Parts Manual for CFG504WANG 94300088309

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7947 QTY
1 0048 004 828 CHANNEL SPILL VENT 540 GIO SOL 1
2 0559 001 114 DUCT OVEN ASSY 540 GIO ELEC 1
3 0030 024 403 BRACKET HOB SUPPORT FRESCO 1
4 0038 008 103 PANEL COVER WIRE GAS 540FC 1
5 0038 008 150 PANEL SIDE WHITE FRESCO 2
6 0038 016 754 PANEL LOWER BRACE 1
7 0030 024 404 BRACKET COUNTER WEIGHT FRESCO 2
8 0523 001 040 FOOT LEVELLING UPRIGHT 2
9 0102 008 097 BLOCK COUNTER WEIGHT FRESCO 2
10 0133 002 235 COUNTER SUPPORT FRESCO 2
11 0349 001 375 SHIELD WIRING 540 GIO BIOS 1
12 808220702 F/FRONT PAINT 540 GIO FRESCO 1
13 0523 001 032 FOOT LEVELLING 540 UPRIGHTS 2
14 0038 016 894 PANEL KICK 540 GIO WHT FRESCO 1
N.I. 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 x 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
N.I. 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 x 8MM HEX/MULTI X
N.I. 0022 041 155 PLATE COVER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
N.I. 0022 041 156 PLATE ANTI TILT ASSY 540 BIOS 1
N.I. 0271 001 271 SPACER FOOT UC20 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. VIEW 7984 QTY
1 0374 005 227 INSULN OVEN WRAP GAS 540 BIOS 1
2 808511801 SEAL OVEN MODULAR PROFILE 1
3 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
4 0028 025 413 COVER O/BURN GAS-540 ENAM BIOS 1
5 0750 001 033 SCREW #8 X 3/4 STEPPED PAN BLK 1
6 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
7 0049 001 228 PLUG SPARK OVEN BURNER 1
8 0004 008 615 BURNER OVEN COMP ASSY 540 BIOS 1
9 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
10 0055 007 234 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540GIO FRESCO 1
11 0541 001 947 THERMOCOUPLE 540 OVEN BURNER 1
12 0395 002 318 OVEN ENAM GAS GIO FRM LIGHT 1
13 0489 001 173 OVEN BRACE 540 ASSY 1
14 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 8
15 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
16 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR
(PART OF ITEM 17) 1
17 0349 001 391 SHIELD THERMO BULB FRESCO 1
18 0122 004 538 ELEMENT GRILL 2200W S/S321 1
N.I. 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
N.I. 0755 001 018 NUT HEX M6 ST/NI PLATED – (THERMOCOUPLE) 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7973 QTY
1 0654 001 082 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 LGE RE 1
2 0654 001 081 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 MED BL 2
3 0654 001 080 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 SML GR 1
4 ES6041 T'STAT COPRECI 1000 MM COAX KIT 1
5 0049 001 228 PLUG SPARK OVEN BURNER 1
6 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
7 0131 002 393 NIPPLE INJ 1.60mm NG 1
8 0030 024 390 BRKT GAS VALVE MOUNT 540 FRESC 1
9 0750 003 026 SCREW M4 X 16 HEX ZC 6
10 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
11 0055 007 231 TUBE BURNER 540 L/F FRESCO 1
12 0055 007 233 TUBE BURNER 540 L/R FRESCO 1
13 0055 007 232 TUBE BURNER 540 R/R FRESCO 1
14 0055 007 230 TUBE BURNER 540 R/F FRESCO 1
15 0336 001 866 PIPE MANIFOLD ASS 540 GIO FRSC 1
16 0055 007 234 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540GIO FRESCO 1
17 0019 008 175 KNOB CHEF WHITE FRESCO 7
18 0200 001 286 SKIRT KNOB GAS WHT FRESCO 7
19 0150 005 264 SCREW M4 x 8 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 2
20 0609 100 403 KIT SWITCH TOGGLE WHITE 1
21 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 1
22 0038 012 601 PANEL CONTROL SCREEN CFG504WA 1
23 0609 100 404 KIT SWITCH MOMENTARY WHITE 1
24 0574 001 257 TIMER 60MIN 360 ACTION NINGBO 1
25 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 x 45 PAN HD - QUADREX 2
26 0160 003 632 ENDCAP CONTROL PANEL FRESCO LH 1
27 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75mm 1
28 0030 024 393 BRACKET PWR REG GAS 540 FRES 1
29 0060 002 102 INDICATOR LIGHT-160mm 1
30 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF HEAT MP 101_EA 1
31 0160 003 633 ENDCAP CONTROL PANEL FRESCO RH 1
32 0600 001 077 RED LENS 1
33 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 x 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. 0208 003 419 SEAL VALVE SOURDILLON 4
N.I. 0673 001 072 IGNITION BOX 6PT - 240V HMJD 1
N.I. 0126 004 160 SLEEVE F/GLASS 8MM X 100M 0.3
N.I. 0702 005 002 SCREW #8 x1/2 PH2 MUSH WASHER 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7974 QTY
1 0125 008 356 CLIP SPARK PLUG ELUX MO/A 120 4
2 357 0698 06 PLUG SPARK 900 MM ENAMELLED 2
3 0004 008 426 BURNER BODY ASSY SEMI/R IGN NG 2
4 0004 008 424 BURNER BODY ASSY AUX IGN NG 1
5 357 0698 04 PLUG SPARK 600 MM ENAMELLED 2
6 357 7298 42 BURNER BODY ASSY RAPID IGN NG 1
7 357 0698 04 PLUG SPARK 600 MM ENAMELLED 2
8 0602 002 899 HOB 540F ENAM GAS STD FRESCO 1
9 354 0139 06 BURNER CAP ENAM AUX CYLINDER 1
10 354 0138 01 BURNER CROWN AUX CYLINDER NAT 1
11 354 0139 04 BURNER CAP ENAM RAPID CYLINDER 1
12 354 0136 05 BURNER CROWN RAPID CYLIND NAT 1
13 354 0139 05 BURNER CAP ENAM SEMI-R CYLIND 2
14 354 0137 01 BURNER CROWN SEMI-RAP CYL NAT 2
15 0038 016 909 PANEL S/BACK 540 WHT FRESCO 1
16 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
17 0127 001 251 TRIVET STD/STD ENAMEL - FRESCO 2
N.I. 0215 002 111 SERVICE CORD (10A) MOULDED 1
N.I. 0702 005 001 SCREW TORQ #4 X 12 #6 PAN HEAD 8

