Parts Manual for Fisher & Paykel Washing Machine 93239-A WA60T56GW1

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 611933P SCREW ST 8X5/8 TA MTS PH ZNPL (PKT 10)
2 426813P CONSOLE C11 WHITE
3 424147 PANEL TOUCH G WASHSMRT
5 421098P KIT DISPLAY GW
Includes DISPLAY ASSY GW
Includes INSERT CONSOLE
Includes INSTRUCTION SHEET
6 420176 HARNESS DISPLAY GW11
10 611986P SCREW ST 8X20MM HILO (PKT 10)
11 429213NAP MOD MC SD9 C2N 230V V82 NZ/AU
13 424320P VALVE INLET DUAL MW
Includes HARNESS INLET 2VALVE
14 429448P THERMISTOR ASSY
16 420738P CLAMP HARNESS TOP DECK
21 426794P LID C11 WHITE PKD
23 426793P BUFFER LID SD11 (PKT 2)
24 611812P SCREW ST 10X5/8 MSH PAN PH SS430 (PKT 10)
25 420761P TOP DECK MW/GW/IW C WH
26 426273P GASKET CONSOLE FOAM CUT
27 422402 NUT SNAP/SPIRE P0071/05/01/00
28 420133P COVER WIRING TOPDECK SD11
32 420143P NOZZLE ASSY SD11 PKD
Includes BODY NOZZLE SD11
Includes CAP NOZZLE SD3
Includes SPRING FILL NOZZLE
Includes PISTON NOZZLE SD3
33 424056 ELBOW INLET 68
34 426825P HINGE LID SD11 (PKT 2)
37 611808P SCREW ST 8X1/2 PAN PH SS 430S (PKT 10)
38 424314P LIDLOCK & HARN ASSY SPARES
41 429442P CORDSET AA 56/60 PKD
45 388491P CAP VALVE BLANKING
Includes 420017 CONNECTOR SEAL VALVE CAP

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 420069 PACKER BOWL C11
3 426058 COVER EARTH CLIP
4 426661P WRAPPER ASSY 5 PKD
Includes WRAPPER CABINET 500 WHITE
Includes 420877 WIRE CABINET EARTH RFI CHOKE
Includes 426058 COVER EARTH CLIP
Includes CORNER CABINET BOTTOM (4)
Includes FOOT LEVELLING (4)
Includes 479183 INSERT FOOT
5 PART OF WRAPPER ASSEMBLY
6 472969P KIT FOOT & INSERT
Includes FOOT LEVELLING
Includes INSERT FOOT
7 479183P INSERT FOOT (PKT 4)
8 421935 PACKER BASE 65

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 426807P NECK RING ASSY C11
Includes 426810 NECK RING C11
Includes 420197 CLIP BIAS SPRING
Includes 420122 SPRING BIAS
2 420197P CLIP BIAS SPRING SD11
3 420122P SPRING BIAS SD11
4 426993P DISPENSER ASSY WHITE
5 420665 BOLT AGITATOR
6 425025P AGITATOR PKD
7 424205 CLAMP HOSE FLAT BDN 32/12
8 420016P KIT FILTER / CONNECTOR SEAL
Includes 420016 FILTER INLET MIFLEX (2)
Includes 420017 CONNECTOR SEAL MIFLEX (2)
9 420375P HOSE INLET ASSY MIFLEX II (10MM ID)
Includes FILTER INLET PLASTIC
Includes CONNECTOR SEAL (2)
422680P HOSE INLET LONG (2MX10MM ID) PKD
Includes 420016 FILTER INLET MIFLEX
Includes 420017 CONNECTOR SEAL MIFLEX (2)
11 420667P GUIDE OUTLET HOSE PKD
15 425611 CLAMP HOSE 08.5 TALL GRIP
17 425503 BRACKET DRAIN HOSE
18 425150P SCREW ST 1/4X1'' PLASTITE (PKT 10)
19 429503P HOSE & HARNESS ASSY 56
27 820303 CARD REGISTRATION FP AA
28 424675 BOOK USE & CARE WS/QS NZ/AU/SG
29 479273 KIT CATCH LID
Includes 479263 CATCH LID PARTIAL OPENING
Includes 479278 TAPE FOAM DIE CUT 46X40X1
Includes 479272 LEAFLET INSTALLATION CATCH LID

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 426097P BOWL INNER 500 ASSY PKD
Includes 425080 SPLINE DRIVEN
Includes 425131 SCREW CLUTCH (3)
Includes 425596 SPLINE DRIVE ASSY
2 425131P SCREW CLUTCH (PKT 10)
3 479318P KIT SPLINE DRIVE
Includes 425080 SPLINE DRIVEN
Includes 425596 SPLINE DRIVE ASSY
4 429565P KIT BEARING LIPSEAL
5 425007 SPACER BEARING
6 420794P KIT SHAFT SHORTENED
Includes 420664 BOLT ROTOR
Includes 420665 BOLT AGITATOR
Includes 479359 INSTRUCTION SHEET
7 425171 NUT BEARING
8 425162P SCREW COVER (PKT 10)
9 421977P KIT DRAIN LABYRINTH CAP/HOOD/IMPELLOR
Includes 425115 SEAL PUMP CAP
Includes 421976 CAP & HOOD PUMP ASSY LABYRINTH
10 429649P KIT BOWL OUTER COMPACT
Includes BEARING 6005LLU
Includes 425007 SPACER BEARING
Includes LIP SEAL
Includes 425162 SCREW COVER
Includes 421976 CAP & HOOD PUMP ASSY LABYRINTH
Includes 421094 SHIELD MOTOR UL (BLACK)
Includes 425961 SHIELD MOTOR SD UL (BROWN)
Includes 426145 TUBE BUFFER SHIELD MOTOR UL (4)
Includes SHEET INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION
Includes KIT ROTOR SERVICE
11 420952P SUSPENSION ASSY DBLE SQUASH (PKT 4)
12 425149 SEAL O RING PRESSURE CHAMBER
13 425097 PLUG PRESSURE CHAMBER
14 613710P CLIP EDGE (PKT 2)

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
15 613709P CLIP PIPE UNITED CARR FT19280-ZNPL
16 421820P PUMP & BRACKET ASSY 230V
17 425150P SCREW ST 1/4X1'' PLASTITE (PKT 10)
18 422500 CLAMP HOSE 031.5
19 421801 ELBOW HOSE PUMP
20 472867P CLIP WIRING OUTER BOWL

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 426174P CLAMP PLATE STATOR LANCED (PAIR)
3 429563P KIT STATOR MA35M ASSEMBLY
Includes STATOR ASSY 0.6 AL
4 426835P SCREW STATOR (PKT 10)
5 438503P ROTOR ASSY SPARES
Includes 420664 BOLT ROTOR
6 420664P BOLT ROTOR
8 424296P SHIELD MOTOR UL PKD

Fisher & paykel