Parts Manual for Fisher & Paykel DishDrawer  80709-A DD60STI6 FP AA

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 526618P BADGE INT ASSY CHROME OVAL
Includes 526637 COVER INT BADGE PH3 (CLIP)
Includes 526621 LIGHT PIPES INT BADGE PH3
Includes HARNESS BADGE PH3.5
Includes HOUSING INT BADGE PH3 CHROME
Includes BUTTONS INT BADGE PH3 CHROME
Includes ELECTRONICS BOARD INT PH3
526975NP BADGE INT ASSY RECT SATIN
Includes 526637 COVER INT BADGE PH3 (CLIP)
Includes 526621 LIGHT PIPES INT BADGE PH3
Includes HARNESS BADGE PH3.5
Includes HOUSING INT BADGE RECT SATIN
Includes BUTTONS INT BADGE PH3 SATIN
Includes ELECTRONICS BOARD INT PH3
NI 526637 COVER INT BADGE PH3 (CLIP)
NI 526621 LIGHT PIPES INT BADGE PH3
NI 526683 KIT INT BADGE OVAL BLACK
Includes HOUSING INT BADGE PH3 BLACK
Includes BUTTONS INT BADGE PH3 BLACK
NI 526684 KIT INT BADGE OVAL SATIN CHROME
NI 526685 KIT INT BADGE OVAL BRASS
NI 527156 KIT INT BADGE CHROME OVAL
NI 527157 KIT INT BADGE SATIN RECTANGULAR
NI 527276 KIT INT BADGE RECT CHROME
NI 527277 KIT INT BADGE RECT BRASS
2 527785NP BADGE ISOLATOR VERSION 2
3 527504 SEAL INTEGRATED DOOR
4 522426P KIT SHIELD INT DOOR TALL ASSY BK
NI 528782P SCREW WS 8X5/8TWINFST ZP (PKT 10)
5 525010 PIN DOOR
6 529854 HARNESS BADGE ISOLATOR PH5

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 526321P KIT SLIDE & BRACKET ASSY LH
Includes SPACER LID OFFSET
2 526322P KIT SLIDE & BRACKET ASSY RH
Includes SPACER LID OFFSET
NI 556607P SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE (PKT 10)
3 522584 LATCH ASSY RH DD 606
4 522585 LATCH ASSY LH DD 606
5 522443 INSULATION CHASSIS TOP TALL
6 522917 KIT REPLACE CHASSIS DD60ST6
Includes CHASSIS SINGLE ASSY GALV
Includes INSTR SHT CHASSIS REPLACE PH3/5/6
Includes TAB TOP
Includes INSTALL TAB TTA
Includes INSTALL TAB TTB
Includes 522179 TRIM DDTALL COMOULD
Includes 528277 PRISM TUB HOME 605
Includes CORNER PLUG TRIM DD60T6 TALL
7 528277 PRISM TUB HOME 605
8 522994 KIT TRIMSEAL CHARCOAL DS605
Includes 522719 TRIM DDTALL COMOULD
Includes 528277 PRISM TUB HOME 605
Includes CORNER PLUG TRIM DD60T6 TALL
9 527732 COVER MAINS FILTER
10 526250 RETAINER LINK
11 556082P SCREW ST M4X12 XTITE HXW (PKT 10)
12 523249P MOD CHAS 525 P5-1 DBL 230V
13 525466 CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE E
14 529827 VALVE INLET SINGLE 605
15 522143 KIT HOUSING MAINS FILTER ASSY 605
Includes HOUSING MAINS FILTER 605
Includes 527727 GROMMET 605 CHASSIS MODULE
Includes 526250 RETAINER LINK (2)
NI 528783P SCREW ST M3.5X25 PLASTBK (PKT 10)
16 528822 INSULATION CHASSIS SINGLE
17 528497 FLEX MAINS 605 NZ
NI 532017 TERM STRIP SADDLE NIPL
NI 556607P SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE (PKT 10)
18 529855P HOSE INLET ASSY NZ
19 525971 CLIP TUB RELEASE RH
20 525972 CLIP TUB RELEASE LH
21 527727 GROMMET 605 CHASSIS MODULE

