Parts Manual for EGC627W 94403148716

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7613 QTY
1 0545 002 901 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL NGD 1
2 0160 003 619 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME R/H NGD 1
3 0160 003 620 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME L/H NGD 1
4 0048 004 792 CHANNEL FRONT SGUB LH NGD 1
5 0048 004 791 CHANNEL FRONT SGUB RH NGD 1
6 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
7 0589 001 032 BUMPER STOP BLACK OC98 2
8 808222102 FRAME FRONT PAINT ELE SGUB NGP 1
9 808511801 SEAL OVEN MODULAR PROFILE 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7614 QTY
1 0257 001 042 CANOPY FAN ASSEMBLY SGUB NGD 1
2 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
3 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 4
4 0541 001 232 THERMAL CUTOUT 145 DEG N.C. 1
5 0541 001 250 THERMAL CUTOUT 100 DEG N.O. 1
6 0038 003 292 PANEL DECK INTER ELEC BIOS 1
7 0092 001 210 FLUE DUCT OVEN SGU

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7612 QTY
1 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
2 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
3 0122 004 574 ELEMENT FAN RING EGO 1
4 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300C CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 4) 1
5 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
6 0541 001 258 THERMAL CUTOUT 190 DEG N.C. 1
7 0395 002 263 OVEN ENAM ELE FRM FAN NGD 1
8 0374 005 245 INSULATION OVEN BACK 80 NGD 1
9 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
10 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 4.2X28 HILO PAN 2
11 0349 001 376 SHIELD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
12 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
13 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
14 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
15 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
16 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
17 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
18 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5857 QTY
1 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
2 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
3 0122 004 537 ELEMENT C/HEAT 1800W S/S321 1
4 0038 005 625 PNL GRILL TOP SGUB ALUM BIOS 1
5 0374 005 229 INSULATION GRILL SGUB BIOS 1
6 0589 001 037 BUMPER STOP RUNNER 2
7 0488 001 394 GRILL BOX ENAM SHALLOW BIOS 1
8 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
9 0559 001 102 DUCT OVEN SGUB ASSY BIOS-ELECT 1
10 0024 010 088 SLIDE GRILL ASSY DOUBLE ACTION 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7615 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 0038 006 868 PANEL SIDE SGUB L/H NGD 1
3 0038 008 081 PANEL COVER WIRE SGUB BIOS 1
4 0022 041 136 PLATE CVR TERM ELEC BIOS 1
5 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
6 0038 005 617 PANEL TOP BIOS 1
7 0038 006 867 PANEL SIDE SGUB R/H NGD 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7616 S W
1 808846303 KNOB CHEF ELEC SILVER NGD 3
0019 008 147 KNOB CHEF ELEC WHITE NGD 3
2 0038 012 443 PNL CNT&CLIPS EGC/EXC627S BIOS 1
0038 012 490 PNL CNT&CLIPS EGC/EXC627W BIOS 1
3 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 2 2
4 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 1 1
5 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2 2
6 A05045101 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1 1
7 0609 100 416 LIGHT IND RED 240V 200 KIT 2 2
8 0534 001 724 SWITCH AUXILIARY T/STAT 1 1
9 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2 2
10 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1
11 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4 4
12 0574 001 257 TIMER 60MIN 360 ACTION NINGBO 1 1
13 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7593 S W
1 0050 010 776 HANDLE DOOR CHEF SILVER NGD 1
0050 010 777 HANDLE DOOR CHEF WHITE NGD 1
2 0137 002 032 INSULATOR HNDL GLASS SIMPSON 2 2
3 0255 003 935 GLS&TRIM ASSY OV DR OUT CHEF S 1
0255 003 936 GLS&TRIM ASSY OV DR OUT CHEF W 1
4 0271 001 311 SPACER HANDLE GLS DR SOD BIOS 2 2
5 0701 002 141 SCREW #10 X 14.5 PAN PH 'Z' PT 2 2
6 0255 003 899 GLASS OV DR IN REFL LCD 1 1
7 0545 002 748 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT NGD 1 1
8 387 0770 01 HINGE 2-L OVEN DOOR NGD 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7611 S W
1 0050 010 776 HANDLE DOOR CHEF SILVER NGD 1
0050 010 777 HANDLE DOOR CHEF WHITE NGD 1
2 0038 002 759 PNL SGUB OUT ASS SS CHEF NGD 1
0038 002 794 PNL SGUB OUT ASS WHT CHEF NGD 1
3 0701 002 141 SCREW #10 X 14.5 PAN PH 'Z' PT 2 2
4 0374 005 241 INSULATION DOOR SGUB NGD 1 1
5 0708 001 060 RIVET CHERRY 73 AS 6-3 2 2
6 0188 002 271 SEAL - GLASS GRILL DOOR SMALL 1 1
7 0038 001 895 PNL IN GR DR SGUB ENAM NGD 1 1
8 0589 001 036 BUMPER STOP MAGNET 2 2
9 0626 001 004 MAGNET GRILL DOOR 2 2
10 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2 2
11 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2 2
12 0024 010 088 SLIDE GRILL ASSY DOUBLE ACTION 2 2
13 0030 024 220 BRKT GR DR RUN SUPT ENAM 600UP 1 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 5856 QTY
1 0327 001 194 RACK SHELF OV FRM RUN ELE BIOS 2
2 0036 001 108 DISH GRILL ENAM SGUB BIOS 1
3 0327 001 200 RACK INSERT GRILL DISH BIOS 1
N.I. 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. 0701 003 080 SCREW #8-10X35 PAN PH2 P/B BK 2
N.I. 0712 015 030 BUSH MOUNT F/FRAME NGD 2