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7945 QTY
1 0545 002 924 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT 540 FRESCO 1
2 0255 003 960 GLASS OV DR IN REFL FRESCO 1
3 0701 002 142 SCREW #10-16X5/8 PAN PH2 BLACK 2
4 0271 001 358 SPACER HANDLE BLACK FRESCO 2
5 0050 010 777 HANDLE DOOR CHEF WHITE FRESCO 1
6 0038 002 827 PNL OUT OV DR ASS 540 CHEF WHT 1
7 357 7305 01 HINGE OV DOOR 540 S/F FRESCO 2
N.I. 0701 003 081 SCREW #8 X 5/16 CSK #2PH AB BK 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5683 QTY
1 0327 001 221 RACK SHELF OV FRM RUN GAS BIOS 2
2 0327 001 202 RACK FRAME G/DISH FRM BIOS 1
3 0036 001 101 DISH GRILL ENAM 540 BIOS 1
4 0327 001 200 RACK INSERT GRILL DISH BIOS 1
N.I. 0116 001 002 BOLT STABILISING 540 UPRIGHTS 1
N.I. 0701 002 133 SCREW #8 4.2 X 28 HILO PAN PH 2

PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 001 148 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.55 (SMALL) 1
0131 001 149 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.70 (MEDIUM) 2
0131 001 186 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.90 (LARGE) 1
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.82 (OVEN / GRILL) 2
0131 002 100 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.00 (WOK) 1
0466 001 042 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.45 LPG 1
0151 001 111 ADAPTOR PRESSURE TEST LP 1
0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1
0296 004 103 STICKER GAS TYPE - LPG 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1
PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 394 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.62 (SMALL) 1
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.82 (MEDIUM / GRILL) 3
0131 001 185 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.95 (LARGE / WOK / OVEN) 3
0466 001 042 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.45 LPG 1
0151 001 111 ADAPTOR PRESSURE TEST LP 1
0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1
0296 004 101 STICKER GAS TYPE – PROPANE 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1
0609 100 366 ULP CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
0609 100 369 PROPANE CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
0609 100 367 NG CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
GAS CONVERSION KITS
PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 100 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.00 (SMALL) 1
0131 002 135 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.35 (MEDIUM) 2
0131 001 155 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.50 (GRILL) 1
0131 001 181 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.60 (LARGE / OVEN) 2
0131 002 403 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.75 (WOK) 1
0466 001 041 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.73 NG 1
0294 001 032 REGULATOR GAS NG INTEG TEST PT 1
0535 001 015 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL NG BIOS 1
0296 004 100 STICKER GAS TYPE – NG 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1