Parts Manual for ERM4300WA

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5032 QTY
1 1443929 Housing, Top 1
2 1409199 Screws, #8 x ½” TF Flange HD WHT 2
3 1441645 Cover, Deodoriser 1
4 1441644 Deodoriser 1
5 1435811 Tape, 9mm x 6mm P/Urethane 1
6 1445252 EPS Housing, Control Rear 1
7 1446274 Control (Thermostat) Daesung Assy. 1
8 1445109 Slide, Chiller LH 1
9 1444083 Slide, Chiller RH 1
10 1445858 Lampholder & Harness 520mm Long 1
11 1444192 Heat Shield, Light Rear 1
12 1406612 Sticker, Maximum 40 Watts 1
13 1443629 Lamp, E14SES 40w Blue 1
14 1445249 Housing, Control Rear Dec 1
15 1441500 Lens, Light 1
16 1441501 Knob, Baffle/Control 2
17 1445182 Cap, Timer Hole 1
18 196263 Screw, Nº 6 x ½” T/CT T23 PAN/HD 2
19 1445152 Shield, Timer 1
20 1449714 Harness, Defrost Timer 1
21 1439821 Timer, Defrost 8Hr Invensys 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5042 QTY
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 1
2 1446358 Nameplate, Electrolux/Kelvinator 1
3 1443050 Door, FIP F/C. R.H. 1
1443051 Door, FIP F/C. L.H. 1
4 1444098 Cover, Handle 1
5 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 1
6 1427662 Stop, Door 1
7 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 2
8 1447013K Gasket, Door F/C. 1
9 1448027 Bin, Can 1
10 1449793 Bin, Bottle Assy, Full Width 2
11 1443807 Wire, Bottle Retainer 2
12 1444821 Bottle, Snugger 1
13 1447997 Bin, Half Width 6
14 1447998 Egg Tray 1
15 1441806 Door, Dairy Assy. 2
16 1444530 Trim, Dairy Door 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5030 QTY
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 1
2 1446358 Nameplate, Electrolux/Kelvinator 1
3 1443046 Door FIP F/C. R.H. 1
1443047 Door FIP F/C. L.H. 1
4 1444098 Cover, Handle 1
5 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 1
6 1427662 Stop, Door 1
7 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 2
8 1447012K Gasket, Door F/C. 1
9 1448026 Bin, Can 1
10 1448042 Bin, Bottle Assy, Full Width 2
11 1443806 Wire, Bottle Retainer 2
12 1444821 Bottle, Snugger 2
13 1448029 Bin, Half Width 6
14 1448066 Egg, Tray 1
15 1441805 Door, Dairy Assy. 2
16 1444529 Trim, Dairy Door 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5033 QTY
1 1447208 Fan Blade Assy. 90mm Shinhan 1
2 1446195 Slinger 1
3 Q202263 Screw 2
4 1435137 Bracket, Fan 1
5 1446048 Grommet, Fan Mounting 2
6 1444850 Motor, Fan 6.7 watts 1
7 1409199 Screw, #8 x ½ “ TF Flange HD WHT 3
8 1445228 Shroud, Fan Moulded 1
9 1445013 Bracket, Evaporator Mounting 1
10 1442350 Noise Damper 1
11 1445258 Shield, Heater Assy. 1
12 1416248 Cable Tie 3
13 1442102 Defrost Termination Thermostat Assy 1
14 1442205 Bypass Seal Plastic 2
15 1437017 Noise Damper 1
16 1445233 Evaporator Assy. 1
17 1427422 Clip, Heater 4
18 1445230 Heater, Defrost 1
19 1442642 Thermal Fuse Assy. 1
20 1435811 Tape 9mm 1
21 1445255 EPS Evaporator Cover Upper 1
22 1445256 EPS Evaporator Cover Lower 1
23 1445248 Al Foil Deflector 1
24 1445253 Evaporator Cover Assy. 1
1445216 Evaporator Cover 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5043 QTY
1 1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
1443565 Cover, Hinge LH 1
2 1437463 Screw, Top Hinge 3
3 1442278 Hinge, Top RH 1
1442279 Hinge, Top LH 1
4 1416064 Cap, Corner 2
5 1446958 Switch, Light 1
6 1444879 Shelf, Glass 2
7 1441643 Wine Rack 1
8 1443386 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1
9 1441865 Humidity, Control 1
10 1442228 Roller Wheel, Deli / Crisper Cover 4
11 1442229 Housing, Roller Wheel, Crisper Cover 2
12 1441868 Roller Assy. Crisper Cover 2
13 1441869 Skid, Crisper/Deli Bin 4
14 1441854 Crisper, Assy. 1
15 1445417 Deli Bin, Shallow Assy. 1
16 1443750 Screw, Deli Runner 2
17 1441892 Runner, Deli Shallow RH 1
18 1444595 Runner, Deli Shallow LH 1
19 1441663 Shelf Assy. Glass 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5031 QTY
1 1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
1443565 Cover, Hinge LH 1
2 1437463 Screw, Top Hinge 3
3 1442278 Hinge, Top RH 1
1442279 Hinge, Top LH 1
4 1416064 Cap, Corner 2
