Parts Manual for GBC5486WNG*62

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed.

0257 001 020 CANOPY GRILL GAS UC20 1 1
2 0030 024 035 BRACKET MOUNTING GRILL BURNER 1 1
3 0701 009 024 SCREW #8 X 8 W/HD POZI NI 7 7
4 0004 008 330 BURNER GRILL ASSY-1999 1 1
5 0327 001 168 RACK SIDE SUPPORT GRILL UC20 2 2
6 0488 001 405 GRILL BOX ENAM ELEC 540 BIOS 1 1
7 0092 001 207 FLUE DUCT OVEN 540 GAS BIOS 1 1
9 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2 2
10 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY 2 2
11 0030 023 360 BRACKET IGNITER GRILL 1 1
12 0049 001 192 PLUG IGNITION GRILL - DERLITE 1 1
13 0173 020 072 WIRE IGNITION GRILL 300MM 1 1
14 0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1
0535 001 015 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL NG BIOS 1
15 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2 2
N.1. 0374 005 206 INSUL GRILL CANOPY TOP UC20 1 1

1 0374 005 227 INSULN OVEN WRAP GAS 540 BIOS 1
2 0208 003 452 SEAL OVEN BIOS 1
3 0028 025 413 COVER O/BURN GAS-540 ENAM BIOS 1
4 0750 001 033 SCREW #8 X 3/4 STEPPED PAN BLK 1
5 0701 009 024 SCREW #8 X 8 W/HD POZI NI 2
6 0049 001 228 PLUG SPARK OVEN BURNER 1
7 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
8 0004 008 615 BURNER OVEN COMP ASSY 540 BIOS 1
9 0173 020 072 WIRE ASSY H/S 9081-12-20-1100 1
10 0541 001 947 THERMOCOUPLE 540 OVEN BURNER 1
11 0395 002 099 OVEN ENAM GAS FRM NOLIT BIOS 1
12 0489 001 148 BRACE OVEN REAR 540 BIOS 1
13 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 1
14 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
15 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1
N.I. 0707 018 007 CLIP THERMO 3.0-4.0MM DIA 2
N.I. 0755 001 018 NUT HEX M6 ST/NI PLATED 1

1 0374 005 227 INSULN OVEN WRAP GAS 540 BIOS 1
2 0208 003 452 SEAL OVEN BIOS 1
3 0028 025 413 COVER O/BURN GAS-540 ENAM BIOS 1
4 0750 001 033 SCREW #8 X 3/4 STEPPED PAN BLK 1
5 0701 009 024 SCREW #8 X 8 W/HD POZI NI 2
6 0049 001 228 PLUG SPARK OVEN BURNER 1
7 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
8 0004 008 615 BURNER OVEN COMP ASSY 540 BIOS 1
9 0173 020 072 WIRE ASSY H/S 9081-12-20-1100 1
10 0541 001 947 THERMOCOUPLE 540 OVEN BURNER 1
11 0395 002 100 OVEN ENAM GAS FRM FAN 540 BIOS 1
12 0489 001 148 BRACE OVEN REAR 540 BIOS 1
13 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 1
14 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
15 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
16 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR ECM 1
17 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
18 0038 016 830 PANEL FAN COVER GAS ENAM BIOS 1
19 389 0793 04 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 19) 1
20 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
21 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1
N.I. 0707 018 007 CLIP THERMO 3.0-4.0MM DIA 2
N.I. 0755 001 018 NUT HEX M6 ST/NI PLATED 1

1 0038 006 895 PANEL SIDE UPRIGHT 2
2 0038 008 103 PANEL COVER WIRE GAS 540 BIOS 1
3 0022 041 090 PLATE ANTI TILT UPRIGHTS 1
4 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
5 0038 016 754 PANEL LOWER BRACE 1
6 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 4
7 0589 001 032 BUMPER STOP BLACK OC98 2
8 0081 009 217 F/FRONT PAINT 540 F/C +GAS BIOS 1
9 0133 002 223 COUNTER SUPPORT LH U/R BIOS 1
10 0133 002 224 COUNTER SUPPORT RH U/R BIOS 1
11 0125 008 358 CLIP KICK PANEL 4
12 0523 001 032 FOOT LEVELLING 540 UPRIGHTS 2
13 0038 016 854 PANEL KICK WHITE 540 1
14 0523 001 037 FOOT LEVELLING UPRIGHT 2
15 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY UC20 2
16 0038 016 833 PANEL SEALING GAS 540 BIOS 1
17 0022 041 155 PLATE CVR TERM GAS 540 BIOS 1
N.I. 0271 001 271 SPACER FOOT UC20 2

