Parts Manual for CFG517SANG 94300089214

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7989 W S
1 0038 008 150 PANEL SIDE WHITE FRESCO 2 -
0038 008 151 PANEL SIDE S/S VINYL FRESCO - 2
2 0038 008 103 PANEL COVER WIRE 540 BIOS 1 1
3 0030 024 403 BRACKET HOB SUPPORT FRESCO 1 1
4 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 x 8MM HEX/MULTI X X
5 A00338801 PLATE CVR TERM GAS 540 BIOS 1 1
6 0022 041 156 PLATE ANTI TILT UPRIGHTS 1 1
7 0038 016 754 PANEL LOWER BRACE 1 1
8 0523 001 037 FOOT LEVELLING UPRIGHT 2 2
9 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 x 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X X
10 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY 2 2
11 808220602 F/FRONT PAINT 540 F/C SEP GRILL 1 1
12 0133 002 235 COUNTER SUPPORT FRESCO 2 2
13 0523 001 032 FOOT LEVELLING 540 UPRIGHTS 2 2
14 0038 016 897 PANEL KICK WHITE 540 1 -
0038 016 898 PANEL KICK S/S 540 - 1

N.I. 0215 002 111 SERVICE CORD (10A) MOULDED GRO 1 1
N.I. 0271 001 271 SPACER FOOT UC20 2 2
N.I. 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 x 8MM HEX/MULTI X X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7902 QTY
1 0374 005 227 INSULN OVEN WRAP GAS 540 BIOS 1
2 808511801 SEAL OVEN MODULAR PROFILE 1
3 0028 025 413 COVER O/BURN GAS-540 ENAM BIOS 1
4 0750 001 033 SCREW #8 X 3/4 STEPPED PAN BLK 1
5 0701 009 024 SCREW #8 X 8 W/HD POZI NI 2
6 0049 001 228 PLUG SPARK OVEN BURNER 1
7 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
8 0004 008 615 BURNER OVEN COMP ASSY 540 BIOS 1
9 0173 020 072 WIRE ASSY H/S 9081-12-20-1100 1
10 0541 001 947 THERMOCOUPLE 540 OVEN BURNER 1
11 N.P.A. OVEN ENAM GAS FRM FAN 540 BIOS 1
12 0489 001 148 BRACE OVEN REAR 540 BIOS 1
13 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 1
14 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
15 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
16 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR ECM 1
17 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
18 0038 016 830 PANEL FAN COVER GAS ENAM BIOS 1
19 389 0793 04 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300ºC CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 19) 1
20 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
21 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1

