Parts Manual for  GHL17W

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4344 K S W
1 0602 002 358 Hob 600 C/T Black West Screen Std 1
0602 002 359 Hob 600 C/T St/St West Screen Std 1
0602 002 357 Hob 600 C/T White West Screen Std 1
2 0208 003 373 Seal Surround Hob Gas Black 1 1 1
3 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enam Elux Rapid 2 2 2
4 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 2 2 2
5 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enam Elex Semi Rapid 1 1 1
6 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi Rapid 1 1 1
7 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enam Elux Auxiliary 1 1 1
8 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary 1 1 1
9 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12 #6 Pan Head 10 10 10
10 N.P.N. Washer (Included With Item 9) 10 10 10
11 0019 008 033 Knob Assy Black Gas W/H Coral 4
0019 008 034 Knob Assy St/St Gas W/H Coral 4
0019 008 032 Knob Assy White Gas W/H Coral 4
12 29143982 Clip Knob (Included With Item 11) 4 4 4
13 0127 001 110 Trivet Standard Enamel 2 2 2
14 0074 005 345 Box Burner Sqr Gas/Elec Coral 1 1 1
15 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 2 2 2
16 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC – Elux 3 3 3
17 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC – Elux 1 1 1
18 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1 1 1
19 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 1 1 1
20 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 4 4 4
21 0011 002 588 Rail Gas Cooktop 4 Hole Coral 1 1 1
22 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail 600/900 Weld 1 1 1
23 0750 001 020 Screw Sabaf (9999637) 8 8 8
24 0654 001 072 Valve Gas C/T Sourdillon M13 4 4 4
25 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 4 4 4
26 0055 007 085 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T RF/RR 2 2 2
27 0055 007 087 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LR 1 1 1
28 0055 007 086 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LF 1 1 1
29 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan 2ph Zc 4 4 4
30 46657 Screw 6/32 x 3/8 M/Serrated T/C 3 3 3
31 0534 001 706 Switch Harness 4pt Sourdillon 1 1 1
32 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 2 2 2
33 0673 001 047 Ignition Box 4pt – 1.5V 1 1 1
34 0173 006 013 Wire Route Gas Cooktop 1.5V Batt 1 1 1
35 0547 001 112 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1160 1 1 1
36 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1 1 1
37 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1 1 1
38 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1 1 1
39 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box Coral/Gail 4 4 4
40 46667 Screw ¾ x 8 Pan Z/P 4 4 4
41 0212 002 078 Holder Battery – AA 1 1 1
42 0659 001 005 Battery AA - H/Duty 1 1 1
43 0030 024 103 Bracket Mount Battery Holder 1 1 1
44 0701 002 103 Screw #8 x 3/8 Pan #2 PH AB 2 2 2
* 0609 001 336 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps + Batt 1 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4342 K S W
1 0602 002 361 Hob 600 C/T Black West Screen Wok 1
0602 002 362 Hob 600 C/T St/St West Screen Wok 1
0602 002 360 Hob 600 C/T White West Screen Wok 1
2 0208 003 373 Seal Surround Hob Gas Black 1 1 1
3 0004 008 394 Burner Cap Enam Elux Wok Inner 1 1 1
4 0004 008 395 Burner Cap Enam Elux Wok Outer 1 1 1
5 0004 008 400 Burner Crown Elux Wok 1 1 1
6 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enam Elux Rapid 1 1 1
7 0004 008 399 Burner Crown Elux Rapid 1 1 1
8 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enam Elex Semi Rapid 1 1 1
9 0004 008 398 Burner Crown Elux Semi Rapid 1 1 1
10 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enam Elux Auxiliary 1 1 1
11 0004 008 397 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary 1 1 1
12 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12 #6 Pan Head 11 11 11
