Parts Manual for WTM2800WB

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION QTY
1 715300 Ice Scraper 1
2 1450556 Hole Plug (White) 6
1450557 Hole Plug (Grey) 4
3 1443565 Top Hinge Cover (White) 1
1449942 Top Hinge Cover (Grey) 1
4 1448262 Top Hinge Plated LH 1
5 1447211 Bottom Hinge LH 1
N.I. 1449036 Instruction Sheet 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4147 QTY
1 N.P.N. Masking Tape x
2 *1441332 EPS Air Curtain Lid 1
3 *1445149 Gasket, Delivery Front 1
4 *1441333 EPS Air Curtain 1
5 *1448728 Timer, Defrost 1
6 *1449714 Harness, Defrost Timer 1
7 *1443627 Shield, Light 1
8 *1447017 Housing, Control Dec. Top 1
9 *1442657 Lampholder & Harness 1
10 1442574 Screw, Nº 8 x ½” PAN HD 4
11 1446593 Lens, Light 1
12 *1451284 Lamp, 25 watt Blue E14SES 1
13 *1437239 Sticker, Maximum 25 watts 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 4155 QTY
1 *1448988 Control (Thermostat) Daesung Assy. 1
2 *1441388 EPS, Control Delivery Air 1
3 *1441195 Baffle M/F 1
4 *1441193 Baffle Casing 1
5 *1445148 Gasket, Delivery Top 1
6 *1442048 M/F Sealing 1
7 *1441191 EPS Housing, Control Rear 1
8 *1447040 Housing, Control Rear 1
9 1449412 Screw, Nº 8 x ½” TF Flange HD WHT 1
10 1444896 Knob, Baffle/Control 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7245 PB WB
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2 2
2 1455969 Plug, End Cap (Grey) 3
1449504 Plug, End Cap (White) 3
3 1450827K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1 1
4 1455624 Door FIP Fzr, R.H./ L.H. 1
1449445 Door FIP Fzr, R.H./ L.H. 1
5 1441774 Bin, Freezer 2 2
6 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2 2
7 1427662 Stop, Door 2 2
8 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 8 8
9 1455527 Door FIP F/C. R.H./ L.H. 1
1449442 Door FIP F/C. R.H./ L.H. 1
10 1441560 Door, Dairy R.H. 1 1
11 1450828K Gasket, Door F/C. 1 1
12 1441561 Door, Dairy L.H. 1 1
13 1447998 Egg Tray 1 1
14 1453103 Bin, Dairy 1 1
15 1441783 Bin, Half Width 2 2
16 1443409 Bottle, Finger 1 1
17 1443406 Bin, Bottle 1 1
18 1441765 Bin, Can 1 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7245A PB WB
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2 2
2 1455969 Plug, End Cap (Grey) 3
1449504 Plug, End Cap (White) 3
3 1450827K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1 1
4 1455645 Door FIP Fzr, R.H./ L.H. 1
1455319 Door FIP Fzr, R.H./ L.H. 1
5 1441774 Bin, Freezer 2 2
6 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2 2
7 1427662 Stop, Door 2 2
8 1449380 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 8 8
9 1455641 Door FIP F/C. R.H./ L.H. 1
1455315 Door FIP F/C. R.H./ L.H. 1
10 1441560 Door, Dairy R.H. 1 1
11 1450829K Gasket, Door F/C. 1 1
12 1441561 Door, Dairy L.H. 1 1
13 1447998 Egg Tray 1 1
14 1453103 Bin, Dairy 1 1
15 1441783 Bin, Half Width 2 2
16 1443409 Bottle, Finger 1 1
17 1443406 Bin, Bottle 1 1
18 1441765 Bin, Can 1 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7245B PB WB
1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2 2
2 1455969 Plug, End Cap (Grey) 3
1449504 Plug, End Cap (White) 3
3 1450827K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1 1
4 1455651 Door FIP Fzr, R.H./ L.H. 1
1449502 Door FIP Fzr, R.H./ L.H. 1
5 1441774 Bin, Freezer 2 2
6 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2 2
7 1427662 Stop, Door 2 2
8 1449380 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 8 8
9 1455655 Door FIP F/C. R.H./ L.H. 1
1449449 Door FIP F/C. R.H./ L.H. 1
10 1441560 Door, Dairy R.H. 1 1
11 1450830K Gasket, Door F/C. 1 1
12 1441561 Door, Dairy L.H. 1 1
13 1447998 Tray, Egg 1 1
14 1453103 Bin, Dairy 1 1
15 1441783 Bin, Half Width 2 2
16 1443409 Bottle, Finger 1 1
17 1443406 Bin, Bottle 1 1
18 1441765 Bin, Can 1 1

