Parts Manual for EOB303X-1/94403150703

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list.

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7596 QTY
1 0048 004 784 CHANNEL FRONT UB LH NGD 1
2 0160 003 620 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME L/H NGD 1
3 0048 004 783 CHANNEL FRONT UB RH NGD 1
4 0160 003 619 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME R/H NGD 1
5 0545 002 901 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL NGD 1
6 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X
7 0589 001 032 BUMPER STOP BLACK OC98 2
8 0081 009 222 FRAME FRONT PAINTED ELE UB NGD 1
9 0208 003 460 SEAL OVEN NOTCHED NGD 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7602 QTY
1 0092 001 213 FLUE DUCT OVEN U/B ELEC NGD 1
2 0038 003 292 PANEL DECK INTER ELEC BIOS 1
3 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
4 0257 001 041 CANOPY FAN ASSEMBLY U/B NGD 1
N.I. 0541 001 242 THERMAL CUTOUT 120 DEG N.C. 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7598 QTY
1 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
2 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
3 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
4 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
5 0349 001 376 SHIELD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
6 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 4.2X28 HILO PAN 2
7 0374 005 245 INSULATION OVEN BACK 80 NGD 1
8 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2
9 0541 001 258 THERMAL CUTOUT 190 DEG N.C. 1
10 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
11 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300C CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 11) 1
12 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 4
13 N.P.N. ELEMENT FAN RING EGO 0
14 0122 004 543 ELEMENT G/BOOST 3000W - BIOS 1
15 0395 002 259 OVEN ENAM ELEC MF5 FRM NGD 1
16 0046 001 024 LATCH ELEMENT SUPPORT BIOS 1
17 0028 025 403 COVER RETAINING LATCH 1
18 0122 004 577 ELEMENT C/HEAT 1800W NO EARTH 1
19 0028 025 418 COVER CLEAN HEAT FULL GALV BIO 1
20 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
21 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
22 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
23 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
24 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7735 QTY
1 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
2 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
3 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
4 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
5 0349 001 376 SHIELD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
6 0701 002 133 SCREW #6 3.5X28 HILO PAN PH 2
7 0374 005 245 INSULATION OVEN BACK 80 NGD 1
8 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
9 0122 004 543 ELEMENT G/BOOST 3000W - BIOS 1
10 0122 004 574 ELEMENT FAN RING EGO 1
11 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
12 0028 025 418 COVER CLEAN HEAT FULL GALV BIO 1
13 0122 004 577 ELEMENT C/HEAT 1800W NO EARTH 1
14 0028 025 403 COVER RETAINING LATCH 1
15 0046 001 024 LATCH ELEMENT SUPPORT BIOS 1
16 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300C CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 16) 1
17 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
18 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
19 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
20 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
21 N.P.A. OVEN ENAM ELEC M/F NGD 1
22 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 4
N.I. 0541 001 258 THERMAL CUTOUT 190 DEG N.C. 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7599 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 N.P.N. PLUG DOME MDP16 1
3 0028 025 404 COVER BASE PANEL SHIELD BIOS 1
4 0038 006 866 PANEL SIDE UB L/H NGD 1
5 0022 041 200 COVER PLATE ASSY U/B EXPORT 1
6 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
7 0038 008 080 PANEL COVER WIRE UB BIOS 1
8 0038 005 617 PANEL TOP BIOS 1
9 0038 006 865 PANEL SIDE UB R/H NGD 1
N.I. 0215 002 106 CABLE SERVICE CORD (15A) 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 6947 QTY
1 305 4497 06 KNOB SS ELUX UNDERBENCH SEA 3
2 N.P.N. CLIP KNOB 3
3 0038 012 724 PNL CNT&CLIPS EOB303X 1
4 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2
5 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 6
6 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 1
7 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1
8 0534 001 759 SWITCH MULTI 5 (NO RING) 1
9 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2
10 0574 001 277 TIMER 90 MIN CUT OFF WESTLAKE 1
11 0060 002 094 LIGHT INDICAT BIOS 240V 600MM 1
12 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 6947 QTY
1 305 4497 06 KNOB SS ELUX UNDERBENCH SEA 3
2 N.P.N. CLIP KNOB 3
3 0038 012 726 PNL CNT&CLIPS EOB305X 1
4 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2
5 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 6
6 0600 001 069 LENS INDICATOR BIOS 1
7 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1
8 0534 001 739 SWITCH MULTI 8 1
9 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2
10 0574 001 277 TIMER 90 MIN CUT OFF WESTLAKE 1
11 0060 002 094 LIGHT INDICAT BIOS 240V 600MM 1
12 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1