0019 008 138 KNOB CNTL GAS CHEF BLINE 7801 (INC ITEM 2) 6
2 29143982 CLIP KNOB (PT OF ITEM 1) 6
3 0200 001 285 SKIRT KNOB GAS CHEF STD 7801 6
4 0038 012 077 PNL CNT FRONT SCR 5246/5266 1
5 0654 001 082 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 LGE RE 1
6 0654 001 080 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 SML GR 1
7 0654 001 062 VALVE GRILL SOURDILLON NG/LP 1
8 0654 001 081 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 MED BL 2
9 0208 003 419 SEAL VALVE SOURDILLON 5
10 0541 001 937 T/COUPLE FSG O/BURN 540 BIOS 1
11 0541 001 246 T'STAT COPRECI 1000 MM COAX. 1
12 0336 001 851 PIPE MANIFOLD 540 BIOS 1
13 0030 024 190 BRKT GAS VALVE MOUNT 540 COPRE 1
14 0750 001 024 SCREW VALVE CLAMP UC20 25MM 6
15 0173 020 083 WIRE IGNITION GRILL 300MM 1
16 0701 009 027 SCREW #8X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB PK 2
17 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY UC20 2
18 0673 001 051 PIEZO IGNITER OVEN UC20 2
N.I. 0173 020 072 WIRE IGN OVEN/PIEZO 1100MM 1

1 0019 008 138 KNOB CNTL GAS CHEF BLINE 7801 (INC ITEM 2) 7
2 29143982 CLIP KNOB (PT OF ITEM 1) 7
3 0200 001 285 SKIRT KNOB GAS CHEF STD 7801 7
4 0038 012 067 PNL CNT FR SCR GAS 5276 BIOS 1
5 0654 001 083 VALVE GAS UC20 SDN M12 WOK BLK 1
6 0654 001 080 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 SML GR 1
7 0654 001 062 VALVE GRILL SOURDILLON NG/LP 1
8 0654 001 081 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 MED BL 2
9 0208 003 419 SEAL VALVE SOURDILLON 5
10 0541 001 937 T/COUPLE FSG O/BURN 540 BIOS 1
11 0541 001 246 T'STAT COPRECI 1000 MM COAX. 1
12 0336 001 851 PIPE MANIFOLD 540 BIOS 1
13 0030 024 190 BRKT GAS VALVE MOUNT 540 COPRE 1
14 0750 001 024 SCREW VALVE CLAMP UC20 25MM 6
15 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY UC20 2
16 0534 001 647 SWITCH ELECTRONIC IGNITION 1
17 0701 009 027 SCREW #8X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB PK 2
18 0271 001 286 SPACER TIMER 600 SLOT IN 1
19 0574 001 257 TIMER 60MIN 360 ACTION PEAPSA 1
20 0150 005 264 SCREW M4 X 8 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 2
N.I. 0673 001 074 IGN BOX 6 POINT -1.5 V HMJD 1
N.I. 0212 002 085 HOLDER BATTERY AA 1000/1000MM 1

