Parts Manual for SB380C

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4988 QTY
1 1445185 Housing, Top Moulded 1
2 1443930 Lens, Light 1
3 1442024 EPS Seal 1
4 1441195 Baffle MF 1
5 1441738 Baffle Casing 1
6 1445186 Duct EPS 1
7 1439821 Timer, Defrost 1
8 1442029 Harness, Defrost Timer 1
9 1445152 Shield, Timer 1
10 1446040 Screw, 6GA ¾” Pan Phillips STS 2
11 1443627 Shield, Light 1
12 1442657 Lampholder & Harness 1
13 1409199 Screw #8 ½” TF Flange HD WHT 4
14 1445821 Thermostat, Daesung 1
15 1442001 Lamp, 25 watt Blue E14SES 1
16 1445182 Cap, Timer Hole 1
17 *1443735 Vents, Quick Chill 1
18 *1443734 Ring, Quick Chill 1
19 1445533 Knob, Control 2
20 1437239 Sticker, Maximum 25 watts 1
21 1443927 Housing, Control, Moulded 1
22 1446919 Gasket OBM PVC EPS Duct 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5004 QTY
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2
2 1445707 Nameplate, Simpson Ophir 1
3 1443600 Door FIP F/C. RH. 1
1443602 Door FIP F/C. LH. 1
4 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2
5 1427662 Stop, Door 2
6 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 4
7 1443604 Door FIP Fzr. RH. 1
1443606 Door FIP Frz. LH. 1
8 1443652K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1
9 1441763 Bin, Can 1
10 1443649K Gasket, Door F/C. 1
11 1446094 Bin, Bottle Assy. (Includes Snugger) 1
12 1441814 Bottle, Snugger 1
13 1446090 Bin, Half Width 4
14 1437458 Egg Tray 1
15 1446085 Dairy Door 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5003 QTY
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2
2 1445707 Nameplate, Simpson Ophir 1
3 1443600 Door FIP F/C. RH. 1
1443602 Door FIP F/C. LH. 1
4 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2
5 1427662 Stop, Door 2
6 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 4
7 1443604 Door FIP Fzr. RH. 1
1443606 Door FIP Frz. LH. 1
8 1443652K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1
9 1446094 Bin, Bottle Assy. (Includes Snugger) 1
10 1441814 Bottle, Snugger 1
11 1443649K Gasket, Door F/C. 1
12 1441784 Bin, Full Width 1
13 1446090 Bin, Half Width 4
14 1437458 Egg, Tray 1
15 1446085 Dairy Door 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5005 QTY
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2
2 1445707 Nameplate, Simpson Ophir 1
3 1443599 Door FIP F/C. RH. 1
1443601 Door FIP F/C. LH. 1
4 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2
5 1427662 Stop, Door 2
6 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 4
7 1443603 Door FIP Frz. RH. 1
1443605 Door FIP Frz. LH. 1
8 1443651K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1
9 1446093 Bin, Bottle Assy (Includes Snugger) 1
10 1441814 Bottle, Snugger 1
11 1443648K Gasket, Door F/C. 1
12 1441754 Bin, Full Width 1
13 1446087 Bin, Half Width 4
14 1437457 Egg Tray 1
15 1446084 Door, Dairy 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4975 QTY
1 1441002 Shroud, Fan Moulded 1
2 57010553 Foam Piece 1
3 1409199 Screw, #8 x ½” TF Flange HD WHT 4
4 1446590 Trough, Drain 1
5 1436629 Noise Damper 1
6 1446587 Strainer, Drain Tube 1
7 1442205 Bypass Seal Plastic 2
8 1416248 Cable Tie 3
9 1441000 Heater, Defrost 1
10 1442642 Thermal Fuse Assy. 1
11 1427422 Clip, Heater 4
12 1440924 Heat Shield (Evaporator Cover) 1
13 1440874 Insulation, Evaporator Cover 1
14 1441894 Evaporator Cover Assy. 1
1441004 Evaporator Cover 1
15 1442951 Plug Button 2
16 1441591 Evaporator Assy. 1
17 1437017 Noise Damper 1
18 1442102 Defrost Termination Thermostat Assy 1
19 1446167 Fan Blade Assy. 1
20 Q202263 Screw 2
21 1435137 Bracket, Fan 1
22 1446048 Grommet, Fan Mounting 2
23 1444850 Motor, Fan 6.7watts 1
24 1424984 Foam Tape 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4975A QTY
1 1440923 Shroud, Fan Moulded 1
2 57010553 Foam Piece 1
3 1409199 Screw, #8 x ½” TF Flange HD WHT 4
4 1446589 Trough, Drain 1
5 1436628 Noise, Damper 1
6 1446587 Strainer, Drain Tube 1
7 1442205 Bypass Seal Plastic 2
8 1416248 Cable Tie 3
9 1441001 Heater, Defrost 1
10 1442642 Thermal Fuse Assy. 1
11 1427422 Clip, Heater 4
12 1441653 Heat Shield (Evaporator Cover) 1
13 1441652 Insulation, Evaporator Cover 1
14 1441893 Evaporator Cover Assy. 1
1441005 Evaporator Cover 1
15 1442951 Plug Button 2
16 1441590 Evaporator Assy. 1
17 1437017 Noise Damper 1
18 1442102 Defrost Termination Thermostat Assy 1
