Parts Manual for GEC1235WNG-R*29

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex 3720 QT
Y
1 0038 016 669 Panel Crown Elevated Enamel 1
2 0092 001 199 Flue Duct Weld/Assy Elevated 1
3 0038 016 707 Panel Support Flue Elev 1
4 0701 009 022 Screw #8 x 12mm W/HD PH Nib ZC x
5 0702 007 057 Screw #8 x 20mm 17 Pt Torx BK 1
6 0271 001 271 Spacer 1
7 0038 016 703 Panel Back Wiring Oven 1
8 0112 006 543 Angle Stiffener Back Outer 1
9 0038 016 704 Panel Back Wiring Grill 1
10 0038 006 757 Panel Side Elev Grill Outer 1
11 0038 016 702 Panel Base Cooker Elevated 1
12 0523 001 028 Foot Base 4
13 0081 009 095 Frame Front Enam Grill Gas 1
14 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 4
15 0701 009 027 Screw #8 x ½” Mush #2ph AB BK x
16 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge 2
17 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9mm CSK Blk ZC 4
18 0081 009 092 Frame Front Enam Oven Elev 1
19 0038 006 760 Panel Side Elev Grill Inner 1
20 0038 016 712 Panel Shield Oven Enam 1
21 0038 006 759 Panel Side Elev Oven Inner 1
22 0038 006 756 Panel Side Elev Oven Outer 1
23 0215 002 085 Cord Service 10A
(for GEC1255W & GEC1385W models only) 1
24 0547 001 106 Cord Grip Heyco 1374 1
25 0151 001 113 Adapter Test Point LP 1
26 0294 001 029 Governor Gas NG 1
27 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 2
28 0571 001 201 Hose Flex 17M 1
29 0068 007 040 Fitting Inlet 1
30 0068 007 050 Fitting Gas Inlet Elev 1
31 0022 041 030 Plate Retaining Gas Inlet 1
N.I. 0712 014 030 Insulator Coffin 140ºC 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3692 QTY
1 0188 002 218 Seal Continuous Oven 1
2 0395 001 983 Oven Enamel Conv. Gas 1
3 0707 018 007 Clip Thermostat 4mm Diam. 2
4 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. 2
5 0374 005 153 Insulation Wrap Oven 1
0374 005 186 Insulation Base Oven Gas Elev 1
6 0173 020 087 Wire Ignition Piezo to Oven Burner 1250mm 1
7 0004 008 357 Burner Oven 1
8 0049 001 190 Spark/Plug Ignition (Derlite) 1
9 0701 009 024 Screw Nº 8 x 8mm W/WD. Pozi NI. 1
10 0212 002 080 Holder Injector Oven 1
11 0541 001 236 Thermocouple 1400mm SABAF 1
12 0055 007 102 Tube Oven Elev LH 1
0055 007 103 Tube Oven Elev RH 1
13 0068 007 051 Fitting Gas Elev Oven Tube 1
14 0327 001 170 Rack Side Oven RH. (4 Position) 1
0327 001 171 Rack Side Oven LH. (4 Position) 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex 3726 QTY
1 0188 002 218 Seal Oven Continuous 1
2 0395 001 984 Oven Enamel Fan Gas 1
3 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Oven (Inc Items 5) 1
4 LM003 Lamp SES E14 25W 300ºC 1
5 Refer item 3. Glass Oven Lamp (Part of Item 3) 1
6 0707 018 007 Clip Thermostat 3-4mm Diam 2
7 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven (EM30204LH-04)(Inc Items 8 9
10 & 11) 1
8 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Fan Motor 1
9 0701 002 099 Screw Nº 10 x 5/8 Pan Phil ZC AB 3
10 0026 001 039 Fan Impeller 152mm 1
11 0065 009 240 Nut M6 LH Fan Motor 1
12 0030 024 049 Bracket Deflector Enamel 2
13 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH AB BK x
14 0028 025 277 Cover Oven Burner Enamel 1
15 0374 005 153 Insulation Wrap Oven 1
0374 005 186 Insulation Base Oven Gas Elev 1
16 0173 020 070 Wire Ignition Box to Oven Burner 850mm 1
17 0004 008 357 Burner Oven 1