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5801 QTY
1 1441002 Shroud, Fan Moulded 1
2 57010553 Foam Piece 1
3 1449412 Screw, #8 x ½” TF Flange HD WHT 4
4 1445861 Foam Sealing Tape 1
5 1450987 Trough, Drain 1
6 1442205 Bypass Seal Plastic 2
7 1416248 Cable Tie 3
8 1440999 Heater, Defrost 1
9 1449012 Thermal Fuse Assy. 1
10 1427422 Clip, Heater 4
11 1447389 Heat Shield (Evaporator Cover) 1
12 1440943 Insulation, Evaporator Cover 1
13 1448562 Evaporator Cover Assy. 1
1441003 Evaporator Cover 1
14 1442951 Plug Button 2
15 1446941 Evaporator Assy. 1
16 1437017 Noise Damper 1
17 1448818 Defrost Termination Thermostat Assy 1
18 1446167 Fan Blade Assy. 1
19 1449422 Screw 2
20 1435137 Bracket, Fan 1
21 1446048 Grommet, Fan Mounting 2
22 1453263 Motor, Fan 5watts 1
23 1424984 Foam Tape 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 5801A QTY
1 1441002 Shroud, Fan Moulded 1
2 57010553 Foam Piece 1
3 1449412 Screw, #8 x ½” TF Flange HD WHT 4
4 1445861 Foam Sealing Tape 1
5 1450987 Trough, Drain 1
6 1442205 Bypass Seal Plastic 2
7 1416248 Cable Tie 3
8 1440999 Heater, Defrost 1
9 1449012 Thermal Fuse Assy. 1
10 1427422 Clip, Heater 4
11 1447389 Heat Shield (Evaporator Cover) 1
12 1440943 Insulation, Evaporator Cover 1
13 1448562 Evaporator Cover Assy. 1
1441003 Evaporator Cover 1
14 1442951 Plug Button 2
15 1446941 Evaporator Assy. 1
16 1437017 Noise Damper 1
17 1448818 Defrost Termination Thermostat Assy 1
18 1446167 Fan Blade Assy. 1
19 1449422 Screw 2
20 1435137 Bracket, Fan 1
21 1446048 Grommet, Fan Mounting 2
22 1453263 Motor, Fan 5watts 1
23 1424984 Foam Tape 2

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7246 PB WH
1 1449941 Cover, Hinge RH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
2 1449414 Screw, 12-28 * 25mm Trilobe HWF 5 5
3 1448261 Hinge, Top RH 1 1
4 1450894 Cap, Corner (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
1450853 Cap, Corner 2
5 1449939 Hinge, Centre (Grey) 1
1449843 Hinge, Centre 1
6 1449940 Cap, Screw (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
1425223 Cap, Screw 2
7 1446958 Switch, Light 1 1
8 243214801 Bottle Holder White 1 1
9 1441663 Shelf, Glass 2 2
10 1447068 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1 1
11 1447070 Crisper, Moulded 1 1
12 1447063 Humidity, Control 1 1
13 1443713 Deli Bin, Shallow Assy. 1 1
14 1441869 Skid, Deli Bin 2 2
15 1442228 Roller Wheel, Deli 4 4
16 1453077 Runner, Deli Shallow RH 1 1
17 1449413 Screw, Deli Runner 2 2
18 1453078 Runner, Deli Shallow LH 1 1
19 243263001 Bin, Ice 1 1
20 1432141 Plug Hole, White 2 2
21 243281900 Screw M4 * 10 Pan HD Phillips 2 2
22 243273800 Runner RH, Freezer Shelf 1 1
23 243273700 Runner LH, Freezer Shelf 1 1
24 243251900 Shelf, Glass, Freezer 1 1
25 JKNB-A076CBFA Knob Ice Cube Tray 2 2
26 MSPR-A061CBW0 Spring, Ice Cube Tray 2 2
27 USRA-A308CBFA Tray, Ice Cube 2 2
28 1451660 Twist & Serve Frame Assy. 2 Tray 1 1
29 1450557 Hole Plug (Grey SYD 1212-A) 3
1450556 Hole Plug 3

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7247 PB WH
1 1449941 Cover, Hinge RH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
2 1449414 Screw, 12-28 * 25mm Trilobe HWF 5 5
3 1448261 Hinge, Top RH 1 1
4 1450894 Cap, Corner (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
1450853 Cap, Corner 2
5 1449939 Hinge, Centre (Grey) 1
1449843 Hinge, Centre 1
6 1449940 Cap, Screw (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
1425223 Cap, Screw 2
7 243214801 Bottle Holder White 1 1
8 1446958 Switch, Light 1 1
9 1441663 Shelf, Glass 3 3
10 1447070 Crisper, Moulded 1 1
11 1447063 Humidity, Control 1 1
12 1447068 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1 1
13 1443713 Deli Bin, Shallow Assy. 1 1
14 1441869 Skid, Deli Bin 2 2
15 1442228 Roller Wheel, Deli 4 4
16 1453077 Runner, Deli Shallow RH 1 1
17 1449413 Screw, Deli Runner 2 2
18 1453078 Runner, Deli Shallow LH 1 1
19 243263001 Bin, Ice 1 1
20 1432141 Plug Hole, White 2 2
21 243273800 Runner RH, Freezer Shelf 1 1
22 243281900 Screw M4 * 10 Pan HD Phillips 2 2
23 243273700 Runner LH, Freezer Shelf 1 1
24 243251900 Shelf, Glass, Freezer 1 1
25 JKNB-A076CBFA Knob Ice Cube Tray 2 2
26 MSPR-A061CBW0 Spring, Ice Cube Tray 2 2
27 USRA-A308CBFA Tray, Ice Cube 2 2
28 1451660 Twist & Serve Frame Assy. 2 Tray 1 1
29 1450557 Hole Plug (Grey SYD 1212-A) 3
1450556 Hole Plug 3

