Parts Manual for Fisher & Paykel Washing Machine 92210-A GW712

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 611933P SCREW ST 8X5/8 TA MTS PH ZNPL (PKT 10)
2 426815P CONSOLE L11 WHITE
3 421171 PANEL TOUCH GW FP
5 421098P KIT DISPLAY GW
Includes DISPLAY ASSY GW
Includes INSERT CONSOLE
Includes INSTRUCTION SHEET
6 420176P HARNESS DISPLAY GW11
11 420904NZP MODULE MC PH7 230V SD NON ECO NZ & AU
12 420897P CLIP RETAINING RAST DUAL VALVE (PKT 2)
13 421174P VALVE INLET DUAL GW / IW VERSION 3
Includes 420897 CLIP RETAINING RAST DUAL VALVE (2)
Includes THERMISTOR ASSY EPCOS
Includes GROMMET THERMISTOR 4MM
14 479452P KIT EPCOS THERMISTOR & GROMMET UL
Includes THERMISTOR ASSY EPCOS UL
Includes GROMMET THERMISTOR 4MM
Includes LEAFLET INSTRUCTION THERMISTOR EPCOS UL
15 479455P KIT GROMMET THERMISTOR SS
Includes GROMMET THERMISTOR 4MM
Includes LEAFLET INSTRUCTION GROMMET THERMISTOR
16 420738P CLAMP HARNESS TOP DECK
17 420593P HARNESS WATER VALVES SD14
21 426796P LID L11 WHITE PKD
23 426793P BUFFER LID SD11 (PKT 2)
24 611812P SCREW ST 10X5/8 MSH PAN PH SS430 (PKT 10)
25 420759P TOP DECK IW/GWL WH
26 426273P GASKET CONSOLE FOAM CUT
27 422402P NUT SNAP IN SPIRE P0071/05/01/00
28 420133P COVER WIRING TOPDECK SD11
32 420143P NOZZLE ASSY SD11
Includes BODY NOZZLE SD11
Includes PISTON NOZZLE
Includes CAP NOZZLE
Includes SPRING NOZZLE
33 425974P ELBOW NOZZLE SD3
34 426825P HINGE LID SD11 (PKT 2)
37 611808P SCREW ST 8X1/2 PAN PH SS 430S (PKT 10)
38 420700P LIDLOCK ASSY SD14
41 420826P CORD SET SD AA STRAIN RELIEF
45 388491P CAP VALVE BLANKING
Includes 420017 CONNECTOR SEAL VALVE CAP

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 420071 PACKER BOWL L11
2 420877P WIRE CABINET EARTH RFI CHOKE
3 426058P COVER EARTH CLIP
4 426663P WRAPPER ASSY 7 PKD
Includes 426058 COVER EARTH CLIP
Includes 426153 FOOT LEVELLING (4)
Includes 420877 WIRE CABINET EARTH RFI CHOKE
Includes 426657 CORNER CABINET BOTTOM (4)
5 426657P CORNER CABINET BOTTOM
6 472969P KIT FOOT & INSERT
Includes FOOT LEVELLING
Includes INSERT FOOT
7 479183P INSERT FOOT (PKT 4)
9 420181 PACKER BASE L LOCAL