18 0049 001 190 Spark/Plug Ignition (Derlite) 1
19 0701 009 024 Screw Nº 8 x 8mm W/WD Pozi NI 1
20 0212 002 080 Holder Injector Oven/Burner 1
21 0541 001 236 Thermocouple 1400mm SABAF 1
22 0038 016 638 Panel Baffle Fan 1
23 0327 001 170 Rack Side Oven RH (4 Position) 1
0327 001 171 Rack Side Oven LH (4 Position) 1
24 0055 007 102 Tube Oven Elev LH 1
0055 007 103 Tube Oven Elev RH 1
25 0068 007 051 Fitting Gas Elev Oven Tube 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3729 QTY
1 0257 001 020 Canopy Grill Gas 1
2 0030 024 035 Bracket Mounting Grill Burner 1
3 0701 009 024 Screw Nº 8 x 8mm W/HD. Pozi NI. 5
4 0004 008 330 Burner Grill 1
5 0327 001 168 Rack Side Support Grill Dish 2
6 0488 001 325 Grill Box Enamel 1
9 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
10 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 4
11 0030 023 360 Bracket Igniter Grill 1
12 0049 001 192 Plug Spark Ignition Grill 1
13 9031 13 15 Wire Assy Earth Piezo/Grill Burner 400mm 1
14 0173 020 083 Wire Ignition Grill 300mm 1
15 0535 001 011 Shutter Aeration Grill LP 1
0535 001 012 Shutter Aeration Grill NG 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3721 QTY
1 0257 001 020 Canopy Grill Gas 1
2 0030 024 035 Bracket Mounting Grill Burner 1
3 0701 009 024 Screw Nº 8 x 8mm W/HD. Pozi NI. 5
4 0004 008 330 Burner Grill 1
5 0327 001 168 Rack Side Support Grill Dish 2
6 0488 001 325 Grill Box Enamel 1
8 0673 001 035 Ignitor Box 6 Point 240V PBI 1
9 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
10 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 4
11 0030 023 360 Bracket Igniter Grill 1
12 0049 001 192 Plug Spark Ignition Grill 1
14 0173 020 070 Wire Ignition Grill 850mm 1
15 0535 001 011 Shutter Aeration Grill LP 1
0535 001 012 Shutter Aeration Grill NG 1
16 0374 005 159 Insulation Grill Canopy Top 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3727 QTY
1 0602 002 092 Hob Splashback Enamel Gas STD Elux 1
2 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Rapid 1
3 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 1
4 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Aux 1
5 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Aux 1
6 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Semi-Rapid 2
7 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi-Rapid 2
8 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12mm #6 Pan HD 8
9 0127 001 158 Trivet Standard Enamel 2
0523 001 031 Foot Trivet 8
10 0038 011 253 Panel Control Splashback Gas Elev 1Hr 1
11 0019 007 985 Knob Chef Select White 1
29143982 Clip Knob (part of Item 11) 1
12 0150 005 259 M4 x 5mm Pan #2PH. (Small HD.) 2
13 0574 001 230 Timer 60Min. (360 Action) 1
14 0160 003 526 Endcap Panel Control LH 1
15 0038 007 968 Panel Splashback Wire Cover 1
16 0702 007 041 Screw Nº 8 TC x ½” Mush #2PH. NI. 4
17 0160 003 527 Endcap Panel Control RH 1
18 0349 001 347 Shield Wiring Hob Gas 1
19 0004 008 427 Burner Body Elux Semi-Rapid NG 2
20 0004 008 425 Burner Body Aux NG 1
21 0004 008 429 Burner Body Elux Rapid NG 1
22 0055 007 107 Tube Burner U/R Elux R/R 1
23 0055 007 105 Tube Burner U/R Elux R/F 1
24 0055 007 106 Tube Burner U/R Elux L/R 1
25 0055 007 104 Tube Burner U/R Elux L/F 1
26 0055 007 101 Tube Oven Elevated U/Hob 1
27 Refer Conv Kits Nipple Injector x