N.I. 0707 018 007 CLIP THERMO 3.0-4.0MM DIA 2
N.I. 0755 001 018 NUT HEX M6 ST/NI PLATED 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7982 QTY
1 0654 001 083 VALVE GAS UC20 SDN M12 WOK BLK 1
2 0654 001 081 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 MED BL 2
3 0654 001 062 VALVE GRILL SOURDILLON NG/LP 1
4 0654 001 080 VALVE GAS UC20 SDON M12 SML GR 1
5 ES6041 T'STAT COPRECI 1000 MM COAX KIT 1
6 0049 001 228 PLUG SPARK OVEN BURNER 1
7 0212 002 090 HOLDER INJECTOR OVEN BIOS 1
8 0055 007 182 TUBE OVEN SUPPLY 540 BIOS 1
9 0030 024 391 BRACKET GAS PIPE 540 FRESCO 1
10 0750 001 024 SCREW VALVE CLAMP UC20 25MM 7
11 0336 001 864 PIPE MANIFOLD ASSY 540 SG FRSC 1
12 0055 007 235 TUBE BURNER 540 L/F WOK FRESCO 1
13 0055 007 233 TUBE BURNER 540 L/R FRESCO 1
14 0055 007 232 TUBE BURNER 540 R/R FRESCO 1
15 0055 007 230 TUBE BURNER 540 R/F FRESCO 1
16 0019 008 176 KNOB CHEF SILVER FRESCO 7
17 0200 001 287 SKIRT KNOB GAS SILVER FRESCO 7
18 0150 005 264 SCREW M4 X 8 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 2
19 0609 100 401 SWITCH TOGGLE FRESCO BLACK 2
20 0609 100 402 SWITCH MOMENTARY FRESCO BLK 1
21 0038 012 632 PANEL CNTL SCREEN CFG517SA 1
22 0574 001 257 TIMER 60MIN 360 ACTION NINGBO 1
23 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2
24 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
25 0160 003 647 ENDCAP C/PANEL FRESCO S/S LHS 1
26 0160 003 648 ENDCAP C/PANEL FRESCO S/S RHS 1
N.I. 0673 001 072 IGNITION BOX 6Pt - 240V HMJD 1
N.I. 0712 003 045 CABLE TIE PUSH MOUNT BLK 1
N.I. 0702 005 002 SCREW #8 X1/2 PH2 MUSH WASHER X
N.I. 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
N.I. 0126 004 160 SLEEVE F/GLASS 8MM X 100M 0.3
N.I. 0208 003 419 SEAL VALVE SOURDILLON 5 ITEM PART Nº. DESCRIPTION Ex. 7988 QTY
1 0125 008 356 CLIP SPARK PLUG ELUX MO/A 120 4
2 357 0698 04 PLUG SPARK 600 MM ENAMELLED 2
3 357729848 BURNER BODY SEMIRAPID IGNITION 2
4 0004 008 424 BURNER BODY AUX IGNITION 1
5 357 0698 06 PLUG SPARK 900 MM ENAMELLED 1
6 0004 008 445 BURNER BODY ASST WOK IGN 1
7 305 5230 02 PLUG SPARK WOK 900MM ENAMELLED 1
8 0602 002 985 HOB 540F ST/ST GAS WOK FRESCO 1
9 N.P.A. WASHER (INCLUDED WITH ITEM 10) -
10 0702 005 001 SCREW TORQ #4 X 12 #6 PAN HEAD 10
11 354 0138 01 BURNER CROWN AUX CYLINDER NAT 1
12 354 0139 06 BURNER CAP ENAM AUX CYLINDER 1
13 354 0139 05 BURNER CAP ENAM SEMI-R CYLIND 2
14 354 0137 01 BURNER CROWN SEMI-RAP CYL NAT 2
15 357 7259 08 TRIPLE CROWN WOK BNR CYL NAT 1
16 358 1980 96 BURNER CAP ENAM ELUX WOK SET 1
17 N.P.A. BURNER CAP INCLUDED WITH ITEM 16 1
18 0127 001 250 TRIVET STD/WOK ENAMEL 1
19 0127 001 251 TRIVET STD/STD ENAMEL 1
20 0038 016 900 PANEL SPLASHBACK 540 ST/ST 1
21 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X

N.I. 0126 010 011 SLEEVE F/G 6ID CUT 300MM 1
N.I. 0126 004 160 SLEEVE F/GLASS 8MM X 100M 0.3
N.I. 0712 003 037 CABLE TIE 4' PLT1M-M30 2
N.I. 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5760 LP NG
1 0257 001 045 CANOPY GRILL GAS FRESCO 1 1
2 0030 024 035 BRACKET MOUNTING GRILL BURNER 1 1
3 0701 009 023 SCREW #8 X 3/8 W/HD #2PH NI X X
4 0004 008 330 BURNER GRILL ASSY-1999 1 1
5 0327 001 168 RACK SIDE SUPPORT GRILL UC20 2 2
6 0488 001 405 GRILL BOX ENAM ELEC 540 BIOS 1 1
7 0092 001 207 FLUE DUCT OVEN 540 GAS BIOS 1 1
9 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2 2
10 0589 001 033 BUMPER STOP GREY 2 2
11 0030 024 367 BRACKET IGNITER GRILL 1 1
12 0049 001 192 PLUG IGNITION GRILL - DERLITE 1 1
13 0173 020 083 WIRE IGNITION GRILL 300MM 1 1
14 0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1 -
0535 001 015 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL NG BIOS - 1
15 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2 2

