Parts Manual for WCM5000WC

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list.

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7385 QTY
1 1425734 Lid Assy, Foamed (Inc. Gasket & IDP) 1
2 1421961 Handle, Basket 2
3 1450077 Basket 1
4 1411220 Sticker, Hinge 1
5 1411241 Spring, (Black) 2
6 1412482 Screw, Hinge To Lid. 6
7 1403389 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 6
8 1410033 Hinge Assy. 2
9 1455679 Service Cord 1
10 1456240 Plug, Drain 1
11 1437540 Edge Cover Extrusion 4
12 1438128 Clamp, Service Cord 1
13 1449415 Screw, 2BA * 19mm Rnd Hd Phil 1
14 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8” 4
15 1416248 Cable Tie 140mm (White) 2
16 1456239 Pin, Compressor Mount 4
17 1456150 Cover, Machine Comp. 1
18 1449433 Lock Washer 2BA 1
19 1449423 Nut 2BA 1
20 ES5332 Drier 1
21 1446306 Grommet, Compressor Mounting 4
22 1449402 Clip, Compressor Mounting 4
23 1455676 Compressor, Jiaxipera NS1110Y R600a 1
24 1417999 Plug, Drain, Outer 1
25 1449410 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut 2
26 1454083 Control, BU-274 Yeon Kyung 1
27 1455680 Capacitor, 4uf 400v Snap In R600a 1
28 1453170 Bracket, Control 1
29 1412423 Knob, Control 1
30 29143982 Clip, Knob 1
31 1449412 Screw, (White)(Machine Compartment Cover) 4
32 1455678 Harness, Compressor 1
33 1456283 Kit, Electrics (Includes Items 34 & 35) 1
34 Refer Item 33 Terminal Cover. x
35 Refer Item 33 O/L, PTC & Terminal Board Assy. x
36 1433789 Breaker Collar 1
37 715300 Scraper, Defrost 1
38 1453668 Nameplate, Westinghouse 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7386 QTY
1 1425545 Lid Assy, Foamed (Inc. Gasket & IDP) 1
2 1421961 Handle, Basket 2
3 1411243 Spring, (Blue) 2
4 1412482 Screw, Hinge To Lid 6
5 1403389 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 7
6 1411220 Sticker, Hinge 1
7 1410034 Hinge Assy. 2
8 1450077 Basket, Freezer 1
9 1456240 Plug, Drain 1
10 1417999 Plug, Drain, Outer 1
11 1455676 Compressor, Jiaxipera NS1110Y R600a 1
12 1455679 Service Cord 1
13 1437540 Edge Cover Extrusion 4
14 1449415 Screw, 2BA * 19mm Rnd Hd Phil 2
15 1438128 Clamp, Service Cord 2
16 1449433 Lock Washer, 2BA 2
17 1449423 Nut, 2BA 2
18 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8” 4
19 1416248 Cable Tie, 140mm (White) 2
20 1456239 Pin, Compressor Mounting 4
21 1456150 Cover, Machine Comp. 1
22 1449412 Screws (White)(Machine Compartment Cover) 4
23 1446306 Grommet, Compressor Mounting 4
24 ES5332 Drier 1
25 1449402 Clip, Compressor Mounting 4
26 1449410 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut 2
27 1454083 Control, BU-274 Yeon Kyung 1
28 1455680 Capacitor, 4uf 400v Snap In R600a 1
29 1453170 Bracket, Control 1
30 29143982 Clip, Knob 1
31 1412423 Knob, Control 1
32 1456283 Kit, Electrics (Includes Items 33 & 34) 1
33 Refer Item 32 Terminal Cover. x
34 Refer Item 32 O/L, PTC & Terminal Board Assy. x
35 1455678 Harness, Compressor 1
36 1456243 Breaker Collar 1
37 715300 Scraper, Defrost 1
38 1453668 Nameplate, Westinghouse 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7387 QTY
1 1425736 Lid Assy, Foamed (Inc. Gasket & IDP)) 1
2 1421961 Handle, Basket 4
3 1411247 Spring, (Red) 2
4 1412482 Screw, Hinge To Lid. 6
5 1403389 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 7
6 1411220 Sticker, Hinge 1
7 1410035 Hinge Assy. 2
8 1450077 Basket, Freezer 2
9 1456240 Plug, Drain 1
10 1417999 Plug, Drain, Outer 1
11 1455677 Compressor, Jiaxipera NS1114Y R600a 1
12 1455679 Service Cord 1
13 1437540 Edge Cover Extrusion 4
14 1449415 Screw, 2BA * 19mm Rnd Hd Phil 2
15 1438128 Clamp, Service Cord 1
16 1449433 Lock Washer, 2BA 2
17 1449423 Nut, 2BA 2
18 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8” 4
19 1416570 Foot, Levelling 2
20 ES5332 Drier 1
21 1416248 Cable Tie, 140mm (White) 2
22 1456239 Pin, Compressor Mounting 4
23 1456150 Cover, Machine Comp. 1
24 1446306 Grommet, Compressor Mounting 4
25 1449402 Clip, Compressor Mounting 4
26 1454083 Control, BU-274 Yeon Kyung 1
