Parts Manual for Fisher & Paykel Wall Ovens 81738-B OB60SD9X1

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 563527P CTRL PNL ASSY OB60SD9EX AA SP
Includes FASCIA CP OB60SC9EX FP AA
Includes BEZEL TRIM FP OB60C
Includes FRONT CAP FORMED
Includes GLASS PANEL OB60SC 9EX FP AA
Includes TRIM FLAT CP TOP
2 563576 MOD CLOCK WALLOVEN CONNECT SP
3 565270 MOD TEMP WALLOVEN SGL SP
4 550458P MOD FUNC OB2 SGL HE SVC
NI 562939 KIT FOAM CNTRL PNL OB60C (SP)
5 562800 LIGHT PIPE FP OB60C THREADED
6 551056 CONTROL KNOB OB90 SS
7 551026 HARNESS OB2 UI
8 565251 HARNESS OB24C PWR CLOCK\

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 NS CAVITY & FRAME ASSY
2 565098 BRACKET MOUNT OB24C LH
3 565099 BRACKET MOUNT OB24C RH
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
4 551142 FAN CAVITY PYRO
NI 550925P SCREW M4 X 25 TC (10PK)
5 561884 BUSH INSTALLATION
6 239584 OVEN CATALYST
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
7 561934 TRAY ELEMENT LOW SH
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
NI 561722 INSUL WRAP PYRO SIDE LIGHT
NI 561916 INSULATION BACK PYRO
8 561441 GASKET FIBREGLASS OB60C
9 212359P RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)
10 561321 PANEL BASE
NI 556620P SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK PKT10
11 561322 PANEL SIDE
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
12 561969 PANEL BACK ELECTRIC
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
13 565260 PANEL TOP OB24C
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
14 565195 RETAINER TOP POWDERCOATED
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
15 574597 GROMMET TRIM FRONT
16 565254 DUCT OUTLET POWDERCOATED
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
17 563326 FAN 180MM 60MM 230V 40/12W H
NI 556634P SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW (PK10)
18 565168 PANEL POWERBOARD MOUNT
NI 556634P SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW (PK10)

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
19 561291 TUBE VENT CAVITY OUTLET
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
20 565104 DUCT CAV VALVE OUTLET ASSY
Includes 550547 ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
21 562521 STUD KIT OB60C
Includes STUD CAVITY 60C TALL X 2
Includes WASHER LOCK M5 EXT SP ZP X 2
Includes WASHER FLAT M5 ZNPL X 2
Includes NUT M5 HEX MS ZP X 2
22 550547 ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142
23 563323 LIMITER SINGLE POLE T24 200C
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
24 563690 MOD POWER OB OR STL SP
25 545811 CLIP CABLE TWIST HOLDER
26 545456 SPACER SUPPORT PCB
27 545874 WIRE STANDOFF COIL
28 551022 PIGTAIL SHORT
29 551041 TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE 40A
NI 211271P MS 6-32 X 5/8 PH PAN (PKT10)
30 544300 SENSOR OVEN TEMP60
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
NI 563350 HARNESS 100STD PYRO4E00003U5
NI 565151 HARNESS FAN SENSOR
NI 562337 HARNESS TEMP SENSOR
NI 562340 HARNESS LOCK AND DOOR
31 565165 DUCT COOLING INLET
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
32 565242 BRKT HINGE ASM LH
33 565243 BRKT HINGE ASM RH
34 563345 BRACKET MOUNT TOP LH

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
35 565245 BRKET MOUNT TOP RH
NI 550961P SCREW ST 7X6.5 TAB FLTPH (PKT 10)
36 565226 COVER ACCESS HOLE 14MM
37 561608 RETAINER CAVITY
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
38 561869 SPRING WIRE
39 562930 DOOR LOCK ELTEK 10073983
40 565129 BKT LOCK DOOR ELTEK V2
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
NI 556009P SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10
41 565224 CONNECTED MODULE MOUNT ASSY

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 563386 DOOR GLASS BRKT ASSY FP
Includes GLASS OUTER DOOR OB24C
Includes CAP DOOR 60CM LZD
Includes BRACKET DOOR LH OB60C FP
Includes BRACKET DOOR RH OB60C FP
2 563342P GLASS MULTI OB60C SC (SP)
3 561310P GLASS DOOR MID FG OB60C (SP)
4 565126 TRIM TOP DOOR OB24C
5 565247 BRACKET SUPPORT DOOR TRIM
6 565169 BRACKET G2 HINGE FG DOOR LH
7 565170 BRACKET G2 HINGE FG DOOR RH
NI 546692P SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS PKT10
8 565142 RETAINER DOOR GLASS MID
9 563302 HANDLE D3 565 FNT MNT
10 563100 PIN LOCK FNT HANDLE
11 563081 GRUBSCREW FRONT HANDLE
NI 556640P SCREW MC M4X6.5 PAN/W PN PKT10
12 574177P GROMMET HANDLE DSNR 100MM PKT2
13 574840 WASHER MTG HANDLE OB90
14 212359P RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)
15 574197P SCREW HANDLE M5 X 15 PKT2
16 562595 BUFFER GLASS MID LOWER
17 565188 HINGE G2 3P FG UNDAMPED 20K
18 565187 HINGE G2 3P FG DAMPED 20K
NI 556640P SCREW MC M4X6.5 PAN/W PN PKT10

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 562383 SIDERACK ASSY SGL OB60C S
2 561147 SHELF FLAT
3 561609 SHELF DROPDOWN
4 550933 DISH DEEP COATED OB2
5 550934 GRID GRILL COATED OB2
6 550572 RACK GRILL OB2
7 561924 LIGHT SIDE LFT 230V 25W HALO
8 563387 LIGHT SIDE RHT 230V 25WHALOSLV
NI 562027 BULB LIGHT G9 25W 230V
9 562047 SHROUD FAN OB60C ENAM PYRO
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
10 561445 ELEMENT GRILL FIXED
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
11 562869 CLIP ELEMENT SH
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
12 550713 FAN ELEMENT
NI 562839P SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10
13 561914 ELEMENT BAKE
14 563122 NUT CAVITY 60C
15 565048 SLIDING SHELF ASSY OB24C
16 562755 TRAY BAKING OB
NI 591822 BKSET USER OB60SD FP AA
Includes BOOK UG OB60SD FP AAGB
Includes BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL
NI 562192 KIT SCREWS INSTALL (2PK)
NI 590777 BOOK INSTL OB60SC/NC FP AA GB IE

Fisher & paykel