19 1446167 Fan Blade Assy. 1
20 Q202263 Screw 2
21 1435137 Bracket, Fan 1
22 1446048 Grommet, Fan Mounting 2
23 1444850 Motor, Fan 6.7watts 1
24 1424984 Foam Tape 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5008 QTY
1 1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
1443565 Cover, Hinge LH 1
2 1437463 Screw, Centre/Top Hinge 5
3 1442278 Hinge, Top RH 1
1442279 Hinge, Top LH 1
4 1416064 Cap, Corner 2
5 1417107 Switch, Light 1
6 1444592 Air Grille/Duct Connection 2
7 1446113 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1
8 1422846 Bulbex Rivet 2
9 1446318 Hinge, Centre 1
10 1426604 Washer, Centre Hinge 2
11 1440296 Washer, Centre Hinge 3/16” Z/Plate 2
12 1425223 Cap, Screw 2
13 1443818 Runner, Double RH Assy. 1
14 1443824 Runner, Single RH Assy. 1
15 1444026 Shelf, Freezer, Top 1
16 1445518 Ice Brick Assy. 2
17 1443684 Bin, Caddy 1
18 1444032 Basket, Small 1
19 1444029 Basket, Large 1
20 1429054 Crisper Foot, Moulded 4
21 1443825 Runner, Single LH Assy. 1
22 1444021 Roller Wheel 6
23 1443819 Runner, Double LH Assy. 1
24 1432141 Plug Hole, (White) 2
25 1417378 Snap Cap, (White) 1
26 1441863 Crisper, Assy. 1
27 1441877 Divider, Crisper 1
28 1441866 Humidity, Control 1
29 1443665 Trim, Shelf 2
30 1443687 Rack, Bottle/Can 1
31 1445636 Shelf, Wire 2
32 1445537 Trim, Shelf Split Wire 1
33 1443674 End Cap, Shallow LH Split Shelf 1
34 1443669 Shelf, Split Wire 2
35 1443675 End Cap, Shallow RH Split Shelf 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5008A QTY
1 1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
1443565 Cover, Hinge LH 1
2 1437463 Screw, Centre/Top Hinge 5
3 1442278 Hinge, Top RH 1
1442279 Hinge, Top LH 1
4 1416064 Cap, Corner 2
5 1417107 Switch, Light 1
6 1444592 Air Grille/Duct Connection 2
7 1446113 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1
8 1422846 Bulbex Rivet 2
9 1446318 Hinge, Centre 1
10 1426604 Washer, Centre Hinge 2
11 1440296 Washer, Centre Hinge 3/16” Z/Plate 2
12 1425223 Cap, Screw 2
13 1443818 Runner, Double RH Assy. 1
14 1443824 Runner, Single RH Assy. 1
15 1444025 Shelf, Freezer, Top 1
16 1445518 Ice Brick Assy. 2
17 1443684 Bin, Caddy 1
18 1444031 Basket, Small 1
19 1444028 Basket, Large 1
20 1429054 Crisper Foot, Moulded 4
21 1443825 Runner, Single LH Assy. 1
22 1444021 Roller Wheel 6
23 1443819 Runner, Double LH Assy. 1
24 1432141 Plug Hole, (White) 2
25 1417378 Snap Cap, (White) 1
26 1441863 Crisper, Assy. 1
27 1441877 Divider, Crisper 1
28 1441866 Humidity, Control 1
29 1443665 Trim, Shelf 2
30 1443687 Bottle/Can Rack 1
31 1445635 Shelf, Wire 2
32 1443753 Trim, Shelf Split Wire 1
33 1443672 End Cap, Deep LH, Split Shelf 1
34 1443668 Shelf, Split Wire 2
35 1443673 End Cap, Deep RH, Split Shelf 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5009 QTY
1 1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
1443565 Cover, Hinge LH 1
2 1437463 Screw, Top Hinge 3
3 1442278 Hinge, Top RH 1
1442279 Hinge, Top LH 1
4 1416064 Cap, Corner 2
5 1417107 Switch, Light 1
6 1444592 Air Grille/Duct Connection 2
7 1446514 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1
8 1422846 Bulbex Rivet 2
9 1446318 Hinge, Centre 1
10 1426604 Washer, Centre Hinge 2
11 1440296 Washer, Centre Hinge 3/16” Z/Plate 2
12 1425223 Cap, Screw 2
13 1443818 Runner, Double RH Assy. 1
14 1443824 Runner, Single RH Assy. 1
15 1445518 Ice Brick Assy. 2
16 1443684 Bin, Caddy 1
17 1444030 Basket, Small 1
18 1444027 Basket, Large 1
19 1444024 Shelf, Freezer, Top 1
20 1441862 Crisper, Assy. 2
21 1429054 Crisper Foot, Moulded 8
22 1443825 Runner, Single LH Assy. 1
23 1443819 Runner, Double LH Assy. 1
24 1444021 Roller Wheel 6
25 1432141 Plug Hole, (White) 2
26 1417378 Snap Cap, (White) 1
27 1441866 Humidity, Control 2
28 1431870 Trim, Shelf FC 2
29 1443687 Bottle/Can Rack 1
30 1445634 Shelf, Wire 2
31 1443752 Trim, Shelf Split Wire 1
32 1443672 End Cap, Deep LH, Split Shelf 1
33 1443667 Shelf, Split Wire 2
34 1443673 End Cap, Deep RH, Split Shelf 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4877 QTY
1 1446166 Drain Tube, Split, Clear 1
2 1443751 Pan, Drain 1
3 1446050 Cord, Service 1
4 1443933 Overload, Protector 1
5 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
6 1441035 Terminal Board 1
7 1441036 Cover, Electricals 1
8 ES5332 Dryer 1
