Parts Manual for CFG503WALP 94300088714

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7989 QTY
1 0038 008 150 PANEL SIDE WHITE FRESCO 2
2 0038 008 103 PANEL COVER WIRE 540 BIOS 1
3 0030 024 403 BRACKET HOB SUPPORT FRESCO 1
4 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 x 8MM HEX/MULTI X
5 A00338801 PLATE CVR TERM GAS 540 BIOS 1
6 0022 041 156 PLATE ANTI TILT UPRIGHTS 1
7 0038 016 754 PANEL LOWER BRACE 1
8 0523 001 037 FOOT LEVELLING UPRIGHT 2
9 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 x 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
10 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY 2
11 808220602 F/FRONT PAINT 540 F/C SEP GRILL 1
12 0133 002 235 COUNTER SUPPORT FRESCO 2
13 0523 001 032 FOOT LEVELLING 540 UPRIGHTS 2
14 0038 016 897 PANEL KICK WHITE 540 1
N.I. 0215 002 111 SERVICE CORD (10A) MOULDED GRO 1
N.I. 0271 001 271 SPACER FOOT UC20 2
N.I. 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 x 8MM HEX/MULTI X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5772 QTY
1 0374 005 227 INSULN OVEN WRAP GAS 540 BIOS 1
2 808511801 SEAL OVEN MODULAR PROFILE 1
3 0028 025 413 COVER O/BURN GAS-540 ENAM BIOS 1
4 0750 001 033 SCREW #8 X 3/4 STEPPED PAN BLK 1
5 0701 009 024 SCREW #8 X 8 W/HD POZI NI 2
6 0049 001 192 PLUG IGNITION GRILL - DERLITE 1
7 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
8 0004 008 590 BURNER OVEN 540 ASSY BIOS 1
9 0173 020 072 WIRE ASSY H/S 9081-12-20-1100 1
10 0541 001 937 T/COUPLE FSG O/BURN 540 BIOS 1
11 0395 002 099 OVEN ENAM GAS FRM NOLIT BIOS 1
12 0489 001 170 BRACE OVEN REAR 540 BIOS 1
13 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 1
14 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
15 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1

N.I. 0707 018 007 CLIP THERMO 3.0-4.0MM DIA 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5760 LP NG
1 0257 001 045 CANOPY GRILL GAS FRESCO 1 1
2 0030 024 035 BRACKET MOUNTING GRILL BURNER 1 1
3 0701 009 023 SCREW #8 X 3/8 W/HD #2PH NI X X
4 0004 008 330 BURNER GRILL ASSY-1999 1 1
5 0327 001 168 RACK SIDE SUPPORT GRILL UC20 2 2
6 0488 001 405 GRILL BOX ENAM ELEC 540 BIOS 1 1
7 0092 001 207 FLUE DUCT OVEN 540 GAS BIOS 1 1
9 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2 2
10 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY 2 2
11 0030 024 367 BRACKET IGNITER GRILL 1 1
12 0049 001 192 PLUG IGNITION GRILL - DERLITE 1 1
13 0173 020 083 WIRE IGNITION GRILL 300MM 1 1
14 0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1 -
0535 001 015 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL NG BIOS - 1
15 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2 2

N.I. 0349 001 389 SHIELD SPILLAGE 540 SEP GRILL 1 1
N.I. 0374 005 261 INSUL GRILL CANOPY TOP FRESCO 1 1

ITEM PART Nº. DESCRIPTION Ex. 7980 QTY
1 0654 001 082 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 LGE RE 1
2 0654 001 081 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 MED BL 2
3 0654 001 062 VALVE GRILL SOURDILLON NG/LP 1
4 0654 001 080 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 SML GR 1
5 ES6041 T'STAT COPRECI 1000 MM COAX KIT 1
6 0049 001 228 PLUG SPARK OVEN BURNER 1
7 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
8 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1
9 0030 024 390 BRACKET GAS PIPE 540 FRESCO 1
10 0750 003 026 SCREW M4 X 16 HEX ZC 7
11 0055 007 231 TUBE BURNER 540 L/F FRESCO 1
12 0055 007 233 TUBE BURNER 540 L/R FRESCO 1
13 0055 007 232 TUBE BURNER 540 R/R FRESCO 1
14 0055 007 230 TUBE BURNER 540 R/F FRESCO 1
15 0336 001 864 PIPE MANIFOLD 540 SG FRESCO 1
16 0019 008 175 KNOB CHEF WHITE FRESCO 6
17 0200 001 286 SKIRT KNOB GAS WHT FRESCO 6
18 0673 001 082 PIEZO IGNITOR WHITE - FRESCO 2
19 0038 012 603 PANEL CONTROL SCREEN CFG503WA 1
20 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2
21 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
22 0160 003 632 ENDCAP CONTROL PANEL FRESCO LH 1
23 0160 003 633 ENDCAP CONTROL PANEL FRESCO RH 1
N.I. 0208 003 419 SEAL VALVE SOURDILLON 5
N.I. 0126 004 160 SLEEVE F/GLASS 8MM X 100M 0.3
N.I. 0702 005 002 SCREW #8 X1/2 PH2 MUSH WASHER X
N.I. 0750 003 026 SCREW M4 X 16 HEX ZC X

