Parts Manual for GGR475SLP 94403147372

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7783 QTY
1 0545 002 901 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL NGD 1
2 0160 003 619 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME R/H NGD 1
3 0160 003 620 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME L/H NGD 1
4 0048 004 792 CHANNEL FRONT SGUB LH NGD 1
5 0048 004 791 CHANNEL FRONT SGUB RH NGD 1
6 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 8
7 0589 001 032 BUMPER STOP BLACK OC98 2
8 808222202 FRAME FRONT ENAM GAS SGUB NGD 1
9 808511801 SEAL OVEN MODULAR PROFILE 1
10 0047 003 103 VENT GRILLE F/F - GAS BIOS 1
N.I. 0750 003 032 SCREW M4/0.7 X10 MUSH 3

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7806 QTY
1 0092 001 210 FLUE DUCT OVEN SGUB BIOS 1
2 0038 003 298 PANEL DECK INTER GAS BIOS 1
3 0257 001 042 CANOPY FAN ASSEMBLY SGUB NGD 1
4 0673 001 063 IGNITOR 1PT - DSI - REIGN 1
5 0125 008 378 CLIP STAND-OFF 22MM-GAS 10197 4
6 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 4
7 0541 001 232 THERMAL CUTOUT 145 DEG N.C. 1
8 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
9 0541 001 250 THERMAL CUTOUT 100 DEG N.O. 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7785 QTY
1 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
2 0022 041 154 PLATE SUPPORT VALVE BIOS 1
3 0579 001 034 SOLENOID VALVE GAS-20VDC DBL 1
4 0055 007 150 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY B/I BIOS 1
5 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
6 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
7 0374 005 245 INSULATION OVEN BACK 80 NGD 1
8 N.P.A. OVEN ENAM GAS F/F S/G NGD 1
9 0028 025 388 COVER O/BURN GAS ENAM BIOS 1
10 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
11 0349 001 377 SHIELD THERMO BULB BIOS 1
12 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
13 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300C CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 13) 1
14 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
15 0374 005 217 INSULATION OVEN WRAP GAS BIOS 1
16 0038 016 852 PNL FAN COV GAS B/I ENAM BIOS 1
17 0750 001 033 SCREW #8 X 3/4 STEPPED PAN BLK 1
18 0212 002 093 HOLDER INJECTOR O/BURN BI BIOS 1
19 0173 010 657 WIRE ELECTRICAL FLAME SENSE 1
20 0004 008 520 BURNER OVEN B/I BIOS 1
21 0049 001 217 PLUG FLAME SENSOR B/I BIOS 1
22 0012 018 722 SUPPORT IGNITION BIOS BUILT-IN 1
23 0173 020 101 WIRE ASSY H/S DSI HV IGNITION 1
24 0022 041 191 PLATE AERATION OVEN BURNER 1
25 0049 001 216 PLUG IGNITION B/I BIOS 1
26 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. 0701 009 037 SCREW #8 X 3/8 MUSH #2PH TC BK X
N.I. 0702 005 001 SCREW TORQ #4 X 12 #6 PAN HEAD 3
N.I. 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7615 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 0038 006 868 PANEL SIDE SGUB L/H NGD 1
3 0038 008 081 PANEL COVER WIRE SGUB BIOS 1
4 0022 041 137 PLATE CVR TERM GAS B/I BIOS 1
5 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
6 0038 005 617 PANEL TOP BIOS 1
7 0038 006 867 PANEL SIDE SGUB R/H NGD 1
N.I. 0215 002 102 CABLE SERVICE CORD (10 A) BIOS 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5857 QTY
1 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
2 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
3 0122 004 537 ELEMENT C/HEAT 1800W S/S321 1