9 1437190 Tube, Drain 1
10 1442337 Compressor, Electrolux GVT66 1
11 1409732 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
12 1440223 Capacitor, 4uf 400 volts Snap In 1
13 1438128 Clamp 1
14 741300 Screw 1
15 413153 Lock Washer 1
16 364033 Nut 1
17 1443149 Screw 2
18 1415927 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
19 1445504 Roller, Rear (Light Grey) 2
20 1441625 Base Plate, Compressor 1
21 1444801 Screw, Base Plate/ Pre Cooler 12
22 723048 Screw, Shaft 2
23 1442301 Tray, Defrost Water 1
24 1441984 Pre-Cooler (690mm x 550mm) 1
25 1442298 Bracket, Pre-Cooler RH 1
26 1446320 Hinge Plate, Bottom LH (Black) 1
1446319 Hinge Plate, Bottom RH (Black) 1
27 1426422 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
28 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
29 1441919 Mount Foot Stabilising 1
30 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
31 1441979 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
32 1441916 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
33 1442299 Bracket, Pre-Cooler LH 1
34 57010553 Insulation 1
35 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
36 1409730 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
37 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4877A QTY
1 1446166 Drain Tube, Split, Clear 1
2 1443751 Pan, Drain 1
3 1446050 Cord, Service 1
4 1443933 Overload, Protector 1
5 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
6 1441035 Terminal Board 1
7 1441036 Cover, Electricals 1
8 ES5332 Dryer 1
9 1437190 Tube, Drain 10mm ID 1
10 1442337 Compressor, Electrolux GVT66 1
11 1409732 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
12 1440223 Capacitor, 4uf 400 volts Snap In 1
13 1438128 Clamp 1
14 741300 Screw 1
15 413153 Lock Washer 1
16 364033 Nut 1
17 1443149 Screw 2
18 1415927 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
19 1445504 Roller, Rear (Light Grey) 2
20 1441625 Base Plate, Compressor 1
21 1444801 Screw, Base Plate/ Pre Cooler 12
22 723048 Screw, Shaft 2
23 1442301 Tray, Defrost Water 1
24 1441983 Pre-Cooler (690mm x 612mm) 1
25 1442285 Bracket, Pre-Cooler RH 1
26 1446320 Hinge Plate, Bottom LH (Black) 1
1446319 Hinge Plate, Bottom RH (Black) 1
27 1426422 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
28 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
29 1441919 Mount Foot Stabilising 1
30 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
31 1441979 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
32 1441916 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
33 1442286 Bracket, Pre-Cooler LH 1
34 57010553 Insulation 1
35 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
36 1409730 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
37 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4877B QTY
1 1446166 Drain Tube, Split, Clear 1
2 1443751 Pan, Drain 1
3 1446050 Cord, Service 1
4 1443936 Overload, Protector 1
5 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
6 1441035 Terminal Board 1
7 1441036 Cover, Electricals 1
8 ES5332 Dryer 1
9 1437190 Tube, Drain 1
10 1442336 Compressor, Electrolux GVT75 1
11 1409732 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
12 1440223 Capacitor, 4mf 400 volts Snap In 1
13 1438128 Clamp 1
14 741300 Screw 1
15 413153 Lock Washer 1
16 364033 Nut 1
17 1443149 Screw 2
18 1415927 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
19 1445504 Roller, Rear (Light Grey) 2
20 1424183 Base Plate, Compressor 1
21 1444801 Screw, Base Plate/ Pre Cooler 12
22 723048 Screw, Shaft 2
23 1442301 Tray, Defrost Water 1
24 1442297 Pre-Cooler (790mm x 612mm) 1
25 1442285 Bracket, Pre-Cooler RH 1
26 1446320 Hinge Plate, Bottom LH (Black) 1
1446319 Hinge Plate, Bottom RH (Black) 1
27 1426422 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
28 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
29 1441919 Mount Foot Stabilising 1
30 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
31 1441979 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
32 1441916 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
33 1442286 Bracket, Pre-Cooler LH 1
34 57010553 Insulation 1
35 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
36 1409730 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
37 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2