Parts Manual OB76SDEPX3 (80887-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50H OB76SDEPX3 FP AA 80887-A

 

Model

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

Door Outer Assembly

 

 

DWG003120 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

546380P

GLASS HEAT REFLECT HBII

2

545697

TRIM DOOR RIGHT

3

545696

TRIM DOOR LEFT

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK (PKT 10)

4

545672

HEAT SHIELD DOOR OUTER

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

5

547128

BRACKET DOOR GLASS MID 303 FP

NI

556060P

SCREW ST 8X1/4 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

6

545601

PANEL FLOW GUIDE BOTTOM

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

7

545472

HINGE ASSY NUOVA STAR

NI

542679P

SCREW MC M5X10 CSK PH BL (PKT 10)

8

547417

KIT GLASS LWR/SGL OB76/30 SS (SP)

 

Includes

CAP DOOR FP LZD

 

Includes

GLASS OUTER DOOR 303 FP

9

547310

KIT DOOR FRAME OB76/30 FP

 

Includes

FRAME DOOR MOUNTING BLACK

 

Includes

CLIP CORNER FLAT DOOR

 

Includes

CLIP CORNER OUTER FP

 

Includes

CLIP CORNER LOCKING

 

Includes

STANCHION LH 303

 

Includes

STANCHION RH 303

 

Includes

RIVET CCP 1/8 4 – 3 SS

 

Includes

CLIP DOOR EXTRUSION BLACK

 

Includes

BUFFER DOOR

NI

547316

KIT DOOR INSULATION OB76

 

Includes

INSULATION DOOR OUTER V2

 

Includes

INSULATION DOOR OUTER TOP V2

 

Includes

INSULATION OUTER DOOR TOP V2

10

547406

HANDLE D3 727 BRUSHED

11

546982

SPACER HANDLE D2 303 FP

12

574387P

SCREW HANDLE M5X26 (PKT 2)

13

547127

BRACKET HANDLE MOUNTING 303 FP

14

547301

BRACKET HANDLE D2

 

Door Inner Assembly

 

 

DWG003121 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

545684

RETAINER INSULATION LOWER

2

547230

KIT INNER DOOR/GASKET ASSY

 

Includes

CAP INNER DOOR ASSY ENAM GPHT

 

Includes 546380

GLASS HEAT REFLECT HBII

 

Includes

GASKET OVEN DOOR

 

Includes

DOOR INNER ENAM GPHT

 

Includes

RETAINER INSULATION LOWER

 

Includes 556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH

 

Includes 546202

INSULATION DOOR SIDES/OVEN

 

Includes 546201

INSULATION DOOR TOP & BOTTOM

 

Includes 545564

RETAINER INSULATION DOOR

3

545564

RETAINER INSUL DOOR

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

4

546380P

GLASS HEAT REFLECT HBII

5

546613

GASKET INNER DOOR CAP

6

545704

BUFFER DOOR

7

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK (PKT 10)

8

556504P

WASHER 4.0 10.0 0.8 F/BK (PKT 10)

9

546692P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS (PKT 10)

NI

546201

INSUL DOOR TOP & BOTTOM

NI

546202

INSULATION DOOR SIDES/OVEN

 

Control Panel Assembly

 

 

DWG003122 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

547545

CTRL PNL CLOCK OB76 3 SGL

 

Includes

GLASS CTL PNL OB76 3 FP SGL

 

Includes

BEZEL TRIM OB76

 

Includes

FRAME CNTRL OB763 COAT BLK

 

Includes

TRIM SS TOP OB76

 

Includes

CAP CONTROL PANEL FP

 

Includes

BUTTON MOISTURE SHIELD

 

Includes

KNOB CLIPPED ASSY OB76

 

547543P

MOD CLK OB2 OB76 SVC

NI

546696P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS (PKT 10)

2

547543P

MOD CLK OB2 OB76 SVC

3

547505

HARNESS OB76 PWR CLOCK

4

547466P

MOD FUNC OB76 SGL ROHS

5

550460P

MOD TEMP OB2 SGL ROHS

6

547476

HARNESS OB76 UI

 

includes

ENCODERS

7

547540

LIGHT PIPE OB76 THREADED

8

547472

KNOB CLIPPED ASSY OB76

NI

556345P

SCREW MC M4X18 PKT10

9

550602

CLOCK MOUNT PANEL REAR OB2

 

Electronic Assembly

 

 

DWG003126 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

547525

LIMITER MULTIPOLE TY62R 140C

NI

542806P

SCREW ST 4X3/8 TAB PAN (PKT 10)