1 0019 008 138 KNOB CNTL GAS CHEF BLINE 7801 (INC ITEM 2) 7
2 29143982 CLIP KNOB (PT OF ITEM 1) 7
3 0200 001 285 SKIRT KNOB GAS CHEF STD 7801 7
4 0038 012 065 PNL CNT FRONT SCR 5486 BIOS 1
5 0654 001 083 VALVE GAS UC20 SDN M12 WOK BLK 1
6 0654 001 080 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 SML GR 1
7 0654 001 062 VALVE GRILL SOURDILLON NG/LP 1
8 0654 001 081 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 MED BL 2
9 0208 003 419 SEAL VALVE SOURDILLON 5
10 0541 001 246 T'STAT COPRECI 1000 MM COAX. 1
11 0541 001 937 T/COUPLE FSG O/BURN 540 BIOS 1
12 0336 001 851 PIPE MANIFOLD 540 BIOS 1
13 0030 024 190 BRKT GAS VALVE MOUNT 540 COPRE 1
14 0750 001 024 SCREW VALVE CLAMP UC20 25MM 6
15 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY UC20 2
16 0534 001 647 SWITCH ELECTRONIC IGNITION 1
17 0534 001 648 SWITCH OVEN LIGHT S/POLE WH 2
18 0701 009 027 SCREW #8X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB PK 2
19 0271 001 286 SPACER TIMER 600 SLOT IN 1
20 0574 001 257 TIMER 60MIN 360 ACTION PEAPSA 1
21 0150 005 264 SCREW M4 X 8 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 2
N.I. 0673 001 072 IGN BOX 6P - 240V HMJD 1
N.I. 0215 002 086 CABLE – ELECT SUPPLY (10A) 1

1 0327 001 221 RACK SHELF OV FRM RUN GAS BIOS 2
2 0050 010 751 HANDLE GRILL DISH 540 1
3 0036 001 072 DISH GRILL ENAM SEP OC98 P S 1
4 0327 001 153 RACK INSERT GRILL DISH 1

1 0602 002 872 HOB FLAT ENAM GAS STD 1 1
2 0004 008 393 BURNER CAP ENAM ELUX RAPID 1 1
3 0004 008 399 BURNER CROWN ELUX RAPID 1 1
4 0004 008 391 BURNER CAP ENAM ELUX AUX 1 1
5 0004 008 397 BURNER CROWN ELUX AUX 1 1
6 0004 008 392 BURNER CAP ENAM ELEX SEMI R 2 2
7 0004 008 398 BURNER CROWN ELUX SEMI R 2 2
8 0127 001 158 TRIVET STD/STD ENAMEL - C/TOP 2 2
10 354 3202 01 SCREW TORQ #4 X 12 #6 PAN HEAD 8 8
11 0004 008 433 BURNER BODY ASSY SEMI LP 2
0004 008 427 BURNER BODY ASSY SEMI NG 2
12 0004 008 431 BURNER BODY ASSY AUX LP 1
0004 008 425 BURNER BODY ASSY AUX NG 1
13 0004 008 436 BURNER BODY ASSY RAPID LP 1
0004 008 429 BURNER BODY ASSY RAPID NG 1
14 0055 007 167 TUBE BURNER U/R ELEC'X R/R 1 1
15 0055 007 165 TUBE BURNER U/R ELEC'X R/F 1 1
16 0055 007 166 TUBE BURNER U/R ELEC'X L/R 1 1
17 0055 007 164 TUBE BURNER U/R ELEC'X L/F 1 1
18 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1 1
19 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1 1
20 0131 002 185 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.95 1
0131 001 181 NIPPLE INJ 1.60 1
21 0038 006 895 PANEL SIDE UPRIGHT 2 2
22 0701 009 027 SCREW #8X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB PK 2 2
23 0038 016 152 PANEL SPLASHBACK WHITE 1 1

1 0602 002 773 HOB FLAT ENAM GAS WOK BIOS 1 1
2 357 7258 02 BURNER CROWN ELUX WOK 1 1
3 0004 008 395 BURNER CAP ENAM ELUX WOK OUT 1 1
4 0004 008 394 BURNER CAP ENAM ELUX WOK IN 1 1
5 0004 008 397 BURNER CROWN ELUX AUX 1 1
6 0004 008 391 BURNER CAP ENAM ELUX AUX 1 1
7 0004 008 398 BURNER CROWN ELUX SEMI R 1 1
8 0004 008 392 BURNER CAP ENAM ELEX SEMI R 1 1
9 0127 001 158 TRIVET STD/STD ENAMEL - C/TOP 1 1
10 0127 001 187 TRIVET STD/WOK ENAMEL - C/TOP 1 1
11 0038 016 152 PANEL SPLASHBACK WHITE 1 1
12 354 3202 01 SCREW TORQ #4 X 12 #6 PAN HEAD 10 10
13 0055 007 167 TUBE BURNER U/R ELEC'X R/R 1 1
14 0055 007 165 TUBE BURNER U/R ELEC'X R/F 1 1
15 0055 007 166 TUBE BURNER U/R ELEC'X L/R 1 1
16 0055 007 168 TUBE BURN ELUX WOK UC01 1 1
17 357 0448 15 PLUG SPARK 600 MM 260C - ELUX 2 2
18 357 0448 14 PLUG SPARK 850 MM 260C - ELUX 1 1
19 357 0406 14 PLUG SPARK 850 MM ELUX WOK 1 1
20 0125 008 356 CLIP SPARK PLUG ELUX MO/A 120 4 4
21 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1 1
22 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1 1
23 0131 002 185 NIPPLE INJ 0.95 1
0131 001 181 NIPPLE INJ 1.60 1
24 0701 009 027 SCREW #8X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB PK 2 2
25 0038 006 814 PANEL SIDE UPRIGHT 2 2
26 *0004 008 445 BURNER BODY ASSY WOK NG 1 1
27 *0004 008 424 BURNER BODY ASSY AUX NG 1 1
28 *0004 008 426 BURNER BODY ASSY SEMI NG 2 2