12a N.P.N. Washer (Included With Item 12) 11 11 11
13 0019 008 033 Knob Assy Black Gas W/H Coral 4
0019 008 034 Knob Assy St/St Gas W/H Coral 4
0019 008 032 Knob Assy White Gas W/H Coral 4
14 29143982 Clip Knob (Included With Item 13) 4 4 4
15 0127 001 110 Trivet Standard – Enamel 1 1 1
16 0127 001 177 Trivet Std/Wok – Enamel 1 1 1
17 0074 005 345 Burner Box Coral 1 1 1
18 0004 008 445 Burner Body Assy Wok Ign NG 1 1 1
19 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 1 1 1
20 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC – Elux 1 1 1
21 0049 001 197 Plug Spark 500mm Elux Wok 1 1 1
22 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 1 1 1
23 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC – Elux 2 2 2
24 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1 1 1
25 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 4 4 4
26 0011 002 588 Rail Gas Cooktop 4 Hole Coral 1 1 1
27 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 4 4 4
28 0654 001 072 Valve Gas C/T Sourdillon M13 4 4 4
29 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail 600/900 Weld 1 1 1
30 0750 001 020 Screw Sabaf (9999637) 8 8 8
31 0055 007 086 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LF 1 1 1
32 0055 007 087 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LR 1 1 1
33 0055 007 085 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T RF/RR 2 2 2
34 0534 001 706 Switch Harness 4pt Sourdillon 1 1 1
35 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 2 2 2
36 0673 001 054 Ign Box 4pt – 240V Ispra (Blue) 1 1 1
37 0215 002 082 Cable Service 10A Gas Coral 1 1 1
38 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1 1 1
39 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2 PH Zc 4 4 4
40 46657 Screw 6/32 x 3/8 M/Serrated T/C 3 3 3
41 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1 1 1
42 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1 1 1
43 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box Coral/Gail 4 4 4
44 46667 Screw ¾ x 8 Pan Z/P 4 4 4
45 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1 1 1
* 0609 001 337 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps 1 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4345 S W
1 0602 002 364 Hob 600 C/T St/St West Screen Wok FF 1
0602 002 363 Hob 600 C/T White West Screen Wok FF 1
2 0208 003 373 Seal Surround Hob Gas Black 1 1
3 0004 008 394 Burner Cap Enam Elux Wok Inner 1 1
4 0004 008 395 Burner Cap Enam Elux Wok Outer 1 1
5 0004 008 400 Burner Crown Elux Wok 1 1
6 0004 008 393 Burner Cap Enam Elux Rapid 1 1
7 0004 008 493 Burner Crown Elux Rap FFD C/T 1 1
8 0004 008 392 Burner Cap Enam Elex Semi Rapid 1 1
9 0004 008 419 Burner Crown Elux Semi FFD 1 1
10 0004 008 391 Burner Cap Enam Elux Auxiliary 1 1
11 0004 008 491 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary FFD C/T 1 1
12 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12 #6 Pan Head 11 11
12a N.P.N. Washer (Included With Item 12) 11 11
13 0019 008 034 Knob Assy St/St Gas W/H Coral 4
0019 008 032 Knob Assy White Gas W/H Coral 4
14 29143982 Clip Knob (Included With Item 13) 4 4
15 0127 001 110 Trivet Standard Enamel 1 1
16 0127 001 177 Trivet Std/Wok –Enamel 1 1
17 0074 005 345 Burner Box Coral 1 1
18 0004 008 445 Burner Body Assy Wok Ign NG 1 1
19 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 1 1
20 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC - Elux 1 1
21 0049 001 197 Plug Spark 500mm Elux Wok 1 1
22 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 1 1
23 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC - Elux 2 2
24 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1 1
25 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 4 4
26 0011 002 588 Rail Gas Cooktop 4 Hole Coral 1 1
27 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 4 4
28 0654 001 073 Valve Safety Gas C/T M13 4 4
