Parts Manual for PXR688S 94403145772

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be listed

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7608a QTY
1 0545 002 901 TRIM SURROUND C/PANEL NGD 1
2 0160 003 619 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME R/H NGD 1
3 0160 003 620 CAP MOUNT F/FRAME L/H NGD 1
4 0048 004 788 CHANNEL FRONT SGWO LH NGD 1
5 0048 004 787 CHANNEL FRONT SGWO RH NGD 1
6 808222502 FRAME FRONT ENAM ELE SGWO NGP 1
7 0589 001 032 BUMPER STOP BLACK OC98 4
8 808511801 SEAL OVEN MODULAR PROFILE 1
9 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK X

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7602 QTY
1 0092 001 213 FLUE DUCT OVEN U/B ELEC NGD 1
2 0038 003 292 PANEL DECK INTER ELEC BIOS 1
3 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 3
4 0257 001 041 CANOPY FAN ASSEMBLY U/B NGD 1
N.I. 0541 001 242 THERMAL CUTOUT 120 DEG N.C. 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7752 QTY
1 0214 002 118 MOTOR FAN OVEN - BIOS 1
2 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 2
3 0489 001 146 BRACE OVEN REAR B/I BIOS 1
4 0003 012 590 BAR CONNECTOR W/EARTH BIOS 1
5 0349 001 376 SHIELD WIRING TERMINAL BIOS 1
6 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2
7 0374 005 245 INSULATION OVEN BACK 80 NGD 1
8 N.P.A. OVEN ENAM ELEC FAN NGD 1
9 0122 004 574 ELEMENT FAN RING EGO 1
10 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 X
11 0038 016 777 PANEL FAN COVER ELEC ENAM BIOS 1
12 0212 002 107 HOLDER LAMP ASSY BIOS 1
LM003 LAMP 25W SES E14 300º CLEAR (PT OF ITEM 12) 1
13 0125 008 371 CLIP THERMOSTAT BIOS 1
14 0374 005 197 INSULATION OVEN WRAP ELEC BIOS 1
15 0026 001 042 FAN IMPELLER OVEN BIOS 1
16 0065 009 265 NUT M6 L/H FAN MOTOR 1
17 0701 009 027 SCREW #8 X 1/2 MUSH #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. 0541 001 258 THERMAL CUTOUT 190 DEG N.C. 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7609 QTY
1 0038 003 291 PANEL BASE BIOS 1
2 0038 006 869 PANEL SIDE SGWO R/H NGD 1
3 0038 006 870 PANEL SIDE SGWO L/H NGD 1
4 0038 008 175 PANEL COVER WIRE SGWO 36MM 1
5 0022 041 136 PLATE CVR TERM ELEC BIOS 1
6 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI X
7 0038 005 658 PANEL TOP NGP 1
N.I. 0049 001 206 PLUG DOME 2128 1

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex. 5784 QTY
1 0488 001 393 GRILL BOX ENAM DEEP 600UP 1
2 0012 018 695 SUPPORT ELEMENT GRILL BIOS 1
3 0122 004 538 ELEMENT GRILL 2200W S/S321 1
4 0038 005 626 PNL GRILL TOP SGWO ENAM BIOS 1
5 0701 009 033 SCREW #8 X 8MM HEX/MULTI 4
6 0374 005 226 INSULATION GRILL SGWO BIOS 1
7 0374 005 218 INSUL OVEN BACK DUO BIOS 1
8 0541 001 232 THERMAL CUTOUT 145 DEG N.C. 1
9 0125 008 345 CLIP ELEMENT MOUNT OC98/UC20 2
N.I. 0701 002 113 SCREW #6 X 9.5 PAN PHIL ZC 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7755 S W
1 0065 009 209 NUT METRIC M10 X 0.75 1 1
2 0019 008 160 KNOB ASSY W/HOUSE BLADE SILVER 3
0019 008 159 KNOB ASSY W/HOUSE BLADE WHITE 3
3 0038 017 189 PNL CNT & CLIPS PXR688S 1
0255 004 233 GLASS & CLIPS PXR688W 1
4 0701 009 040 SCREW #8 X 45 PAN QUADREX 2 2
5 0022 041 102 PLATE MTG SWITCH MULTI 7 BIOS 1 1
6 0150 005 259 SCREW M4 X 5 PAN #2PH SMALL HD 4 4
7 0574 001 258 TIMER 2HR CUTOFF NINGBO 1 1
8 0534 001 749 SWITCH AUXILIARY BIOS 1 1
9 0541 001 931 THERMOSTAT OVEN - EGO 1 1
10 0060 002 094 LIGHT IND REDLENS BLK 600MM 2 2
11 0534 001 654 SWITCH INF/HEAT MP-101-EA OC98 1 1
N.I. 0271 001 309 SPACER CONTROL PANEL BIOS 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7757 S W
1 0050 010 791 HANDLE DOOR WEST ANODISED NGD 1
0050 010 792 HANDLE DOOR WEST SILVER NGD 1
2 0160 003 628 ENDCAP HANDLE BLK WEST NGD 2 2
3 0038 002 840 PAN OV DR OUT ASS SS WEST NGD 1
0038 002 851 PAN OV DR OUT ASS WHT WEST NGD 1
4 0702 004 020 SCREW 3/16X28 PAN PH TRILOB ZY 2 2
5 0545 002 751 TRIM DOOR SEAL LOWER 1 1
6 0255 003 899 GLASS OV DR IN REFL NGD 1 1
7 0545 002 748 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT NGD 1 1
8 387 0770 01 HINGE 2-L OVEN DOOR NGD 2 2
N.I. 0271 001 354 SPACER HANDLE GLS DR NGD 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7758 S W
1 0050 010 791 HANDLE DOOR WEST ANODISED NGD 1
0050 010 792 HANDLE DOOR WEST SILVER NGD 1
2 0160 003 628 ENDCAP HANDLE BLK WEST NGD 2 2
3 0038 002 763 PAN SGWO DR OUT ASS SS W/H NGD 1
0038 002 769 PAN SGWO DR OUT ASS WH W/H NGD 1
4 0702 004 020 SCREW 3/16X28 PAN PH TRILOB BK 2 2
5 0255 003 700 GLASS SGWO GRILL DR IN NGD 1 1
6 0545 002 748 TRIM DOOR TOP VENT NGD 1 1
7 387 5470 06 HINGE GRILL DOOR NGD 2 2
N.I. 0271 001 354 SPACER HANDLE GLS DR NGD 2 2

ITEM PART Nº DESCRIPTION Ex 7759 QTY
1 *0327 001 320 RACK SHELF OVEN WESTINGHOUSE 2
2 0037 004 047 TRAY BAKING FULLWIDTH TINPLATE 1
3 0036 001 103 DISH GRILL ENAM F/WIDTH BIOS 1
4 *0327 001 321 RACK SIDE SUPPORT GRILL W/O 2
5 *0327 001 319 RACK SIDE SUPPORT OVEN EVOLVE 2
6 0028 025 393 COVER GR DISH ENAM S/LESS BIOS 1
N.I. 0701 003 073 SCREW #8 X 5/8 CSK #2PH AB BK 2
N.I. 0701 003 080 SCREW #8-10X35 PAN PH2 P/B BK 2
N.I. 0701 002 133 SCREW #8 4.2 X 28 HILO PAN PH 2
N.I. 0712 015 030 BUSH MOUNT F/FRAME NGD 2
NOTE: * RACK PACK 0327 001 323 2/319/320/321 NGD INC ITEMS 1, 4 & 5