27 1449410 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut 2
28 1455680 Capacitor, 4uf 400v Snap In R600a 1
29 1412423 Knob, Control 1
30 29143982 Clip, Knob 1
31 1449412 Screw (White)(Machine Compartment Cover) 4
32 1453170 Bracket, Control 1
33 1456284 Kit, Electrics (Includes Items 34 & 35) 1
34 Refer Item 33 Terminal Cover. x
35 Refer Item 33 O/L, PTC & Terminal Board Assy. x
36 1455678 Harness, Compressor 1
37 1456244 Breaker Collar 1
38 715300 Scraper, Defrost 1
39 1453668 Nameplate, Westinghouse 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7388 QTY
1 1442645 Lid Assy, Foamed 1
2 1412482 Screw, Hinge To Lid. 12
3 1445141 Spring (White) 3
4 1448764 Spacer, Hinge Lid 3
5 1403389 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 9
6 1445140 Hinge Assy. 3
7 1411220 Sticker, Hinge 1
8 1450078 Basket, Freezer 2
9 1456240 Plug, Drain 1
10 1417999 Plug, Drain, Outer 1
11 1454967 Compressor, ACC HTT11AA R600a 1
12 1446051 Service Cord 1
13 1437540 Edge Cover Extension 4
14 1449415 Screw, 2BA * 19mm Rnd Hd Phil 1
15 1438128 Clamp, Service Cord 1
16 1449423 Nut, 2BA 1
17 1449433 Lock Washer, 2BA 1
18 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8” 4
19 1416570 Foot, Levelling 2
20 1416248 Cable Tie 140mm (White) 2
21 1456239 Pin, Compressor Mounting 4
22 1456150 Cover, Machine Comp. 1
23 1449412 Screw, (White)(Machine Comp. Cover) 4
24 1446306 Grommet, Compressor Mounting 4
25 ES5332 Drier 1
26 1449402 Clip, Compressor Mounting 4
27 1449410 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut Screw 2
28 1454083 Control, BU-274 Yeon Kyung 1
29 1455680 Capacitor, 5uf 400v Snap In R600a 1
30 1453170 Bracket, Control 1
31 29143982 Clip, Knob 1
32 1412423 Knob, Control 1
33 1451013 Harness, Compressor 1
34 1455161 Kit, Electrics (Includes Items 35, 36, 37, 38 & 39) 1
35 Refer Item 34 Cover x
36 Refer Item 34 Terminal Board x
37 Refer Item 34 Lead x
38 Refer Item 34 Start Device, P.T.C. x
39 Refer Item 34 Overload x
40 1433522 Breaker Collar 1
41 715300 Scraper, Defrost 1
42 1453668 Nameplate, Westinghouse 1
43 1429085 Retainer, Gasket (Long) 2
44 1410235 Screw, I.D.P. To Lid 36
45 1429086 Retainer, Gasket (Short) 2
46 1447835K Gasket 1
47 1409196 Panel, Inner, Lid 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7389 QTY
1 1442646 Lid Assy, Foamed 1
2 1412482 Screw, Hinge To Lid 12
3 1424272 Spring (Yellow) 3
4 1448764 Spacer, Hinge Lid 3
5 1403389 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 9
6 1424391 Hinge Assy. (Yellow Spring) 3
7 1411220 Sticker, Hinge 1
8 1450078 Basket, Freezer 3
9 1446051 Service Cord 1
10 1456240 Plug, Drain 1
11 1417999 Plug, Drain, Outer 1
12 1454033 Compressor, ACC HKD14AA R600A 1
13 1437540 Edge Cover Extension 4
14 1449415 Screw, 2BA * 19mm Rnd Hd Phil 1
15 1438128 Clamp, Service Cord 1
16 1449423 Nut, 2BA 1
17 1449433 Lock Washer, 2BA 1
18 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8” 4
19 1416570 Foot, Levelling 2
20 1416248 Cable Tie 140mm (White) 2
21 1456239 Pin, Compressor Mounting 4
22 1456150 Cover, Machine Comp. 1
23 1449412 Screws (White)(Machine Comp. Cover) 4
24 1446306 Grommet, Compressor Mounting 4
25 ES5332 Drier 1
26 1449402 Clip, Compressor Mounting 4
27 1449410 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut Screw 2
28 1454083 Control, BU-274 Yeon Kyung 1
29 1455680 Capacitor, 4uf 400v Snap In R600a 1
30 1453170 Bracket, Control 1
31 29143982 Clip, Knob 1
32 1412423 Knob, Control 1
33 1455087 Kit, Electrics (Includes Items 34, 35, 36, 37 & 38) 1
34 Refer Item 33 Cover x
35 Refer Item 33 Terminal Board x
36 Refer Item 33 Lead x
37 Refer Item 33 PTC Starter Relay x
38 Refer Item 33 Overload x
39 1451013 Harness, Compressor 1
40 1433521 Breaker Collar 1
41 715300 Scraper, Defrost 1
42 1429084 Retainer, Gasket (Long) 2
43 1453668 Nameplate, Westinghouse 1
44 1410235 Screw, I.D.P. To Lid 36
45 1429086 Retainer, Gasket (Short) 2
46 1447836K Gasket Assy. 1
47 1409198 Panel, Inner, Lid 1