ITEM PART Nº. DESCRIPTION Ex. 7987 QTY
1 357 7298 49 BURNER BODY ASSY SEMI RAP NG 2
2 0004 008 425 BURNER BODY ASSY AUX NG 1
3 357 7298 43 BURNER BODY ASSY RAPID NG 1
4 0602 002 899 HOB 540F ENAM GAS STD FRESCO 1
5 354 0136 05 BURNER CROWN RAPID CYLIND NAT 1
6 354 0139 04 BURNER CAP ENAM RAPID CYLINDER 1
7 354 0139 05 BURNER CAP ENAM SEMI-R CYLIND 2
8 354 0137 01 BURNER CROWN SEMI-RAP CYL NAT 2
9 354 0139 06 BURNER CAP ENAM AUX CYLINDER 1
10 354 0138 01 BURNER CROWN AUX CYLINDER NAT 1
11 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
12 0038 016 909 PNL SPLASHBACK 540 WHT FRESCO 1
13 0127 001 251 TRIVET STD/STD ENAMEL - FRESCO 2
N.I. 0702 005 001 SCREW TORQ #4 X 12 #6 PAN HEAD 8

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7978 W
1 0050 010 777 HANDLE CHEF WH FRESCO 1
2 0271 001 350 INSULATOR HANDLE CHEF NGD 1
3 0271 001 358 SPACER HANDLE BLACK FRESCO 2
4 0701 002 142 SCREW #10-16X5/8 PAN PH2 BLACK 2
5 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 4
6 0045 001 111 HINGE GR DOOR 540 FRESCO 1
7 0038 002 825 PNL OUT GR DR ASSY 540 SMALL 1
8 0045 001 112 HINGE GR DOOR 540 FREE FRESCO 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7945 QTY
1 0545 002 924 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT 540 FRESCO 1
2 0255 004 048 GLASS OV DR INNER PLAIN FRSCO 1
3 0701 002 142 SCREW #10-16X5/8 PAN PH2 BLACK 2
4 0271 001 358 SPACER HANDLE BLACK FRESCO 2
5 0050 010 777 HANDLE DOOR CHEF WHITE NGD 1
6 0038 002 827 PNL OUT OV DR ASS 540 CHEF WHT 1
7 357 7305 01 HINGE OV DOOR 540 S/F FRESCO 2
N.I. 0701 003 081 SCREW #8 X 5/16 CSK #2PH AB BK 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5686 QTY
1 0327 001 221 RACK SHELF OV FRM RUN GAS BIOS 2
2 0050 010 751 HANDLE GRILL DISH 540 1
3 0036 001 072 DISH GRILL ENAM SEP OC98 P S 1
4 0327 001 153 RACK INSERT GRILL DISH 1
N.I. 0116 001 002 BOLT STABILISING 540 UPRIGHTS 1
N.I. 0701 002 133 SCREW #8 4.2 X 28 HILO PAN PH 2

PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 001 148 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.55 (SMALL) 1
0131 001 149 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.70 (MEDIUM) 2
0131 001 186 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.90 (LARGE) 1
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.82 (OVEN / GRILL) 2
0131 002 100 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.00 (WOK) 1
0466 001 042 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.45 LPG 1
0151 001 111 ADAPTOR PRESSURE TEST LP 1
0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1
0296 004 103 STICKER GAS TYPE - LPG 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1
PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 394 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.62 (SMALL) 1
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.82 (MEDIUM / GRILL) 3
0131 001 185 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.95 (LARGE / WOK / OVEN) 3
0466 001 042 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.45 LPG 1
0151 001 111 ADAPTOR PRESSURE TEST LP 1
0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1
0296 004 101 STICKER GAS TYPE – PROPANE 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1
0609 100 366 ULP CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
0609 100 369 PROPANE CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
0609 100 367 NG CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
GAS CONVERSION KITS
PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 100 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.00 (SMALL) 1
0131 002 135 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.35 (MEDIUM) 2
0131 001 155 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.50 (GRILL) 1
0131 001 181 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.60 (LARGE / OVEN) 2
0131 002 403 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.75 (WOK) 1
0466 001 041 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.73 NG 1
0294 001 032 REGULATOR GAS NG INTEG TEST PT 1
0535 001 015 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL NG BIOS 1
0296 004 100 STICKER GAS TYPE – NG 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1