Parts Manual for  PHH394U*10

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART N° DESCRIPTION Ex. 3988 QTY
1 0255 003 194 Glass & Frame Assy – W/H 1
2 0019 007 849 Knob Assy Black 4
3 29143982 Clip Knob (Part of Item 2) 4
4 0065 009 232 Nut Barrel 2
5 0208 003 379 Seal Switch Knob Black 2
6 0115 007 381 Washer Klingersil 2
7 0065 009 209 Nut Metric M10 x 0.75 4
8 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 12mm W/HD PH. 2
9 0022 040 954 Plate Mounting Switches 1
10 0534 001 654 Switch Infinite Heat MP-101-EA OC98 4
11 0256 001 106 Connector 6 Way 1
12 0705 002 053 Nut Hex 3/16” BSW NI. 3
13 0712 002 017 Washer “T” Cup (H198) 1
0712 002 026 Washer Utilux (H150W) 1
14 0706 009 002 Washer Shakeproof Int. 3/16” ZC 1
15 0700 027 013 Screw 3/16” x 1” Pan #2 NI 1
16 0374 005 030 Insulation Card Stamped 1
17 460074 Connector Mains 25Amp HE10H 1
18 0705 001 002 Nut Pressed 5/32” BSW 1
19 0706 009 001 Washer Shakeproof 5/32” ID. ZC. 1
20 0700 001 019 Screw Round Head 5/32” BSW x 1” 1
21 0122 004 462 Element Ceram Magma 200 Diam. 1800W 1
22 0122 004 461 Element Ceram Magma 165 Diam. 1200W 2
23 0122 004 463 Element Ceram Magma 215 Diam. 2000W 1
24 0701 002 113 Screw Nº 6 x 9.5mm Pan Phil ZC 12
25 0125 008 346 Clip Element Securing OC98 12
26 0060 002 084 Light Hotzone Indicator 1
27 0038 016 652 Panel Bottom Assy 1
28 0038 016 596 Panel Shield Bottom 1
29 0701 009 022 Screw Nº 8 x 10mm W/HD. PH Black 17
30 0400 005 006 Tape Gaska V1110 1.5mm x 9mm x 2.520M 1
N.I. 0383 002 005 Scraper Ceraquick 1
0241 001 004 Cleaner Ceramic Cooktop 250ml 1