2

547407

TERMINAL BLOCK 6 POLE UL

3

545671

RESISTOR COOLING FAN

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

4

547504

TRANSFORMER 240 12V OB76

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

5

545456

SPACER SUPPORT PCB

6

547544P

MOD PWR OB2 OB76 SVC

7

547477

HARNESS MAINS UPPER

8

547479

HARNESS SELV UPPER

9

551022

PIGTAIL SHORT

 

Cavity & Components

 

 

DWG003123 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

545750P

EXHAUST FAN ASSY (VENT FAN)

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

2

546475P

KIT COOLING FAN SPARES

 

Includes

BRACKET LOWER COOLING FAN

 

Includes

FAN COOLING EBM 55412.70325

 

Includes

SCREW ST 4X3/8PLSTITE CSKPH NP

 

Includes

BRACKET CNTRL GLASS/FAN WO600

 

Includes

FOAM TAB EPDM 6X25X35 (FIRM)

 

Includes

FOAM STRIP EPDM 3X580X10S/SOFT

 

Includes

FOAM TAB SILICONE 6X25X25

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

3

545717

TUBE UPPER

4

545716

EXHAUST CAP

NI

556012P

SCREW ST 1024X1/2 T23HXW (PKT 10)

5

545720

GASKET EXHAUST

6

NS

SMOKE ELIMINATOR – NOT AVAILABLE AS A SPARE PART

7

545039P

FAN KITSET OVEN INT

NI

556037P

SCREW ST 8X5/8 TAB PAN PHSR NP (PKT 10)

8

545062

PLATE FAN MOUNTING

9

545059

STUD FAN MOUNTING

10

NS

GAUZE ASSY – NOT AVAILABLE AS A SPARE PART

11

545259

SENSOR OVEN TEMP CYNTEC 3

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

12

546283

KIT MEAT PROBE SOCKET

 

Includes

SOCKET MEAT PROBE

 

Includes

HARNESS MEAT PROBE

13

NS

OVEN CAVITY - NOT AVAILABLE AS A SPARE PART

14

547281

COUNTER SUPPORT ASSY 303B RH

 

Includes

C SUPPORT HINGE NS 303

 

Includes 546694

SCREW MC M5X8 PAN PH MS NP

 

Includes

WASHER FLAT M5 ZNPL

 

Includes

BRACKET COUNTER SUPPORT RH 303

15

547282

COUNTER SUPPORT ASSY 303B LH

 

Includes

C SUPPORT HINGE NS 303B LH

 

Includes 546694

SCREW MC M5X8 PAN PH MS NP

 

Includes

WASHER FLAT M5 ZNPL

 

Includes

BRACKET COUNTER SUPPORT LH 303

NI

546696P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS (PKT 10)

16

545455P

INSULATOR UPRIGHT TO FRAME (PKT 10)

17

545867

WASHER FIBRE BEZEL

18

545832

BEZEL DOOR SENSOR

NI

546683P

NUT M8 HEX 10AF FS MS ZPNL (PKT 10)

19

545612

PLATE HEAT DEFLECTOR FAN

20

545845

BUFFER DOOR SENSOR

21

551169

SWITCH CHERRY D41S-RGAE

22

546776

KIT LOCK ASSY UPPER

 

Includes

LOCK ASSY DOOR

 

Includes 546867

HARNESS ISO SWITCH LTR UPR

NI

545995

KIT ASSTD FASTENERS 545 LOCK

 

Includes

WASHER 4.0 10.0 0.4 RED FIBRE ( X1)

 

Includes

RETAINING RING E 2–3 (X3)

 

Includes

PIN LINKAGE (X2)

 

Includes

SPACER SWITCH LOCK (X4)

 

Includes

SPRING DOOR SENSOR (X1)

 

Includes

NUT M3 HEX HS MS NIPL (X4)

 

Includes

SCREW M3X20 PH PAN NIPL (X4)

 

Includes

WASHER LOCK 3MM INT SERR ST ZP (X4)

23

547512

TONGUE LTR MTG

24

542732P

SCREW WS 8X1 TWINFEST CSKPZ BK (PKT 10) (CABINET SCREW)

25

546774

NUT FLANGE SERRATED M5 (FAN MOUNTING)

26

546683P

NUT M8 HEX 10AF FS MS ZP (PKT 10)

 

Chassis Assembly

 

 

DWG003124 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

546255P

PANEL TOP

2

547300

PANEL TOP SERVICE 303

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

3

545680

COVER LIGHT BLACK

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS PH BLACK (PKT 10)

4

545662

PANEL MOUNTING TRANSFORMER

5

545992P

PANEL REAR OS301 V2

6

546432

PANEL IEC CABLE CONNECTOR

NI

530055

GROMMET 25-16

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

7

547179

CHANNEL VENT REINFORCING BLACK

8

545626

PANEL INSULATION REAR

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

9

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

10

547492

DUCT COOL IN OB763

11

546549

BRACKET SUPPORT TOP

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK (PKT 10)

