gas C/T Sourdillon M13 4 4
20 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 4 4
21 0011 002 588 Rail Gas Cooktop 4 Hole 1 1
22 0750 001 020 Screw Sabaf 8 8
23 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail 600/900 Weld 1 1
24 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1 1
25 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1 1
26 * 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1 1
27 * 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1 1
28 0215 002 092 Cord Service 10A 1200mm 1 1
29 46657 Screw 6/32” x 3/8” M/Serrated T/C 3 3
30 0673 001 054 Ign Box 4pt – 240V Ispra (Blue) 1 1
31 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2PH ZC 4 4
32 * 46667 Screw ¾” x 8 Pan Z/P 4 4
33 * 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box 4 4
34 0074 005 345 Burner Box Washed 1 1
35 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 2 2
36 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC – Elux 3 3
37 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC – Elux 1 1
38 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1 1
39 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 1 1
40 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 4 4
N.I. * 0609 001 337 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4547 S W
1 0602 002 380 Hob 600 C/T S/S Screen Wok 1
0602 002 378 Hob 600 C/T White Screen Wok 1
2 0208 003 373 Seal Surround Hob Gas Black 1 1
3 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12 #6 Pan Head 11 11
3a Refer Item 3 Washer 11 11
4 0004 008 400 Burner Crown Elux Wok 1 1
5 0004 008 395 Burner Cap Outer Wok 1 1
6 0004 008 394 Burner Cap Inner Wok 1 1
7 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 1 1
8 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Rapid 1 1
9 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary 1 1
10 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Auxiliary 1 1
11 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi Rapid 1 1
12 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enamel Elex Semi Rapid 1 1
13 0127 001 200 Trivet Std/Wok Tall Cosma Enamel 1 1
14 0127 001 201 Trivet Std/Std Tall Cosma Enamel 1 1
15 0523 001 031 Foot Trivet Cosma 8 8
16 0019 008 103 Knob St/St Gas C/T (Inc Item 17) 4
0019 008 046 Knob White Gas C/T (Inc Item 17) 4
17 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 16) 4 4
18 0055 007 086 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T LF 1 1
19 0055 007 087 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T LR 1 1
20 0055 007 085 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T RF/RR 2 2
21 0534 001 706 Switch Harness 4pt Sourdillon 1 1
22 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 2 2
23 0654 001 072 Valve Gas C/T Sourdillon M13 4 4
24 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 4 4
25 0011 002 588 Rail Gas Cooktop 4 Hole 1 1
26 0750 001 020 Screw Sabaf 8 8
27 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail Assy 600/900 1 1
28 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1 1
29 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1 1
30 * 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1 1
31 * 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1 1
32 0215 002 092 Cord Service 10A 1200mm 1 1
33 46657 Screw 6/32” x 3/8” M/Serrated T/C 3 3
34 0673 001 054 Ign Box 4pt – 240V Ispra (Blue) 1 1
35 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2PH ZC 4 4
36 * 46667 Screw ¾” x 8 Pan Z/P 4 4
37 * 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box 4 4
38 0074 005 345 Burner Box Washed 1 1
39 0004 008 445 Burner Body Assy Wok Ign NG 1 1
40 0049 001 197 Plug Spark 500mm Elux Wok 1 1
41 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 1 1
42 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC - Elux 1 1
43 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1 1
44 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC - Elux 2 2
45 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 1 1
46 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 4 4
N.I. * 0609 001 337 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps 1 1 ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4548 QTy

1 0602 002 445 Hob 900 C/T Screened – GHC944S 1
2 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12 #6 Pan Head 15
2a Refer Item 2 Washer 15
3 0004 008 400 Burner Crown Elux Wok 1
4 0004 008 455 Burner Cap Outer Wok 1
5 0004 008 454 Burner Cap Inner Wok 1
6 0127 001 205 Trivet Wok Crown Matt 1
7 0127 001 194 Trivet Cast Mid 1
8 0127 001 190 Trivet Cast C/T 2
9 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary 1
10 0004 008 471 Burner Cap Enam Elux Auxiliary Matt 1
11 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi Rapid 3
12 0004 008 472 Burner Cap Enam Elex Semi Rapid Matt 3
13 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 1
14 0004 008 473 Burner Cap Enam Elux Rapid Matt 1
15 0019 008 103 Knob St/St Elux Gas C/T(Inc Item 16) 6
16 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 15) 6
17 GRIDDLE Griddle Plate 1
18 0208 003 413 Seal Hob 2320mm Black 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4225 QTY
1 0055 007 099 Tube Burn Rect 6 Burn C/T RF 1