28 0038 006 757 Panel Side Elev Grill Outer 1
0038 006 760 Panel Side Elev Grill Inner 1
29 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
30 0081 009 095 Frame Front Enamel Grill Gas 1
31 0208 003 434 Seal Side Hob Elevated 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3723 QTY
1 0602 002 092 Hob Splashback Enamel Gas STD Elux 1
2 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Rapid 1
3 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 1
4 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Aux 1
5 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Aux 1
6 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Semi-Rapid 2
7 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi-Rapid 2
8 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12mm #6 Pan HD 8
9 0127 001 158 Trivet Standard Enamel 2
0523 001 031 Foot Trivet 8
10 0038 011 253 Panel Control Splashback Gas Elev 1Hr 1
11 0019 007 985 Knob Chef Select White 1
29143982 Clip, Knob (Part of Item 11) 1
12 0150 005 259 M4 x 5mm Pan #2PH. (Small HD.) 2
13 0574 001 230 Timer 60Min. (360 Action) 1
14 0160 003 526 Endcap Panel Control LH 1
15 0038 007 968 Panel Splashback Wire Cover 1
16 0702 007 041 Screw Nº 8 TC x ½” Mush #2PH. NI. 4
17 0160 003 527 Endcap Panel Control RH 1
18 0349 001 347 Shield Wiring Hob Gas 1
19 0004 008 426 Burner Body Elux Semi-Rapid Ignition NG 2
20 0004 008 424 Burner Body Aux Ignition NG 1
21 0004 008 428 Burner Body Elux Rapid NG 1
22 0049 001 195 Spark/Plug 600mm 260ºC Elux 2
23 0049 001 196 Spark/Plug 850mm 260ºC Elux 2
23 0126 004 160 Sleeve F/Glass 8mm x 300mm 1
24 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux 4
25 0055 007 107 Tube Burner U/R Elux R/R 1
26 0055 007 105 Tube Burner U/R Elux R/F 1
27 0055 007 106 Tube Burner U/R Elux L/R 1
28 0055 007 104 Tube Burner U/R Elux L/F 1
29 0055 007 101 Tube Oven Elevated U/Hob 1
30 Refer Conv Kits Nipple Injector x
31 0038 006 757 Panel Side Elev Grill Outer 1
0038 006 760 Panel Side Elev Grill Inner 1
32 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
33 0081 009 095 Frame Front Enamel Grill Gas 1
34 0208 003 434 Seal Side Hob Elevated 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3725 QTY
1 0602 002 092 Hob Splashback Enamel Gas STD Elux 1
2 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Rapid 1
3 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 1
4 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Aux 1
5 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Aux 1
6 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enamel Elux Semi-Rapid 2
7 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi-Rapid 2
8 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12mm #6 Pan HD 8
9 0127 001 158 Trivet Standard Enamel 2
0523 001 031 Foot Trivet 8
10 0038 011 252 Panel Control Splashback Gas Elev Clock 1
11 0574 001 228 Button Timer White 2
12 0600 001 016 Lens 2 Button Clock 1
13 0609 100 333 Clock 2 Button 1
14 0160 003 526 Endcap Panel Control LH 1
15 0038 007 968 Panel Splashback Wire Cover 1
16 0702 007 041 Screw Nº 8 TC x ½” Mush #2PH. NI. 4
17 0160 003 527 Endcap Panel Control RH 1
18 0374 005 161 Insulation C/Panel 1
19 0349 001 347 Shield Wiring Hob Gas 1
20 0004 008 426 Burner Body Elux Semi-Rapid Ignition NG 2
21 0004 008 424 Burner Body Aux Ignition NG 1