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 7247A PB WH
1 1449941 Cover, Hinge RH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
1442280 Cover, Hinge RH 1
2 1449414 Screw, 12-28 * 25mm Trilobe HWF 5 5
3 1448261 Hinge, Top RH 1 1
4 1450894 Cap, Corner (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
1450853 Cap, Corner 2
5 1449939 Hinge, Centre (Grey) 1
1449843 Hinge, Centre 1
6 1449940 Cap, Screw (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
1425223 Cap, Screw 2
7 243214801 Bottle Holder White 1 1
8 1446958 Switch, Light 1 1
9 1441663 Shelf, Glass 3 3
10 1447070 Bin, Crisper Moulded 1 1
11 1447063 Humidity, Control 1 1
12 1447068 Cover, Crisper Assy. 1 1
13 1443713 Deli Bin, Shallow Assy. 1 1
14 1441869 Skid, Crisper / Deli Bin 4 4
15 1442228 Roller Wheel, Deli 4 4
16 1453077 Runner, Deli Shallow RH 1 1
17 1449413 Screw, Deli Runner 2 2
18 1453078 Runner, Deli Shallow LH 1 1
19 243263001 Bin, Ice 1 1
20 1432141 Plug Hole, White 2 2
21 243273800 Runner RH, Freezer Shelf 1 1
22 243281900 Screw M4 * 10 Pan HD Phillips 2 2
23 243273700 Runner LH, Freezer Shelf 1 1
24 243251900 Shelf, Glass, Freezer 1 1
25 JKNB-A076CBFA Knob Ice Cube Tray 2 2
26 MSPR-A061CBW0 Spring, Ice Cube Tray 2 2
27 USRA-A308CBFA Tray, Ice Cube 2 2
28 1451660 Twist & Serve Frame Assy. 2 Tray 1 1
29 1450557 Hole Plug (Grey SYD 1212-A) 3
1450556 Hole Plug 3

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex.7293 QTY
1 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
2 1447234 Pan, Drain 1
3 1446050 Cord, Service (Insulated Pins) 1
4 1443933 Overload, Protector 1
5 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
6 1441035 Junction Box 1
7 1441036 Terminal Cover 1
8 ES5332 Dryer 1
9 1446166 Tube, Drain, Split 1
10 1451476 Compressor, GTT66 1
11 1449402 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
12 1448816 Capacitor, 4µf 400 volts Snap In 1
13 1438128 Clamp 1
14 1449415 Screw 1
15 1449423 Nut 1
16 1449410 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut Screw 2
17 1451844 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
18 1449730 Roller, Rear (Grey) 2
19 1447043 Base Plate, Compressor 1
20 1449407 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 12
21 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8” 2
22 1447210 Hinge Plate Assy, Bottom RH (Black) 1
23 1449409 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
24 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
25 1441979 Mount, Foot Stabilising 1
26 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
27 1441919 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
28 1448845 Roller, Stop Skid 2
29 1441916 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
30 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
31 1446306 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex.7244 QTY
1 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
2 1447234 Pan, Drain 1
3 1446050 Cord, Service (Insulated Pins) 1
4 1443933 Overload, Protector 1
5 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
6 1441035 Junction Box 1
7 1441036 Terminal Cover 1
8 ES5332 Dryer 1
9 1446166 Tube, Drain, Split 1
10 1451476 Compressor, GTT66 1
11 1449402 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
12 1448816 Capacitor, 4µf 400 volts Snap In 1
13 1438128 Clamp 1
14 1449415 Screw 1
15 1449423 Nut 1
16 1449410 Screw, 8/32” x ½” Thread Cut Screw 2
17 1451844 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
18 1449730 Roller, Rear (Grey) 2
19 1447043 Base Plate, Compressor 1
20 1449407 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 12
21 1446306 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
22 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
23 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8” 2
24 1442299 Bracket Precooler LH 1
25 57010553 Insulation 1
26 1441985 Precooler 595 x 550mm 1
27 1442298 Bracket Precooler RH 1
28 1447210 Hinge Plate Assy, Bottom RH (Black) 1
29 1441916 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
30 1449409 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
31 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
32 1441979 Mount, Foot Stabilising 1
33 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
34 1441919 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
35 1448845 Roller, Stop Skid 2