1 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
2 0030 024 158 BRACKET STABILITY BOLT 540 1
3 0116 001 002 BOLT STABILISING 540 UPRIGHTS 1

1 0050 010 786 HANDLE BAR - WHITE (540) 1
2 N.P.N. ENDCAP HANDLE (WHITE) W/H 2
3 0038 002 869 PNL OUT GR DR 540 SHALL ENAM 1
4 0701 009 052 SCREW #10 X 11.5 PAN PH 'Z' PT 2
5 0038 001 856 PNL IN GR DR ENAM SHALLO 1
6 0045 001 086 HINGE GRILL DOOR FREE 1
7 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 6
8 0045 001 085 HINGE GRILL DOOR SPRUNG 540 1
N.I. 0271 001 348 SPACER HNDL OVEN DOOR 540 FS 2
N.I. 0296 002 561 STICKER GRILL DOOR 1

1 0050 010 786 HANDLE BAR - WHITE (540) 1
2 N.P.N. ENDCAP HANDLE WHITE 2
3 0038 002 868 PANEL OVEN DR OTR ENAM SOL CAR 1
4 0030 024 379 BRKT INSUL O/DOOR LARGE 1
5 0701 009 052 SCREW #10 X 12.7 ‘5/16 HEX 2
6 0038 001 860 PNL IN OV DR ASS 540 SOLID BIO 1
0045 001 075 HINGE OVEN DOOR 540 S/F ASSY (PT OF ITEM 6) 2
7 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
8 0750 006 005 SCREW M5 X 9 CSK BLACK ZINC 2
9 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2
N.I. 0271 001 348 SPACER HNDL OVEN DOOR 540 FS 2
N.I. 0030 024 377 BRKT INSUL O/DOOR SMALL 540 1
N.I. 0706 002 110 WASHER AL 3/8X3/16 20G SOFT 2

1 0545 002 401 TRIM DOOR WINDOW A/W UC01 2
2 0255 003 355 GLASS OUTER DOOR A/W UC20 SCR 1
3 0050 010 786 HANDLE BAR - WHITE (540) 1
4 N.P.N. ENDCAP HANDLE (WHITE) W/H 2
5 0038 002 866 PANEL OV DR OTR ENAM WES CAR 1
0045 001 075 HINGE OVEN DOOR 540 S/F ASSY (PT OF ITEM 5) 2
6 0030 024 377 BRKT INSUL O/DOOR SMALL 540 1
7 0701 009 052 SCREW #10 X 12.7 ‘5/16 HEX 2
8 0038 001 859 PNL IN OV DR ASS 540 WIND BIOS 1
9 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
10 0255 003 261 GLASS INNER DOOR A/W UC01 1
11 0208 003 428 SEAL CLIP GLASS BLACK UC01 2
12 0005 003 018 CLAMP GLASS S/S O/DOOR UC01 2
13 0750 001 027 SCREW M5 X 16MM S/STEEL 2
14 0750 006 005 SCREW M5 X 9 CSK BLACK ZINC 2
15 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2
N.I. 0271 001 348 SPACER HNDL OVEN DOOR 540 FS 2
N.I. 0706 002 110 WASHER AL 3/8X3/16 20G SOFT 2