N.I. 0349 001 389 SHIELD SPILLAGE 540 SEP GRILL 1 1
N.I. 0374 005 261 INSUL GRILL CANOPY TOP FRESCO 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7978 QTY
1 0050 010 789 HANDLE DOOR CHEF S/S FRESCO 1
2 0271 001 350 INSULATOR HANDLE CHEF NGD 2
3 0271 001 358 SPACER HANDLE BLACK FRESCO 2
4 0701 002 142 SCREW #10-16X5/8 PAN PH2 BLACK 2
5 0701 009 051 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 4
6 0045 001 111 HINGE GR DOOR 540 FRESCO 1
7 0038 002 829 PNL OUT GR DR ASSY 540 SM SS 1
8 0045 001 112 HINGE GR DOOR 540 FREE FRESCO 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 7945 QTY
1 0545 002 924 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT 540 FRESCO 1
2 0255 004 048 GLASS OV DR INNER PLAIN FRSCO 1
3 0701 002 142 SCREW #10-16X5/8 PAN PH2 BLACK 2
4 0271 001 357 SPACER HANDLE ST/ST FRESCO 2
5 0050 010 789 HANDLE DOOR CHEF ST/ST NGD 1
6 0038 002 878 PNL OUT OV DR ASS 540 CHEF St/St 1
7 357 7305 01 HINGE OV DOOR 540 S/F FRESCO 2
N.I. 0271 001 350 INSULATOR HANDLE CHEF NGD 2
N.I. 0701 003 081 SCREW #8 X 5/16 CSK #2PH AB BK 4

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5686 QTY
1 0327 001 221 RACK SHELF OV FRM RUN GAS BIOS 2
2 0050 010 751 HANDLE GRILL DISH 540 1
3 0036 001 072 DISH GRILL ENAM SEP OC98 P S 1
4 0327 001 153 RACK INSERT GRILL DISH 1
N.I. 0294 001 032 REGULATOR GAS NG INTEG TEST PT 1
N.I. 0151 001 111 ADAPTOR PRESSURE TEST LP 1
N.I. 0116 001 002 BOLT STABILISING 540 UPRIGHTS 1
N.I. 0701 002 133 SCREW #8 4.2 X 28 HILO PAN PH 2

PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 001 148 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.55 (SMALL) 1
0131 001 149 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.70 (MEDIUM) 2
0131 001 186 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.90 (LARGE) 1
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.82 (OVEN / GRILL) 2
0131 002 100 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.00 (WOK) 1
0466 001 042 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.45 LPG 1
0151 001 111 ADAPTOR PRESSURE TEST LP 1
0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1
0296 004 103 STICKER GAS TYPE - LPG 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1
PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 394 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.62 (SMALL) 1
0131 002 082 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.82 (MEDIUM / GRILL) 3
0131 001 185 NIPPLE INJECTOR 0.95 (LARGE / WOK / OVEN) 3
0466 001 042 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.45 LPG 1
0151 001 111 ADAPTOR PRESSURE TEST LP 1
0535 001 016 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL LP BIOS 1
0296 004 101 STICKER GAS TYPE – PROPANE 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1
0609 100 366 ULP CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
0609 100 369 PROPANE CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
0609 100 367 NG CONVERSION KIT (INC WOK INJECTOR)
GAS CONVERSION KITS
PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
0131 002 100 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.00 (SMALL) 1
0131 002 135 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.35 (MEDIUM) 2
0131 001 155 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.50 (GRILL) 1
0131 001 181 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.60 (LARGE / OVEN) 2
0131 002 403 NIPPLE INJECTOR 1.75 (WOK) 1
0466 001 041 JET BYPASS COPRECI 0.73 NG 1
0294 001 032 REGULATOR GAS NG INTEG TEST PT 1
0535 001 015 SHUTTER AERATION GRILL NG BIOS 1
0296 004 100 STICKER GAS TYPE – NG 1
0701 009 024 SCREW #8 x 8 W/HD POZI NI 1
0616 010 222 INSTRUCTION GAS CONVERSION 540 1