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 426809P NECK RING ASSY L11
Includes 426812 NECK RING L11 LT GREY
Includes 420197 CLIP BIAS SPRING
Includes 420122 SPRING BIAS
2 420197P CLIP BIAS SPRING SD11
3 420122P SPRING BIAS SD11
4 426993P DISPENSER ASSY WHITE
5 420665P BOLT AGITATOR
6 425025P AGITATOR PKD
7 422500P CLAMP HOSE 031.5
8 420016P KIT FILTER / CONNECTOR SEAL (2 EACH)
Includes 420016 FILTER INLET MIFLEX (2)
Includes 420017 CONNECTOR SEAL MIFLEX (2)
9 420375P HOSE INLET ASSY MIFLEX II (10MM ID)
Includes FILTER INLET PLASTIC
Includes CONNECTOR SEAL(2)
422680P HOSE INLET LONG (2MX10MM ID) PKD
Includes 420016 FILTER INLET MIFLEX
Includes 420017 CONNECTOR SEAL MIFLEX (2)
11 420667P GUIDE OUTLET HOSE PKD
12 426455P FIXTURE DRAIN HOSE
13 611933P SCREW ST 8X5/8 TA MTS PH H5 (PKT 10)
14 425487P CLIP FIXTURE DRAIN HOSE
15 425611P CLAMP HOSE 08.5 TALL GRIP
16 425299P TUBE PRESSURE SENSOR SD2
17 425503P BRACKET DRAIN HOSE
18 425150P SCREW ST 1/4 X 1'' PLASTITE (PKT 10)
19 420820P HOSE & HARNESS ASSY
27 479314P CARD WARRANTY REGISTRATION ALL PRODUCT NZ/AU
28 420983P BOOK USE & CARE MW/GW12 NZ/AU
29 479273P KIT CATCH LID
Includes 479263 CATCH LID PARTIAL OPENING
Includes 479278 TAPE FOAM DIE CUT 46X40X1
Includes 479272 LEAFLET INSTALLATION CATCH LID

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 420841P BOWL INNER 700 ASSY PKD
Includes 425080 SPLINE DRIVEN
Includes 425131 SCREW CLUTCH (3)
Includes 425596 SPLINE DRIVE ASSY
2 425131P SCREW CLUTCH (PKT 10)
3 479318P KIT SPLINE DRIVE
Includes 425080 SPLINE DRIVEN
Includes 425596 SPLINE DRIVE ASSY
4 425009P LIPSEAL PKD
5 425006P BEARING 6005LLU PKD
6 425007P SPACER BEARING
7 420794P KIT SHAFT SHORTENED
Includes 420664 BOLT ROTOR
Includes 420665 BOLT AGITATOR
Includes 479359 INSTRUCTION SHEET
8 425171P NUT BEARING
9 425162P SCREW COVER (PKT 10)
10 479188P KIT DRAIN CAP HOOD & IMPELLOR
Includes 425115 SEAL PUMP CAP
Includes 420319 IMPELLOR INSERT ASSY
Includes 426939 CAP PUMP RIBBED
Includes 426940 HOOD PUMP
11 421099P BOWL OUTER KIT LARGE
Includes 425006 BEARING 6005LLU
Includes 425007 SPACER BEARING
Includes 425009 LIP SEAL
Includes 425115 SEAL PUMP CAP
Includes 425162 SCREW COVER
Includes 426939 CAP PUMP RIBBED
Includes 426940 HOOD PUMP
Includes 421094 SHIELD MOTOR UL (BLACK)
Includes 425961 SHIELD MOTOR SD UL (BROWN)
Includes 426145 TUBE BUFFER SHIELD MOTOR UL (4)
Includes SHEET INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION
12 420952P SUSPENSION ASSY DBLE SQUASH (PKT 4)
13 425149P SEAL O RING PRESSURE CHAMBER
14 613710P CLIP EDGE
15 425097P PLUG PRESSURE CHAMBER
16 613709P CLIP PIPE UNITED CARR FT19280-ZNPL (PKT 10)
17 420324P PUMP DRAIN 230V 50Hz
Includes 420319 IMPELLOR INSERT ASSEMBLY
18 425128P CLIP PUMP RETAINING
19 425150P SCREW ST 1/4 X 1'' PLASTITE (PKT 10)
20 425028P BRACKET PUMP
21 472867P CLIP WIRING OUTER BOWL
22 NOT USED ITEM NOT USED IN THIS MODEL

REF PART DESCRIPTION
1 426174P CLAMP PLATE STATOR LANCED (PAIR)
2 420776P RPS SD PH7 SPARES
Includes 420773 COVER TERMINAL RAST
3 420775P STATOR ASSEMBLY PKD
4 426835P SCREW STATOR (PKT 10)
5 420774P ROTOR ASSEMBLY PKD
Includes 420664 BOLT ROTOR
6 420664P BOLT ROTOR
7 420773P COVER TERMINAL RAST
8 421094P SHIELD MOTOR UL

Fisher & paykel