Parts Manual for  WRG980IS

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 3684 680 980
1 0545 002 409 Trim Drawer Retracta HAR680 S/S 1
0545 002 410 Trim Drawer Retracta HAR980 S/S 1
2 0160 003 575 End Cap Drawer Trim LH HAR Grey 2 2
3 0703 003 005 Screw Csk M3.5mm x 12pt (Epic) 8 8
4 0701 002 112 Screw #6 x 6.3mm Pan Nib Phil ZC 12 12
5 0064 001 215 Drawer & Runner Assy HAR680 S/S 1
0064 001 216 Drawer & Runner Assy HAR9680 S/S 1
6 0048 004 685 Channel Front Retraca HAR680 S/S 1
0048 004 686 Channel Front Retraca HAR980 S/S 1
7 0160 003 579 End Cap Front Trim LH HAR Grey 2 2
8 0150 005 246 Screw M4 x 6mm Pan #2PH ZC 2 2
9 0160 003 584 End Cap Moulded LH Grey Retrac 1 1
10 N.P.N. Wrap Retracta HAR680 1
N.P.N. Wrap Retracta HAR980 1
11 0701 009 027 Screw #8 x 1/2 Mush #2PH AB BK 4 4
12 0030 024 098 Bracket Motor HAR6/9 1 1
13 0547 001 110 Grommet Cord Grip Heyco 1150 1 1
14 0215 002 079 Cord Service 1 1
15 0038 008 017 Panel End Retracta HAR6/9 2 2
16 0160 003 583 End Cap Moulded RH Grey Retrac 1 1
17 0214 002 111 Motor Fan Blower HAR6/9 1 1
18 0030 024 100 Bracket Control Assy HAR6/9 1 1
19 0038 016 715 Panel Control Moulded HAR6/9 1 1
20 0060 002 083 Lamp SES Candle 40W 2 2
21 0212 002 076 Holder Lamp E14 2 2
22 0024 010 073 Slide Switch Retracta HAR6/9 1 1
23 0534 001 681 Switch Light Black 1 1
24 0588 001 002 Capacitor 6.3uF 440V 1 1
25 0367 002 002 PC Board Assy Retracta HAR 1 1
26 0208 003 435 Seal ‘O’ Ring R70115 1 1
27 0712 003 037 Tie Cable 4' Plt1M-M30 1 1
28 0028 025 346 Cover Control Moulded HAR6/9 1 1
29 0701 009 029 Screw Wash/Face 3.5x12mm Epic ZP x x
30 0081 009 899 Frame Filter Assy Print 680 West 1
0081 009 900 Frame Filter Assy Print 980 West 1
31 0600 001 023 Lens Diffuser Canopy 40W 2 2
32 0088 001 062 Cup Collect Oil Retracta HAR 1 1
33 0144 002 150 Filter Retracta HAR680 1
0144 002 151 Filter Retracta HAR980 2
N.I. 0008 001 091 Deflector Frame Filter HAR680 1
0400 005 069 Tape 3m #4930 0.6 x 12 x 540mm 1