Parts Manual for POHL662SCC

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4383 QTY
1 0395 001 882 Oven Enamel F/F Elec GIO 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap OC98 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven EM30204LH-04 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor SEL 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy. (Inc. Items 10 & 11) 1
10 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 1
11 N.P.A. Part of Item 9 1
12 0122 004 499 Element Grill 2200W EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 4
14 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Electric 2
15 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
16 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 TC x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
17 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W EGO 1
18 0038 016 507 Panel Baffle Fan Enamel 1
19 0327 001 146 Rack Side Support 5 Position LH 1
0327 001 154 Rack Side Support 5 Position RH 1
20 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
21 0008 001 078 Deflector Oven Enamel 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4384 QTY
1 0395 001 876 Oven Enamel M/F Elec GIO 1
2 0374 005 171 Insulation Oven Wrap Elec OC98 D/F 1
3 0374 005 142 Insulation Oven Back Elec 1
4 0047 003 095 Vent Tube Electric 1
5 0214 777 077 Motor Fan Oven EM30204LH-04 1
6 0022 040 950 Plate Backing Motor Fan 1
7 0026 001 039 Fan Impellor 152mm 1
8 0065 009 240 Nut M6 L/H Fan Motor SEL 1
9 0212 002 074 Holder Lamp Assy (Inc Items 10 & 11) 1
10 LM003 Lamp 25W SES 300ºC 1
11 N.P.A. Part of Item 9 1
12 0122 004 501 Element AssyGr/Boost 800/2200W EGO 1
13 0125 008 345 Clip Mounting Element 6
14 0707 018 003 Clip Bulb Thermostat Electric 2
15 0012 018 672 Support Element Grill 1
16 0701 002 116 Screw Nº 10 x ¾” Pan PH ZC AB 4
17 0122 004 506 Element Oven Fan 2200W EGO 1
18 0038 016 507 Panel Fan Baffle Enamel 1
19 0122 004 494 Element Clean Heat 1500W EGO 1
20 0028 025 290 Cover Clean Heat 1
21 0008 001 078 Deflector Grill Enamel 1
22 0173 008 050 Wire Insulation Back Formed 2
23 0327 001 146 Rack Side Support 5 Position LH 1
0327 001 154 Rack Side Support 5 Position RH 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4229 QTY
1 0038 005 422 Panel Top Under Bench Combo 1
2 0712 015 026 Snap Bushing Solid 22.2mm Black 1
3 0712 003 045 Cable Tie Push Mount 1
4 0701 015 006 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Hex Ni x
5 0038 007 940 Panel Wire Cover Under Bench 1
6 0038 006 713 Panel Side Under Bench 2
7 0038 003 256 Panel Base Under Bench No Slots 1
8 0038 003 253 Panel Deck Inter 1
9 0541 001 232 Thermal Cut-out 145ºC 1
10 0003 012 583 Bar Connector (L x 3001) 1
11 0349 001 340 Shield Vent Baffle 1
12 0214 002 075 Motor Fan Cooling Class H 1500 1
13 0257 001 013 Canopy Fan 1
14 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil Ni 1
15 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16 Int S/P Zc 2
16 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex Ni 3
17 0712 002 017 Washer Cup Terminal 3/16 (H198) 1
18 0712 002 026 Washer 7/32” x 3/8” BR (H150W) 1
19 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 2
20 0547 001 106 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1217 1
21 0215 002 090 Cord Service 10A 2200mm 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4229 QTY
1 0038 005 422 Panel Top U/Bench Combo 1
2 0712 015 026 Snap Bushing Solid 22.2mm Black 1
3 0712 003 045 Cable Tie Push Mount 1
4 0701 015 006 Screw Nº 8 x ½” Hex NI x
5 0038 007 940 Panel Wire Cover U/Bench 1
6 0038 006 713 Panel Side Under Bench 2
7 0038 003 256 Panel Base Under Bench No Slots 1
8 0038 003 253 Panel Deck Inter 1
