Parts Manual for GOR474WLP/94403146703

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed.

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7780 QTY
1 0048 004 784 CHANNEL FRONT UB LH NGD 1
2 0160 003 620 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME L/H NGD 1
3 0048 004 783 CHANNEL FRONT UB RH NGD 1
4 0160 003 619 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME R/H NGD 1
5 0545 002 901 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL NGD 1
6 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK x
7 0589 001 032 BUMPER STOP BLACK OC98 2
8 0081 009 237 FRAME FRONT PAINTED GAS UB NGD 1
9 0208 003 460 SEAL OVEN NOTCHED NGD 1
10 0750 003 032 SCREW M4/0.7 X10 MUSH 3
11 0047 003 103 VENT GRILLE F/F - GAS BIOS 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7782 QTY
1 0092 001 202 FLUE DUCT OVEN U/B GAS BIOS 1
2 0038 003 298 PANEL DECK INTER GAS BIOS 1
3 0257 001 041 CANOPY FAN ASSEMBLY U/B NGD 1
4 0673 001 063 IGNITOR 1PT - DSI - REIGN 1
5 0125 008 378 CLIP STAND-OFF 22MM-GAS 10197 4
6 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2
7 0541 001 232 THERMAL CUTOUT 145 DEG N.C. 1
8 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7781 QTY
1 0579 001 034 SOLENOID VALVE GAS-20VDC DBL 1
2 0022 041 154 PLATE SUPPORT VALVE BIOS 1
3 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
4 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
5 0374 005 217 INSULATION OVEN WRAP GAS BIOS 1
6 0055 007 150 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY B/I BIOS 1
7 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
8 0374 005 245 INSULATION OVEN BACK 80 NGD 1
9 N.P.A. OVEN ENAM GAS FAN U/B GIO NGD 1
10 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
11 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
12 0038 016 852 PNL FAN COV GAS B/I ENAM BIOS 1
13 0122 004 538 ELEMENT GRILL 2200W S/S321 1
14 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
15 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300C CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 15) 1
16 0349 001 377 SHIELD THERMO BULB BIOS 1
17 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
18 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
19 0028 025 388 COVER O/BURN GAS ENAM BIOS 1
20 0750 001 033 SCREW #8 X 3/4 STEPPED PAN BLK 1
21 0212 002 093 HOLDER INJECTOR O/BURN BI BIOS 1
22 0004 008 520 BURNER OVEN B/I BIOS 1
23 0049 001 217 PLUG FLAME SENSOR B/I BIOS 1
24 0173 010 657 WIRE ELECTRICAL FLAME SENSE 1
25 0173 020 101 WIRE ASSY H/S DSI HV IGNITION 1
26 0049 001 216 PLUG IGNITION B/I BIOS 1
27 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
28 0022 041 191 PLATE AERATION OVEN BURNER 1
29 0012 018 722 SUPPORT IGNITION BIOS BUILT-IN 1
N.I. 0702 005 001 SCREW TORQ #4 X 12 #6 PAN HEAD 3
N.I. 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7600 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 N.P.N. PLUG DOME MDP16 1
3 0038 006 866 PANEL SIDE UB L/H NGD 1
4 0038 008 080 PANEL COVER WIRE UB BIOS 1
5 0022 041 137 PLATE CVR TERM GAS B/I BIOS 1
6 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
7 0038 005 617 PANEL TOP BIOS 1
8 0038 006 865 PANEL SIDE UB R/H NGD 1
N.I. 0215 002 102 CABLE SERVICE CORD (10 A) BIOS 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7736 S W
1 0019 008 160 KNOB ASSY W/HOUSE BLADE SILVER 3
0019 008 159 KNOB ASSY W/HOUSE BLADE WHITE 3
2 0574 001 277 TIMER 90 MIN CUT OFF WESTLAKE 1 1
3 0038 012 712 PNL CNT & CLIPS GOR474S 1
0255 004 082 GLASS & CLIPS GOR474W 1
4 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 1 0
5 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2 2
6 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1 1
7 0060 002 094 LIGHT IND REDLENS BLK 600MM 1 1
8 0534 001 737 SWITCH MULTI 4 GAS BIOS 1 1
9 N.P.N. SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 0 0
10 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1
11 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 6 6

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7743 S W
1 0050 010 791 HANDLE DOOR WEST ANODISED NGD 1
0050 010 792 HANDLE DOOR WEST SILVER NGD 1
2 0160 003 628 ENDCAP HANDLE BLK WEST NGD 2 2
3 0038 002 840 PAN OV DR OUT ASS SS WEST NGD 1
0038 002 851 PAN OV DR OUT ASS WHT WEST NGD 1
4 0702 004 020 SCREW 3/16X28 PAN PH TRILOB ZY 2 2
5 387 0770 01 HINGE 2-L OVEN DOOR NGD 2 2
6 0255 003 899 GLASS OV DR IN REFL NGD 1 1
7 0545 002 748 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT NGD 1 1
N.I. 0271 001 354 SPACER HANDLE GLS DR NGD 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7738 QTY
1 *0327 001 320 RACK SHELF OVEN WESTINGHOUSE 2
2 0037 004 039 TRAY BAKING PREMIUM ENAM BIOS 1
3 0036 001 103 DISH GRILL ENAM F/WIDTH BIOS 1
4 N.P.N. LINER OVEN PAIR LCD 0
5 *0327 001 319 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN EVOLVE 2
6 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1
N.I. 0571 001 204 HOSE FLEX 1.7M LONG BIOS-BI 1
N.I. 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. 0701 003 080 SCREW #8-10X35 PAN PH2 P/B BK 2
N.I. 0701 002 133 SCREW #8 4.2 X 28 HILO PAN PH 2
N.I. 0712 015 030 BUSH MOUNT F/FRAME NGD 2

PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJ 0.82 H/P 1
0151 001 113 ADAPTOR TEST POINT LP UC20 1
0296 004 103 STICKER GAS TYPE - LPG 2
0115 009 011 WASHER SEALING 1

PART Nº DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 001 155 NIPPLE INJ 1.50 H/P NG #3 1
0294 001 031 REG GAS NG INTEG T/ PT & SEAT 1
0115 009 011 WASHER SEALING 1
0296 004 100 STICKER GAS TYPE - NG 2