2 0055 007 095 Tube Burn Rect 6 Burn C/T CF 1
3 0055 007 091 Tube Burn Elux Rect C/T LF 1
4 0055 007 092 Tube Burn Elux Rect C/T LR 1
5 0055 007 096 Tube Burn Rect 6 Burn C/T CR 1
6 0055 007 100 Tube Burn Rect 6 Burn C/T RR 1
7 0534 001 710 Switch Harness 6pt Sourdillon 1
8 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 1
9 0654 001 072 Valve Gas C/T Sourdillon M13 6
10 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 6
11 0011 002 592 Rail Gas Cooktop 6 Hole 1
12 0750 001 020 Screw Sabaf 12
13 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail 600/900 Weld 1
14 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1
15 * 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1
16 * 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1
17 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1
18 0215 002 092 Cord Service 10A 1200mm 1
19 46657 Screw 6/32” x 3/8” M/Serrated T/C 3
20 0673 001 056 Ign Box 6pt – 240V Ispra (Blue) 1
21 0074 005 350 Burner Box Washed 1
22 * 46667 Screw ¾” x 8 Pan Z/P 4
23 * 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box 4
24 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2PH ZC 6
25 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 3
26 0004 008 445 Burner Body Assy Wok Ign NG 1
27 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 6
28 0049 001 199 Plug Spark 850mm Elux Wok 1
29 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1
30 0049 001 196 Plug Spark 850mm 260ºC – Elux 1
31 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC – Elux 3
32 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC – Elux 1
33 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 1
N.I. * 0609 001 337 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4551 QTY
1 0602 002 508 Hob 600 C/T S/S Screen Wok FF 1
2 0208 003 373 Seal Surround Hob Gas Black 1
3 0004 008 454 Burner Cap Inner Wok 1
4 0004 008 455 Burner Cap Outer Wok 1
5 0004 008 400 Burner Crown Elux Wok 1
6 0004 008 473 Burner Cap Enam Elux Rapid Mat 1
7 0004 008 493 Burner Crown Elux Rapid FFD C/T 1
8 0004 008 472 Burner Cap Enam Elux Semi Rapid Mat 1
9 0004 008 419 Burner Crown Elux Semi Rapid FFD 1
10 0004 008 471 Burner Cap Enam Elux Auxiliary Matt 1
11 0004 008 491 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary FFD C/T 1
12 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 13 #6 Pan Head 11
12a Refer Item 12 Washer 11
13 0019 008 103 Knob St/St Elux Gas C/T (Inc.Item 13) 4
14 29143982 Clip Knob (Included with Item 13) 4
15 0127 001 190 Trivet Cast C/T 2
16 0127 001 205 Trivet Wok Crown Matt 1
18 0074 005 345 Burner Box Washed 1
19 0004 008 445 Burner Body Assy Wok Ign NG 1
20 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 1
21 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC – Elux 1
22 0049 001 197 Plug Spark 500mm Elux Wok 1
23 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 1
24 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC – Elux 2
25 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1
26 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 4
27 0011 002 588 Rail Gas Cooktop 4 Hole 1
28 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 4
29 0654 001 073 Valve Safety Gas C/T M13 4
30 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail 600/900 Weld 1
31 0750 003 026 Screw M4 x 16 Hex ZC 8
32 0055 007 087 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T LR 1
33 0055 007 086 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T LF 1
34 0055 007 085 Tube Burn Elux Square C/T RF/RR 2
35 0534 001 708 Switch Harness 4pt FF M/Mech 1
36 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 2
37 0673 001 054 Ign Box 4pt – 240V Ispra (Blue) 1
38 0215 002 092 Cord Service 10A 1200mm 1
39 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1
40 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2 PH ZC 4
41 46657 Screw 6/32” x 3/8” M/Serrated T/C 3
42 * 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1
43 * 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1
44 * 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box 4
45 * 46667 Screw ¾” x 8 Pan Z/P 4
46 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1
47 0541 001 927 Thermocouple Elux Burner 275mm 2
48 0541 001 928 Thermocouple Elux Burner 500mm 1
49 0541 001 932 Thermocouple Elux Burner Wok 500mm 1
N.I. * 0609 001 337 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps 1

PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 100 Nipple Injector NG/LP 1.00 1
0131 002 135 Nipple Injector Semi-Rapid NG 1.35 3
0131 002 393 Nipple Injector Rapid NG 1.60 2
0131 002 403 Nipple Injector Wok NG 1.75 1
0131 002 406 Nipple Injector Fish NG 1.45 1
0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG 1
0296 004 100 Sticker Gas Type NG 1
PROPANE / UNIVERSAL GAS KIT PART Nº 0609 001 350
NOTE: THIS KIT IS SUPPLIED WITH THE APPLIANCE
PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 391 Nipple Injector NG/LP 1.00 1
N.P.A Nipple Injector Semi-Rapid 0.70 3
N.P.A Nipple Injector Rapid LP 0.90 2
N.P.A Nipple Injector Aux LP 0.55 1
N.P.A Nipple Injector Fish LP 0.78 1
0616 010 220 Instruction LPG Gas Conversion C/Top 1
0296 004 103 Sticker Gas Type LPG 1