9 0541 001 232 Thermal Cut-out 145ºC 1
10 0003 012 587 Bar Connector (Quick Connect) 1
11 0349 001 340 Shield Vent Baffle 1
12 0214 002 075 Motor Fan Cooling Class H 1500 1
13 0257 001 013 Canopy Fan 1
14 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 Phil NI 1
15 0706 009 002 Washer 3/16 Int S/P ZC 2
16 0705 002 053 Nut 3/16” BSW Hex NI 3
17 0712 002 017 Washer Cup Terminal 3/16 (H198) 1
18 0712 002 026 Washer 7/32 x 3/8 BR (H150W) 1
19 0701 002 113 Screw #6 x 9.5 Pan Phil ZC 2
20 0547 001 111 Grommet Cord Grip H3341 1
21 0215 002 075 Cord Service 20A 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3767 QTY
1 0081 009 131 Frame Front Oven Enamel Black U/B 1
2 0133 002 211 Support Counter Hinge Door 2
3 0750 006 005 Screw M5 x 9 Csk Black Zc 4
4 0188 002 236 Seal Oven 1675mm OC98 1
5 0701 009 031 Screw Nº 8 x 9/16” B/HD S/Pt Black 1
6 0589 001 032 Bumper Stop Black 2
7 0712 015 025 Bush Mounting Front Frame 2
8 0701 003 070 Screw CSK PH 6AB x 25mm Black 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4429 S W
1 0038 011 816 Panel Control POHL662SCC 1
0038 011 815 Panel Control POHL662WCC 1
2 0609 100 269 SP Kit Light Indicator Inc. Lens 1 1
3 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven - Keep Warm EGO 1 1
4 0534 001 715 Switch EGO Fan Forced 1 1
5 0609 100 270 Timer 2Hr Cut-Off 1 1
6 0150 005 264 Screw M4 x 8 Pan #2PH Small HD 2 2
7 0019 007 995 Knob St/St W/House Elec 2
0019 007 993 Knob White W/House Elec 2
8 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 7) 2 2
9 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 Pan #2PH Small HD 2 2
10 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½” Mush #2PH TC Ni 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 4430 S W
1 # 0038 011 825 Panel Control POHL668SCC 1
# 0038 011 828 Panel Control POHL668WCC 1
2 0534 001 702 Switch M/F 8 Qik Heat Maxi Grill 1 1
3 # 0600 001 032 Lens Westinghouse Diehl 1 1
4 # 0609 100 271 Clock 6 Button Valuetime Six Tint 1 1
5 0541 001 930 Thermostat Oven - Keep Warm EGO 1 1
6 0609 100 269 SP Kit Light Indicator Inc. Lens 1 1
7 0150 005 259 Screw M4 x 5 Pan #2PH Small HD 4 4
8 0019 007 995 Knob St/St W/House Elec 2
0019 007 993 Knob White W/House Elec 2
9 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 8) 2 2
10 0574 001 250 Button Clock St/St Diehl 6
0574 001 251 Button Clock White Diehl 6
11 0702 007 041 Screw #8 x ½” Mush #2PH TC Ni 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3860 QTY
1 0327 001 145 Shelf Oven (Electric OC98) 2
2 0037 004 020 Tray Scone 2
3 0028 025 331 Cover Grill Dish S/Less Lge Blk 1
4 0036 001 076 Dish Grill Enamel Oven 1
N.I. 0564 001 346 Bag Containing 2 Screws (Install) 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5151 S W
1 0609 100 231 Panel Outer Ov/Door Prim S/S 1
0609 100 230 Panel Outer Ov/Door Prim White 1
2 0050 010 721 Handle S/S 1
0050 010 723 Handle White 1
3 0137 002 031 Insulator Handle Glass 0 2
4 0271 001 305 Spacer Handle S/S Doors 2
0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 2
5 0702 004 009 Screw 3/16 x 12 Pan PH Trilob GP 2 2
6 0038 001 793 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Low 1 1
7 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16 B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5151 S W
1 0609 100 231 Panel Outer Ov/Door Prim S/S 1
0609 100 230 Panel Outer Ov/Door Prim White 1
2 0050 010 721 Handle S/S 1
0050 010 723 Handle White 1
3 0137 002 031 Insulator Handle Glass 0 2
4 0271 001 305 Spacer Handle S/S Doors 2
0271 001 304 Spacer Handle Glass Doors 2
5 0702 004 009 Screw 3/16 x 12 Pan PH Trilob GP 2 2
6 0038 001 794 Panel Inner Ov/Door Assy Mid 1 1
7 0701 009 031 Screw #8 x 9/16” B/HD S/PT BKOX 2 2