12

545661

PANEL SERVICE SWITCH

13

545983P

PANEL SIDE LH OS

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

14

547493

DUCT COOL IN OB763 BASE

15

545548

PANEL FLOW GUIDE

16

545752

EXHAUST DUCT SINGLE

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

17

545362

DUCT SIDE LH

18

545984P

PANEL SIDE RH OS

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

19

547518

UPRIGHT RIGHT OB763 SGL BLK

20

545370

PANEL HINGE COVER

21

547517

UPRIGHT LEFT OB763 SGL BLK

22

545481

COVER DUCT BLACK

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS PH BLACK (PKT 10)

23

545989

DUCT COOLING OUTLET

24

547178

VENT OUTLET BOTTOM SHORT BLACK (PROUD INSTALLATION ONLY)

NI

546696P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS (PKT 10)

25

545563

FOOT SUPPORT V2

26

545478

VENT OUTLET TOP BLACK

27

547152

PANEL BASE 303

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

28

546253

RETAINER INSUL SIDE VENT

29

546180

DUCT SIDE RH

30

545811

CLIP CABLE TWIST HOLDER

31

547508

DUCT COOL IN BASE COVER

32

545973

FOAM STRIP EPDM 3X580X10S

33

545061

TRAY LOWER ELEMENT

34

355842

CLAMP CABLE PA268/RO ELEC GIBI

35

547509

DUCT COOL IN COVER

NI

556076P

SCREW CABLE (PKT 10)

NI

542776P

SCREW MC M6X25 HEX MS NP (PKT 10) (EARTH POST)

NI

556157P

NUT M6 HEX HS MS NIPL (PKT 10) (EARTH POST)

NI

556510P

WASHER LOCK 6MM INT SERR ST BU (PKT 10) (EARTH POST)

NI

542794P

WASHER SPRING 6MM ST ZNPL (PKT 10) (EARTH POST)

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG003125 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

545822

ELEMENT GRILL ASSY

NI

556009P

SCREW ST8X3/8 TAB MSH PH NP (PKT 10)

2

541817

RACK GRILL INSERT BI602 PLATED

3

546726

ELEMENT FAN EGO 20.40474.000

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

4

545610

FAN BLADE SS EBM

5

545611

LOCKNUT FAN SS EBM

6

546312

HOLDER BULB G4 T350

7

546183

INSULATOR LAMP HOLDER

8

546260P

LAMP BODY HALOGEN ASSY

 

Includes

LAMP BODY HALOGEN

 

Includes 545728

CLIP LAMP GLASS

 

Includes

RIVET CCP 1/8 4-3 SS

NI

556623P

SCREW MC M3X10 PAN PH MS NIPL (PKT 10)

9

545728

CLIP LAMP GLASS

10

545212

GLASS LAMP HALOGEN

11

545204

LAMP HALOGEN 20W

12

547085

GRID BROILER 30IN GPHT

13

545429

PROBE MEAT OD/OS

14

546727

ELEMENT BASE EGO 20.40476.000

15

547084

PAN BROILER 30IN GPHT

16

547160

SHROUD FAN OD/OS303 ENAM GPHT

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

17

547232

ASSY SHELF BAR

 

Includes

SHELF WIRE ASSY 303

 

Includes

FLAT BAR FRONT SHELF 303

 

Includes

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PAN PH NP X 2

18

547233

KIT SLIDES LH RH

 

Includes

SLIDE RH 303 ASSY

 

Includes

SLIDE LH 303 ASSY

 

Includes

SCREW MC M4X5 PAN PH MS NP

19

546957

WIRE RUNNER 303 ASSY (X1)

20

545996P

REFLECTOR GRILL ELEMENT

21

547177

VENT OUTLET BTM LONG BLACK (FLUSH INSTALLATION ONLY)

22

547418

SHEET BAKING ALUMINIUM

23

546952

SHELF 303 ASSY COMP

 

Includes

SHELF WIRE ASSY 303

 

Includes

FLAT BAR FRONT SHELF 303

 

Includes

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PAN PH NP X 2

 

Includes

SLIDE RH 303 ASSY

 

Includes

SLIDE LH 303 ASSY

 

Includes

SCREW MC M4X5 PAN PH MS NP

NI

590579

BOOKSET OB76SDEPX3 FP AA

 

Includes

SHT QUICKSTART OB76S FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR OB76 FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK INSTL OB76SD/DD FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP

NI

545455P

INSULATOR UPRIGHT TO FRAME (PKT 10) (CABINET SPACER)

NI

542732P

SCREW WS 8X1 TWINFST BK (PKT 10) (CABINET SCREW)

Fisher & paykel wall ovens