4 0038 005 625 PNL GRILL TOP SGUB ALUM BIOS 1
5 0374 005 242 INSULATION GRILL SGUB NGD 1
6 0589 001 037 BUMPER STOP RUNNER 2
7 0488 001 394 GRILL BOX ENAM SHALLOW BIOS 1
8 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 5
9 0559 001 101 DUCT OVEN SGUB ASSY BIOS-GAS 1
10 0024 010 088 SLIDE GRILL ASSY DOUBLE ACTION 2
N.I. 0701 002 103 SCREW #8 X 3/8 PAN #2PH AB 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7787 S W
1 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 1 1
2 0019 008 160 KNOB ASSY W/HOUSE BLADE SILVER 3
0019 008 159 KNOB ASSY W/HOUSE BLADE WHITE 3
3 0038 012 566 PNL CNT & CLIPS GGR475S 1
0255 004 001 GLASS & CLIPS GGR475W 1
4 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2 2
5 0022 041 118 PLATE MTG SW DIEHL BIOS 1 1
6 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4 4
7 0630 001 087 CLOCK 3BTN ECOTIME TOUCH 1 1
8 0534 001 743 AUXILLARY SW 1 1
9 0534 001 737 SWITCH MULTI 4 GAS BIOS 1 1
10 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1
11 0609 100 269 LIGHT INDICATOR INC LENS 2 2
12 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 1 1
N.I. 0126 010 056 SLEEVE INSULATION ID16MMX100M 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7743 S W
1 0050 010 791 HANDLE DOOR WEST ANODISED NGD 1
0050 010 792 HANDLE DOOR WEST SILVER NGD 1
2 0160 003 628 ENDCAP HANDLE BLK WEST NGD 2 2
3 0038 002 840 PAN OV DR OUT ASS SS WEST NGD 1
0038 002 851 PAN OV DR OUT ASS WHT WEST NGD 1
4 0702 004 020 SCREW 3/16X28 PAN PH TRILOB ZY 2 2
5 387 0770 01 HINGE 2-L OVEN DOOR NGD 2 2
6 0255 003 899 GLASS OV DR IN REFL NGD 1 1
7 0545 002 748 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT NGD 1 1
N.I. 0271 001 354 SPACER HANDLE GLS DR NGD 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7751 S W
1 0050 010 791 HANDLE DOOR WEST ANODISED NGD 1
0050 010 792 HANDLE DOOR WEST SILVER NGD 1
2 0160 003 628 ENDCAP HANDLE BLK WEST NGD 2 2
3 0038 002 758 PNL SGUB OUT ASS SS WEST NGD 1
0038 002 768 PNL SGUB OUT ASS WHIT WEST NGD 1
4 0702 004 020 SCREW 3/16X28 PAN PH TRILOB BK 2 2
5 0374 005 241 INSULATION DOOR SGUB NGD 1 1
6 0708 001 060 RIVET CHERRY 73 AS 6-3 2 2
7 0188 002 271 SEAL - GLASS GRILL DOOR SMALL 1 1
8 0038 001 895 PNL IN GR DR SGUB ENAM NGD 1 1
9 0589 001 036 BUMPER STOP MAGNET 2 2
10 0626 001 004 MAGNET GRILL DOOR 2 2
11 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2 2
12 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2 2
13 0024 010 088 SLIDE GRILL ASSY DOUBLE ACTION 2 2
14 0030 024 220 BRKT GR DR RUN SUPT ENAM 600UP 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7784 QTY
1 *0327 001 320 RACK SHELF OVEN WESTINGHOUSE 2
2 0037 004 047 TRAY BAKING FULLWIDTH TINPLATE 1
3 *0327 001 319 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN EVOLVE 2
4 0036 001 108 DISH GRILL ENAM SGUB BIOS 1
5 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1
NOTE * RACK PACK 0327 001 322 319/320 NGD INC ITEMS 1 & 3

PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJ 0.82 H/P 1
0151 001 113 ADAPTOR TEST POINT LP UC20 1
0296 004 103 STICKER GAS TYPE - LPG 2
0115 009 011 WASHER SEALING 1
0609 001 388 NG CONVERSION KIT
PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 001 155 NIPPLE INJ 1.50 H/P NG #3 1
0294 001 031 REG GAS NG INTEG T/ PT & SEAT 1
0115 009 011 WASHER SEALING 1
0296 004 100 STICKER GAS TYPE - NG 2