Parts Manual for ESE6977SC

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

1 N.P.N. Part Of Door Assy. x
2 1445998 Hinge Assy. Top LH 1
3 1443581 Thimble, Open 1
4 1448698 Panel, Door Outer Freezer, FIP 1
5 1452318 Pedestal Handle 3
6 1449753 Screw, #8-32 x 19 Type D Hex Hd 3
7 Refer Item 9 Screw, M4 x 10 Pan Head (Part Of Item 9) x
8 1450249 Clip, Pedestal Handle x
9 1450701 Handle Assy. (Includes Items 7 & 8) 1
10 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 2
11 1437503 Door Stop 1
12 1446214 Thimble, Cam Open 1
13 1450287 Facia Lens Assy. 1
14 1451551 Facia, Liniar 1
15 1449424 Screw, Nº8 x 19 T/CT TBT P/HD WHT 3
16 1451550 Drip Tray 1
17 1453674 Bin, Door Shelf 3
18 1451250 Icemaker Instruction Sticker 1
19 1447903K Gasket, Door Freezer 1

1 1453647 Panel, Outer Door FC FIP (Stainless Steel) 1
2 1451554 Nameplate, Global Electrolux 1
3 1452318 Pedestal, Handle 3
4 1449753 Screw, #8-32 x 19 Type D Hex HD 3
5 Refer Item 7 Screw, M4 x 10 Pan Head (Part Of Item 7) 3
6 1450249 Clip, Pedestal Handle 3
7 1450701 Handle Assembly ( Includes Item 5 & 6) 1
8 1445795 Thimble, Cam, Closed 1
9 1437503 Door Stop 1
10 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 2
11 1448066 Egg Tray 1
12 1453639 Door, Dairy 1
13 1453640 Base, Dairy 1
14 1443579 Thimble, Closed 1
15 1453638 Bin, Half 4
16 1453870 Bin, Full Width 1
17 1453636 Bottle Retainer Wire 2
18 1444821 Bottle, Snugger Assy. 2
19 1453637 Bin, Bottle Assy. 2
20 1453000K Gasket, Door FC 1

1 240558950 Ice & Water Paddle Assy. 1
2 1445545 Clip, Facia 2
3 Q244392 Screw 3
4 1450287 Facia Lens Assy. 1
5 1451551 Facia, Liniar 1
6 1449424 Screw, Nº8 x 19 T/CT TBT P/HD WHT 3
7 1451550 Drip Tray 1

1 1451380 Hole Plug (Grey) 1
2 1449424 Screw Nº 8 x 19 T/CT TBT P/HD WHT 2
3 1448620 Cover, Temp Sensor & Deodoriser 1
4 1441644 Deodoriser 1
5 1447084 Lens, Light 1
6 *1448438 Display Assy. Logo 1
7 Refer Item 6 Part Of Item Nº 6 x
8 *1442159 Screw, #6 x ¼” 2
9 *1455041 LED Board 1
10 # Refer Notes Sensor, Part Of Cabinet Harness x
11 *1447082 Housing, Control Rear 1
12 *1454966 Harness LED 1
13 *1438124 Aluminium Tape 1
14 *1446220 Gasket, Control Housing CSS 1
15 *1443632K Motorised Baffle 1
16 *1447083 EPS Housing, Control Rear 1
17 *1448611 EPS Seal 1
18 1454963 Housing Control Assembly 1

1 241720601 Bail Arm Extension 1
2 1451384 Cover, Switch (Part Of Item Nº 3) 1
3 *241970302 Ice Maker Assy. Compact R600a 1
4 241583301 Plenum, Ice Maker 1
5 1454897 Auger Motor Assy. 1
6 1449114 Shroud, Ice Maker Connector 1
7 1453771 Housing, Freezer LED 1
8 1455285 Freezer, LED 1
9 1455509 Screw, # 4AB x ¼ PAN HD Phillips 2
10 1453681 Lens, LED 1
11 1409199 Screw, #8 ½ TF Flange HD WHT 2
12 1449401 Screw, Nº 8 –32 x 3/8” 4
13 1446620 Ice Cradle Plastic 1
14 1453110 Shelf, Ice Cream (Includes Sticker) 1
15 241504303 Ice Bucket Assy. 1

1 241850610 Tube I/M & Supply Tube (Item Nº 3) 1
2 1445547 Gasket, Tube Entry 1
3 Refer Item 1 Part Of Item Nº 1 x
4 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
5 1451041K Installation Kit I & W (supplied with the refrigerator
by the factory) contains items 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9
1
6 1450970 Water Filter 1
7 1451042 Tubing 5 metres x
8 1451075 Screw, Filter Mount Bracket 2
9 1451074 Bracket, Filter Mount 2
10 *C1320814S Tap Fitting ½” 1
11 1451680 Tank & Waterline Assy. 1
12 1449412 Screw, Tank Nº 8 x ½” TF FLANGE HD WHT 1
13 1416248 Cable Tie White 140mm 4
14 1455044 Harness, Water Valves & Compressor 1
15 1448102 Grommet, Water tube 1
16 1449978 PVC, Tube 25mm ID x 680mm 1
17 1436592 Connector, 5/16” 1
18 1449407 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 2
19 1437664 Clip, Guide Tube 2
20 1448144 Guide, Tube, Under Cabinet 1
21 1454491 Valve, Water, Dual Push Fit 1
22 1449401 Screw, 8-32 x 3/8” 4
23 1451057 Valve Fit, Push Fit 1