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 529969 LID YOKE RIGHT
2 529970 LID YOKE LEFT
3 522085 KIT LID ACTUATORS 605 (PKT 2)
4 522296P KIT ADAPTOR LID YOKE TALL TUB (PKT 2)
5 526837 HOSE FILL LOWER
6 522086 KIT DRAIN HOSE 605
Includes O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC
Includes HOSE DRAIN UPPER ASSY 605
Includes FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605
NI 525798 KIT DRAIN HOSE EXTENSION 3.6M
Includes DRAIN HOSE EXTENSION (2)
Includes 525482 CLIP WIRE DRAIN (4)
Includes DRAIN HOSE JOINER (2)
NI 527394 KIT DRAIN HOSE JOINER
Includes 525482 CLIP WIRE DRAIN (2)
Includes DRAIN HOSE JOINER
7 529964P LID ASSY PH5
8 522536 HARNESS CHASSIS LOWER DD60
9 528674 CLAMP HOSE TYPE 12232-17-4
10 528095 ROD LINK SUPPORT
11 528101 BRACKET LINK SUPPORT
12 528162 CLIP LINK SUPPORT
13 528537P CLIP LINK TUB SIDE (PKT 10)

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 526069 LOCK NUT FILTER PLATE
2 523049 O RING 238 SILICONE 40
3 523311 DRAIN FILTER ASSY FP-OVERMOULD
4 523381 KIT FILTER PLATE OMOULD DD60
Includes FILTER PLATE OVERMOULD ASSY
Includes 526069 LOCK NUT FILTER PLATE
Includes 529818 TRIM DRAIN FILTER 605
5 528136P MOTOR ROTOR ASSY 605 SP
6 522192 TUB TALL W/ASSY DD60T6
7 528276 LIGHT PIPE TUB HOME 605
8 527694 BUNG ASSY DISPENSER RINSE AID
9 526860 KIT DISPENSER
Includes DISPENSER DISHDRAWER
Includes 526789 BRACKET DISPENSER SHORT (2)
NI 556155P SCREW M3.5X14 PANTX K35 (PKT 10)
10 526789 BRACKET DISPENSER SHORT
11 522006 HARNESS & FAN ASSY
12 522843NAP MOD CTRL 525 P5-1 DD60 230V
NI 529041 PANEL CONTROLLER 605
13 522088 KIT MOTOR ASSY PH5
Includes MOTOR ASSY COMP PH5
Includes 525058 SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB
Includes 525940 O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC
Includes 522178 O RING 208 DRAIN INLET
Includes 529169 SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605
Includes 529194 FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605
Includes 522154 SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605
Includes INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY
14 528785P HALL SENSOR PCB ASSY 605 ROHS
15 522150 KIT FLAP VALVE/O RING 605 (PKT 2)
Includes FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605 (2)
Includes O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC (2)
16 522090 KIT HEATER PLATE 605 230V
Includes HEATER PLATE ASSY 605 230V
Includes 525058 SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB
Includes 525940 O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC
Includes 522178 O RING 208 DRAIN INLET
Includes 529169 SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605
Includes 529194 FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605
Includes 522154 SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605
Includes INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY
17 529151 LOCKNUT OUTER 605
18 522578 EXIT DUCT ASSY
19 529152 COVER WIRING CO-MOULD 605