22 0004 008 428 Burner Body Elux Rapid NG 1
23 0049 001 195 Spark/Plug 600mm 260ºC Elux 2
24 0049 001 196 Spark/Plug 850mm 260ºC Elux 2
0126 004 160 Sleeve F/Glass 8mm x 300mm 1
25 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux 4
26 0055 007 107 Tube Burner U/R Elux R/R 1
27 0055 007 105 Tube Burner U/R Elux R/F 1
28 0055 007 106 Tube Burner U/R Elux L/R 1
29 0055 007 104 Tube Burner U/R Elux L/F 1
30 0055 007 101 Tube Oven Elevated U/Hob 1
31 Refer Conv Kits Nipple Injector x
32 0038 006 757 Panel Side Elev Grill Outer 1
0038 006 760 Panel Side Elev Grill Inner 1
33 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
34 0081 009 095 Frame Front Enamel Grill Gas 1
35 0208 003 434 Seal Side Hob Elevated 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4212 QTY
1 0019 008 016 Knob Control Gas Chef White (Benchline) (Inc. Item 2) 6
2 29143982 Clip Knob 6
3 0200 001 275 Skirt Knob Gas Chef White (Standard) 6
4 0038 011 425 Panel Control Front Elev Piezo 1
5 0654 001 061 Valve H/Plate Sourdillon 4
6 0654 001 062 Valve Grill Sourdillon 1
7 0541 001 243 Thermostat SABAF 2 Metre Cap 1
8 0208 003 414 Seal SABAF T/Stat 1
8a 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 5
9 0541 001 236 Thermocouple 1400mm SABAF Q/Connect 1
10 0336 001 832 Pipe Manifold/Gas Rail 1
11 0030 024 034 Bracket Mounting Gas Rail Sourdillon 1
12 0750 001 024 Screw Clamp Valve 25mm 5
13 0750 003 026 Screw M4 x 16mm Hex ZC 1
14 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 2
18 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
19 0673 001 051 Igniter Piezo Oven 2
20 0173 020 087 Wire Ignition Piezo to Oven Burner 1250mm 1
21 9035 13 15 Wire Assy Earth Oven Piezo/Gas Rail 200mm 1
23 0173 020 083 Wire Ignition Piezo to Grill Burner 300mm 1
24 9031 13 15 Wire Assy Earth Piezo/Grill Burner 400mm 1
25 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4213 QTY
1 0019 008 016 Knob Control Gas Chef White (Benchline) ) (Inc. Item 2) 6
2 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 1) 6
3 0200 001 275 Skirt Knob Gas Chef White (Standard) 6
4 0038 011 428 Panel Control Front Scr 1255 Elev 1
5 0654 001 061 Valve Hotplate Sourdillon 4
6 0654 001 062 Valve Grill Sourdillon 1
7 0541 001 243 Thermostat SABAF 2 Metre Cap 1
8 0208 003 414 Seal SABAF T/Stat 1
8a 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 5
9 0541 001 236 Thermocouple 1400mm SABAF Q/Connect 1
10 0336 001 832 Pipe Manifold/Gas Rail 1
11 0030 024 034 Bracket Mounting Gas Rail 1
12 0750 001 024 Screw Clamp Valve 25mm 5
13 0750 003 026 Screw M4 x 16mm Hex ZC 1
14 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 2
18 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH. AB. BK. x
19 0534 001 647 Switch Electronic Ignition 1
20 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4214 QTY
1 0019 008 016 Knob Control Gas Chef White (Benchline) ) (Inc. Item 2) 6
2 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 1) 6
3 0200 001 275 Skirt Knob Gas Chef White (Standard) 6
4 0038 011 431 Panel Control Front Scr Elev Fan 1
5 0654 001 061 Valve H/Plate Sourdillon 4
6 0654 001 062 Valve Grill Sourdillon 1
7 0541 001 243 Thermostat SABAF 2 Metre Cap 1
8 0208 003 414 Seal SABAF Thermostat 1
8a 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 5
9 0541 001 236 Thermocouple 1400mm SABAF Q/Connect 1