1 1452290 Cover, Air Duct Upper 1
2 1449412 Screw, Nº 8 x ½” TF FLANGE HD WHT 7
3 1445182 Plug Button 2
4 1452289 Cover, Evaporator 1
5 1451296 Bracket, Fan Motor 1
6 1451298 Grommet, Fan Motor 2
7 1451294 Motor, Fan Evap. 5w 1
8 1435811 Foam Tape 9mm x 6mm 1
9 1451297 Washer, Fan 1
10 1451299 Blade, Fan Motor Evap. 1
11 1451295 Shroud, Fan 1
12 1446096 Seal By Pass 2
13 1437017 Noise Damper 1
14 1438124 Aluminium Foil Tape 36mm 1
15 1453198 Evaporator, Heater & Drain Trough 1
16 1427422 Clip, Strap 2
17 1416248 Cable Tie, White 140mm 3
18 *1455659 Defrost Heater Harness Assy. (Includes Heater,
Thermal Fuse & DTT)
1
19 197188 Clip 4
20 1449072 Strainer, Drain Trough 1
21 218990801 Bracket, Support 1
22 1448150 Drain Trough, Evap. 1
23 1448289 Rivet 1

1 1445677 Shelf, Glass Freezer 1
2 1454129 Switch Lamp 1
3 *Refer Notes Sensor, Part Of Cabinet Harness x
4 1450718 Cover, Sensor Slotted 1
5 1449424 Screw Nº 8 x 19 T/CT TBT P/HD WHT 2
6 1452983 Shelf Assy. Glass Freezer Bin (Includes Items 8, 9 & 10) 2
7 1454305 Shelf Assy. Glass Freezer Bin (Includes Items 8, 9 & 10) 1
8 1453015 Extension Slide Assy. 6
9 1453200 Rubber Bumper Union 6
10 1453186 Screw, #8 x 7.5 Typ-BT Pan/Hd Phi 6
11 1453182 Bin, Freezer, Small 1
12 1453179 Bin, Freezer, Small, Facia Assy. 1
13 1453634 Facia Assy, Bin Freezer 2
14 1452984 Bin, Freezer, Upper 1
15 1452985 Bin, Freezer, Lower 1

1 1448463 Screw, 8-32 *3/8 Pan Hd Phil 2
2 1449963 Cover, Hinge Top LH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
3 1449414 Screw, Hinge 6
4 1445998 Hinge Assy, Top LH 1
5 1450894 Cap Corner (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
6 1449964 Cover, Hinge Top RH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
7 1445999 Hinge Assy, Top RH 1
8 1446958 Switch Light 1
9 1452702 Glass Shelf FC 2
10 1453013 Cover Crisper/Deli Assy.(Includes Items 16, 17 & 18) 2
11 1452888 Bottle Holder 1
12 1453624 Split Glass Shelf Assy. 1
13 1454299 Cover Crisper Assy.(Includes Items 16, 17 & 18) 1
14 1453241 Bin, Deli Rear 1
15 1453239 Deli Facia Assy. 1
16 1453015 Extension Slide Assy. 6
17 1453200 Rubber Bumper Union 6
18 1453186 Screw, #8 x 7.5 Typ-BT Pan/Hd Phi 6
19 1452714 Base, Bin Crisper Lower 1
20 1453633 Facia Assy., Bin Crisper 2
21 1447124 Cam, RH 1
22 1447248 Nut 2
23 1447543 Hinge Assy. Bottom RH 1
24 1449407 Screw *12-14 16mm TYP AB HEX 8
25 1416794 Roller, Adjustable 2
26 1446998 Bolt 2
27 1447123 Cam, LH 1
28 1447542 Hinge Assy. Bottom LH 1
29 1452712 Base, Bin Crisper Upper 1
30 1448378 Ring Spanner 1

1 1444905 Screw/Washer, Cover Machine Compartment 4
2 1453022 Cover, Machine Compartment Assy. 1
3 240405201 Mounting Rubbers, Condenser 6
4 1448409 Condenser & Tails 1
5 Refer Item 4 Part Of Item Nº 4 x
6 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
7 1455055 Drainage Conduit 1
8 1452674 Base Plate, Compressor 1
9 241532401 Retainer, Bracket 1
10 1449411 Screw, Nº 8 x ¾” T/F TA PAN/HD 3
11 241852501 Retainer, Harness 1
12 1455039 Control Board & Buzzer Assy ERF2500++ R600a 1
13 1448709 Pan, Defrost Water 1
14 1435811 Tape 9mm x 9mm P/Urethane 1
15 1451413 Nut M5 2
16 241538013 Condenser Fan/Shroud/Blade Assy. 1
17 1455530 EMI Noise Filter 1
18 1455441 Cord, Service 1
19 1455958 Rivet AS6-2 Dome Head 1
20 1455044 Harness, Compressor / Ice & Water 1
21 1454950 Inverter Kit 1
22 1449731 Roller, Rear (Grey) 2
23 1451845 Shaft, Roller 2
24 1437017 Noise Damper 2
25 1454949 Compressor, Embraco VEGZ11C R600a 1
26 1449402 Clip, Compressor 4
27 1434347 Edge Cover Extrusion 97mm 2
28 1449423 Nut 1
29 1438128 Clamp, Cord Service 1
30 1449415 Screw, Clamp 1
31 1446306 Grommet, Compressor Mounting 4
32 1449422 Screw, Nº 8 x ½” T/F TA PAN/HD 1
33 1449407 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 6
34 ES5332 Dryer (Service Replacement) 1
35 252369 Clamp, Dryer 1
36 1449410 Screw, 8/32” x ½ “ Thread Cut 2
37 1449401 Screw, 8/32” x 3/8” 2
38 1416655 Pin, Mounting Compressor 4