5 1446958 Switch, Light 1
6 1445370 Glass Shelf, Split 1
7 1449644 Wine Rack 1
8 1444878 Glass Shelf 2
9 1441816 Cover, Crisper, Glass 1
10 1441844 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1
11 1441865 Humidity, Control 1
12 1441868 Roller Assy. Crisper Lid 2
13 1442228 Roller Wheel, Deli / Crisper Lid 4
14 1442229 Housing, Roller Wheel, Crisper Lid 2
15 1441869 Skid, Crisper/Deli Bin 4
16 1441853 Crisper, Assy. 1
17 1448009 Tray, Crisper Delicates 1
18 1445417 Deli Bin, Shallow Assy. 1
19 1444122 Support Frame Deli & Shelf Assy. 1
20 N.P.A. Deli Support Frame (Part of Item 19) x
21 1443750 Screw, Deli Guide 4
22 N.P.A. Deli Rear Guide (Part of Item 19) x
23 1441662 Shelf Assy. Glass 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5056 QTY
1 1443751 Pan, Drain 1
2 1437190 Tube, Drain 1
3 1446050 Cord, Service 1
4 1441034 Overload, Protector 1
5 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
6 1441035 Terminal Board 1
7 1441036 Cover, Electricals 1
8 Q202283 Screw 1
9 ES5332 Dryer 1
10 252369 Clamp 1
11 1439948 Compressor, Electrolux GVY35 1
12 1409732 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
13 1440223 Capacitor, 4uf 400 volts Snap In 1
14 1438128 Clamp 1
15 741300 Screw 1
16 1443607 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut 2
17 1426900 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
18 1449730 Roller, Rear (Grey) 2
19 1441626 Base Plate, Compressor 1
20 723048 Screw, Shaft 2
21 1439996 Screw, Base Plate/ Pre Cooler 12
22 364033 Nut 1
23 1446306 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
24 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
25 1442301 Tray, Defrost Water 1
26 57010553 Insulation 1
27 1441985 Pre-Cooler (595mm x 550mm) 1
28 1442298 Bracket, Pre-Cooler RH 1
29 1442299 Bracket, Pre-Cooler LH 1
30 1446320 Hinge Plate, Bottom LH (Black) 1
1446319 Hinge Plate, Bottom RH (Black) 1
31 1426422 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
32 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
33 1441919 Mount Foot Stabilising 1
34 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
35 1441979 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
36 1445413 Roller, Stop/Skid 2
37 1441916 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
38 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
39 1446166 Drain Tube, Slit, Clear 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5056A QTY
1 1443751 Pan, Drain 1
2 1437190 Tube, Drain 10mm ID 1
3 1446050 Cord, Service 1
4 1441034 Overload, Protector 1
5 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
6 1441035 Terminal Board 1
7 1441036 Cover, Electricals 1
8 Q202283 Screw 1
9 ES5332 Dryer 1
10 252369 Clamp 1
11 1439948 Compressor, Electrolux GVY35 1
12 1409732 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
13 1440223 Capacitor, 4uf 400 volts Snap In 1
14 1438128 Clamp 1
15 741300 Screw 1
16 1443607 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut 2
17 1415927 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
18 1445504 Roller, Rear (Light Grey) 2
19 1441625 Base Plate, Compressor 1
20 723048 Screw, Shaft 2
21 1439996 Screw, Base Plate/ Pre Cooler 12
22 364033 Nut 1
23 1446306 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
24 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
25 1442301 Tray, Defrost Water 1
26 57010553 Insulation 1
27 1441984 Pre-Cooler (690mm x 550mm) 1
28 1442298 Bracket, Pre-Cooler RH 1
29 1442299 Bracket, Pre-Cooler LH 1
30 1446320 Hinge Plate, Bottom LH (Black) 1
1446319 Hinge Plate, Bottom RH (Black) 1
31 1426422 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
32 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
33 1441919 Mount Foot Stabilising 1
34 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
35 1441979 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
36 1445413 Roller, Stop/Skid 2
37 1441916 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
38 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
39 1446166 Drain Tube, Slit, Clear 1