REF PART DESCRIPTION
20 527475 SPRAY ARM ASSY SLUICING 03 18H
21 522089 KIT SEAL WASH 605
Includes 525058 SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB
Includes 525940 O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC
Includes 522178 O RING 208 DRAIN INLET
Includes 529169 SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605
Includes 529194 FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605
Includes 522154 SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605
Includes INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY
22 529683 HARNESS MOTOR PH5
23 526263 HARNESS DISPENSER PH3
24 528674 CLAMP HOSE TYPE 12232-17-4
25 528063 FLAP VALVE FAN HOUSING 605
26 529039 ISOLATION DRYING FAN 605
27 528064 RETAINER FLAP FAN HOUSING 605
28 522163 KIT LOCKNUT INNER
Includes LOCK NUT INNER 605
Includes 522154 SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605
Includes INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY
29 529157 COVER CONNECTOR ELEMENT 605
30 522154P SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 522657 BASE RACK ASSY 606
2 522942 KIT COMBS/CLIPS MP SET
Includes COMB MAIN PLATES LHS
Includes COMB MAIN PLATES RHS
Includes CLIP FRONT MP
Includes CLIP BACK FOLDDOWN MP
3 522944 KIT CLIP MP FRONT/BACK
Includes CLIP BACK FOLDDOWN
Includes CLIP FRONT MP
4 522941 KIT COMBS/CLIPS BB SET
Includes COMB BB FOLD DOWN LHS
Includes COMB BB FOLD DOWN RHS
Includes CLIP FRONT BB
Includes CLIP BACK FOLDDOWN
5 522943 KIT CLIP BB FRONT/BACK
Includes CLIP FRONT BB
Includes CLIP BACK FOLDDOWN
6 522681 TRAP DOOR 48MM
7 522682 WIRE SUPPORT CUP RACK TALL
8 522694P CLIP CUPRACK SEMIFLEX (PKT 4)
9 522692 CUPRACK SEMIFLEX 100MM
10 522693 CUPRACK SEMIFLEX 80MM
11 522629 CUTLERY BASKET ASSY
12 522687 CONTAINER CUTLERY BASKET ASSY
Includes CONTAINER CB901
Includes CONTAINER LID CB 901
13 522634 STANDARD INSERT CUTLERY BASKET ( PKT 2)
14 522635 TABLET INSERT CUTLERY BASKET
15 522691P SUPPORT GLASS CLIPON (PKT 2)
16 523326 DD KNIFE CLIP COMBINED

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 528690 CLAMP HOSE DIA 32-14
2 525477 SUPPORT DRAIN HOSE
3 525460 DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR SINGLE
4 599681 BOOK PANEL PREP DD601TI AA GB
4 590029 BOOK SET USER DD60 AA
Includes BOOK USER DD60 AA
Includes BOOK SERVICE & WARRANTY
Includes LEAFLET EXTENDED WARRANTY AUST
Includes CARD REGISTRATION
NI 599685 SHEET INSTL DD60S TLL AA GB
6 525482P CLIP WIRE DRAIN (PKT 2)
7 523007 KIT INSTALL TAB DISHDRAWER
Includes TAB TOP (2)
Includes INSTALL TAB TTA (2)
Includes INSTALL TAB TTB (2)
Includes SCREW WS 8X5/8TWINFST MTSPH ZP (6)
NI 522995 KIT INSTAL DBL/SGL PH5/PH6
Includes 525477 SUPPORT DRAIN HOSE
Includes 525482 CLIP WIRE DRAIN (2)
Includes 525460 DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR SINGLE
Includes 525067 DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR DOUBLE
Includes 528690 CLAMP HOSE DIA 32-14
Includes SCREW WS 8X5/8 TWIN FAST (7)
Includes 526797 TAB TOP (2)
Includes FOOT TOOL 605
Includes FOOT TOOL 45MM 605
Includes INSTALL TAB TTA (2)
Includes INSTALL TAB TTB (2)
Includes CORNER PLUG TRIM DDTALL (4)
Includes 527228 KIT TAPE UNDERBENCH
NI 522855 KIT BRACKET CAVITY
Includes BRACKET CAVITY DD60ST6
Includes SHT INSTR 480T BRACKET DD24/60
NI 527228 KIT TAPE UNDERBENCH
NI 522794 CARTON SLEEVE DD REPACK DD60S6

 

Fisher & paykel