29 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail 600/900 Weld 1 1
30 0750 003 026 Screw M4 x 16 Hex Zc 8 8
31 0055 007 087 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LR 1 1
32 0055 007 086 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LF 1 1
33 0055 007 085 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T RF/RR 2 2
34 0534 001 708 Switch Harness 4pt FF M/Mech 1 1
35 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 2 2
36 0673 001 054 Ign Box 4 pt – 240V Ispra (Blue) 1 1
37 0215 002 082 Cable Service 10A Gas Coral 1 1
38 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1 1
39 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2 PH Zc 4 4
40 46657 Screw 6/32 x 3/8 M/Serrated T/C 3 3
41 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1 1
42 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1 1
43 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box Coral/Gail 4 4
44 46667 Screw ¾ x 8 Pan ZP 4 4
45 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1 1
46 0541 001 927 Thermocouple Elux Burner 275 2 2
47 0541 001 928 Thermocouple Elux Burner 500 1 1
48 0541 001 932 Thermocouple Elux Burner Wok 500 1 1
* 0609 001 337 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4390 S W
1 0602 002 405 Hob 600 C/T St/St West Screen Wok FF 1
0602 002 404 Hob 600 C/T White West Screen Wok FF 1
2 0208 003 373 Seal Surround Hob Gas Black 1 1
3 0004 008 454 Burner Cap Enam Elux Wok Inner Matt 1 1
4 0004 008 455 Burner Cap Enam Elux Wok Outer Matt 1 1
5 0004 008 400 Burner Crown Elux Wok 1 1
6 0004 008 473 Burner Cap Enam Elux Rapid Matt 1 1
7 0004 008 493 Burner Crown Elux Rap FFD C/T 1 1
8 0004 008 472 Burner Cap Enam Elex Semi Rapid Matt 1 1
9 0004 008 419 Burner Crown Elux Semi FFD 1 1
10 0004 008 471 Burner Cap Enam Elux Auxiliary Matt 1 1
11 0004 008 491 Burner Crown Elux Auxiliary FFD C/T 1 1
12 0702 005 001 Screw Torq #4 x 12 #6 Pan Head 11 11
12a N.P.N. Washer (Included With Item 12) 11 11
13 0019 008 034 Knob Assy St/St Gas W/H Coral 4
0019 008 032 Knob Assy White Gas W/H Coral 4
14 29143982 Clip Knob (Included With Item 13) 4 4
15 0127 001 182 Trivet Standard Cast W/House 1 1
16 0127 001 183 Trivet Wok Cast W/House 1 1
17 0523 001 029 Foot Trivet Alu 8 8
18 0074 005 345 Burner Box Coral 1 1
19 0004 008 445 Burner Body Assy Wok Ign NG 1 1
20 0004 008 428 Burner Body Assy Rapid Ign NG 1 1
21 0049 001 195 Plug Spark 600mm 260ºC – Elux 1 1
22 0049 001 197 Plug Spark 500mm Elux Wok 1 1
23 0004 008 426 Burner Body Assy Semi Rapid Ign NG 1 1
24 0049 001 198 Plug Spark 400mm 260ºC – Elux 2 2
25 0004 008 424 Burner Body Assy Auxiliary Ign NG 1 1
26 0125 008 356 Clip Spark Plug Elux Mo/A 120 4 4
27 0011 002 588 Rail Gas Cooktop 4 Hole Coral 1 1
28 0208 003 419 Seal Valve Sourdillon 4 4
29 0654 001 073 Valve Safety Gas C/T M13 4 4
30 0030 024 126 Bracket Gas Rail 600/900 Weld 1 1
31 0750 003 026 Screw M4 x 16 Hex Zc 8 8
32 0055 007 087 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LR 1 1
33 0055 007 086 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T LF 1 1
34 0055 007 085 Tube Burn Elux Sq C/T RF/RR 2 2
35 0534 001 708 Switch Harness 4pt FF M/Mech 1 1
36 0712 014 032 Coffin Insulator 150ºC 190446-2 2 2
37 0673 001 054 Ign Box 4pt – 240V Ispra (Blue) 1 1
38 0215 002 082 Cable Service 10A Gas Coral 1 1
39 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1 1
40 0150 005 263 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2 PH Zc 4 4
41 46657 Screw 6/32 x 3/8 M/Serrated T/C 3 3
42 0068 007 037 Fitting Gas Inlet Tapered BSPT 1 1
43 0115 009 011 Washer Sealing 1 1
44 0005 001 168 Clamp Burner Box Coral/Gail 4 4
45 46667 Screw ¾ x 8 Pan ZP 4 4
46 0294 001 028 Governor Gas NG Ptp Integrated 1 1
47 0541 001 927 Thermocouple Elux Burner 275 2 2
48 0541 001 928 Thermocouple Elux Burner 500 1 1
49 0541 001 932 Thermocouple Elux Burner Wok 500 1 1
* 0609 001 337 Kit Inlet Fitting + Clamps 1 1