10 0336 001 832 Pipe Manifold/Gas Rail 1
11 0030 024 034 Bracket Mounting Gas Rail 1
12 0750 001 024 Screw Clamp Valve 5
13 0750 003 026 Screw M4 x 16mm Hex ZC 1
14 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 2
18 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Mush #2PH AB BK x
19 0534 001 647 Switch Electronic Ignition 1
20 0534 001 648 Switch S/Pole Light/Fan White 2
21 0589 001 033 Bumper Stop Grey 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3611 QTY
1 0545 002 398 Trim Bottom Glass Ov/Door 1
2 0255 003 263 Glass Outer Ov/Door Chef UC01 1
3 0545 002 397 Trim Top Glass Ov/Door 1
4 0050 010 700 Handle Bar White Chef UC01 1
5 0208 003 427 Seal Handle Chef LH 1
6 0208 003 424 Seal Handle Chef RH 1
7 0038 002 495 Panel Outer OvDoor Enam Chef 1
8 0022 041 032 Plate Cover Ov/Door Chef 1
9 0702 007 056 Screw #8 X 1/2 Mush #2PH TC BK 4
10 0609 100 330 Panel Inner Ov/Door W/Nutserts 1
11 0255 003 261 Glass Inner Ov/Door A/W 1
12 0208 003 428 Seal Clip Glass Black Ov/Door 2
13 0005 003 018 Clamp Glass Ov/Door UC01 2
14 0750 001 027 Screw M5 X 16mm S/Steel 2
15 0750 006 005 Screw M5 X 9mm Csk Black Zinc 2
16 0701 002 113 Screw #6 X 9.5 Pan Phil Zc 2
17 0045 001 051 Hinge Door Oven N/S 6218890 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3668 QTY
1 0050 010 700 Handle Bar White Chef 1
2 0208 003 427 Seal Handle Chef LH 1
3 0208 003 424 Seal Handle Chef RH 1
4 0038 002 498 Panel Outer Grill Door White Chef 1
5 0702 007 056 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH TC BK 4
6 0038 001 689 Panel Inner Grill Door 1
7 0701 009 032 Screw #8 x 3/8” Mush AB 4
8 0045 003 282 Hinge & Spring (Cropped) Grill Door RH 1
9 0120 006 014 Spring Grill Door 1
10 0045 003 283 Hinge (Cropped) Grill Door LH 1
11 0701 009 027 Screw Nº 8 x 1/2" Mush #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. 30230375 Sticker Grill Door 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3636 QTY
1 0036 001 072 Dish Grill Enam Sep/Gr OC98 1
2 0028 025 329 Cover Grill Dish S/Less Sml En 1
3 0037 004 036 Tray Scone Black-Gas 1
4 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3637 QTY
1 0036 001 072 Dish Grill Enam Sep/Gr OC98 1
2 0028 025 329 Cover Grill Dish S/Less Sml En 1
3 0037 004 036 Tray Scone Black Gas 2
4 0327 001 126 Shelf Oven 3

PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 135 Nipple Injector 1.35mm H/P Medium 2
0131 002 100 Nipple Injector 1.00mm H/P Small 1
450731 Nipple Injector 1.50mm Grill 1
0131 001 181 Nipple Injector 1.60mm Oven & H/P Large 2
0466 001 036 Jet Bypass Screw 0.65mm T/S Oven 1
0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1
0535 001 012 Shutter Aeration Grill 1
0701 009 024 Screw Nº 8 x 8mm W/HD PD NI 1
0294 001 029 Governor Gas NG 1
0296 004 100 Sticker Gas Type NG 1
0609 100 240 KIT LP STD
PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 001 185 Nipple Injector 0.95mm Oven & H/P Large 2
0131 002 082 Nipple Injector 0.82mm Grill & H/P Medium 3
0131 002 062 Nipple Injector 0.62mm H/P Small 1
0466 001 039 Jet Bypass Screw 0.40mm Oven 1
0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1
0151 001 113 Adaptor Test Point LP 1
0535 001 011 Shutter Aeration Grill Burner 1
0701 009 024 Screw Nº 8 x 8mm W/HD PD NI 1
0296 004 101 Sticker Gas Type Propane 1