Parts Manual for WBM5104SB-L/925042592

Click Here for Exploded Diagram and Parts List to find the Location ID of the part you're after. 

If it doesn't show up in our search system, email steve@appliancespares.nz for pricing & availability. There may be a new code or its not a common item and needs to be list

1 *#1435811 Tape, P/urethane 1
2 #1441737 EPS Air Curtain 1
3 #1451264 Shield, Light 1
4 #1451284 Lamp, 25 watt Blue E14SES 1
5 #1453302 Lamp Sealing, Gasket 1
6 #1454037 Lamp Holder & Harness 1
7 #1441902 Air Curtain Moulded 1
8 1449412 Screw, #8 x ½” TF Flange HD WHT 2
8 #1446593 Lens, Light 1
10 1446267 Air Curtain Vents 1
11 *1442024 M/F Sealing 1
12 *1453081 Baffle M/F 1
13 *1441738 Baffle Casing 1
14 *1446919 Gasket, Delivery Front 1
15 *1443619 EPS Housing, Control Rear 1
16 *1451143 Control (Thermostat) Assy. Yeon Kyung 1
17 *1450540 Gasket, Delivery 1
18 *1453131 Housing, Control Rear 1
19 1444896 Knob, Baffle/Control 2
20 1445182 Cap, Timer Hole 1
21 *1446040 Screw, 6GA ¾ Pan Phillips STS 2
22 *1445152 Shield, Timer 1
23 *1449714 Harness, Defrost Timer 1
24 *1448728 Timer, Defrost 8 Hr Invensys 1

1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2
2 1453668 Nameplate, Badge 1
3 Refer Item 7 & 14 Cap Door Handle (Part Of Item 7 & 14) x
4 Refer Item 7 Pedestal Top, FC Door Handle (Part Of Item 7) x
5 Refer Item 7 & 14 Screw, M4 x 12 Panhead x
6 *1455334 Door FIP Kit RH. 1
*1455335 Door FIP Kit LH. 1
7 1456227 Pole Handle FC Door Assy. (Includes Items 3, 4, 5
& 11)
1
8 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2
9 1427662 Stop, Door 2
10 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 4
11 Refer Item 7 Pedestal Bottom, FC Door Handle (Part Of Item 7) x
12 Refer Item 14 Pedestal Top, Fzr Door Handle (Part Of Item 14) x
13 *1455334 Door FIP Kit RH. 1
*1455335 Door FIP Kit LH. 1
14 1456225 Pole Handle Fzr Door Assy. (Includes Items 3, 5, 12
& 15)
1
15 Refer Item 14 Pedestal Bottom, Fzr Door Handle (Part Of Item 14) x
16 1450834K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1
17 N.P.N. Silk Screened x
18 1443405 Bin, Bottle 1
19 1456252 Bottle, Finger 1
20 1441756 Bin, Full Width 1
21 1441780 Bin, Half Width 2
22 1447737 Utility Bin, Dec LH 1
23 1441562 Lock, Knob 1
24 1445729 Utility Runner Centre Single 1
25 1441563 Lock, Latch 1
26 1443623 Utility Runner LH 1
27 1453102 Bin, Dairy 1
28 1448066 Egg Tray 1
29 1441791 Door, Dairy LH. 1
30 1450835K Gasket, Door F.C. 1
31 1441790 Door, Dairy RH. 1

1 1443579 Thimble, Filler Assy. Closed 2
2 1453668 Nameplate, Badge 1
3 Refer Item 7 & 14 Cap Door Handle (Part Of Item 7 & 14) x
4 Refer Item 7 Pedestal Top, FC Door Handle (Part Of Item 7) x
5 Refer Item 7 & 14 Screw, M4 x 12 Panhead x
6 *1455341 Door FIP Kit RH. 1
*1455342 Door FIP Kit LH. 1
7 1456227 Pole Handle FC Door Assy. (Includes Items 3, 4, 5
& 11)
1
8 1443580 Thimble, Cam Assy. Closed 2
9 1427662 Stop, Door 2
10 154564 Screw, Door Stop Nº10 x ¾” T/CT T23 C/SUNK 4
11 Refer Item 7 Pedestal Bottom, FC Door Handle (Part Of Item 7) x
12 Refer Item 14 Pedestal Top, Fzr Door Handle (Part Of Item 14) x
13 *1455341 Door FIP Kit RH. 1
*1455342 Door FIP Kit LH. 1
14 1456225 Pole Handle Fzr Door Assy. (Includes Items 3, 5, 12
& 15)
1
15 Refer Item 14 Pedestal Bottom, Fzr Door Handle (Part Of Item 14) x
16 1450838K Gasket, Door Fzr. 1
17 N.P.N. Silk Screened x
18 1443404 Bin, Bottle 1
19 1456337 Bottle, Finger 1
20 1441753 Bin, Full Width 1
21 1441777 Bin, Half Width 2
22 1447736 Utility Bin, Dec LH 1
23 1441562 Lock, Knob 1
24 1445729 Utility Runner Centre Single 1
25 1441563 Lock, Latch 1
26 1443623 Utility Runner LH 1
27 1453101 Bin, Dairy 1
28 1448066 Egg Tray 1
29 1441787 Door, Dairy LH. 1
30 1450839K Gasket, Door FC 1
31 1441786 Door, Dairy RH. 1

1 1446167 Fan Blade Assy. 1
2 1449422 Screw, #8 x ½” T/F TA PAN/HD 2
3 1435137 Bracket, Fan 1
4 1446048 Grommet, Fan Mounting 2
5 1453263 Motor, Fan 5w 1
6 1424984 Foam Tape 1
7 1416248 Cable Tie 5
8 1441002 Shroud, Fan Moulded 1
9 1449412 Screw, #8 x ½” TF HD WHT 4
10 57010553 Foam Piece 1
11 1451277 Trough, Drain Assy. 1
12 1445861 Noise, Damper 1
13 1456033 Strainer, Drain Tube 1
14 1436676 Bypass Seal Plastic 2
15 1448818 Defrost Termination Thermostat Assy 1
16 1437017 Noise Damper 1
17 1446940 Evaporator 1
18 Refer Item 25 Insulation (Evaporator Cover) 1
19 1451257 Heat Shield (Evaporator Cover) 1
20 1427422 Clip, Heater 4
21 1441000 Heater, Defrost 1
22 1449012 Thermal Fuse Assy. 1
23 1445182 Plug Button 1
24 1442951 Plug Button 2
25 1454670 Evaporator Cover Assy.(Includes Items 18 & 19) 1
1451193 Evaporator Cover (Part Of 1454670) 1
26 1451586 Air Return Baffle 1

1 1446167 Fan Blade Assy. 1
2 1449422 Screw, #8 x ½” T/F TA PAN/HD 2
3 1435137 Bracket, Fan 1
4 1446048 Grommet, Fan Mounting 2
5 1453263 Motor, Fan 5w 1
6 1424984 Foam Tape 1
7 1416248 Cable Tie 5
8 1440923 Shroud, Fan Moulded 1
9 1449412 Screw, #8 x ½” TF HD WHT 4
10 57010553 Foam Piece 1
11 1451275 Trough, Drain 1
12 1445861 Noise, Damper 1
13 1456033 Strainer, Drain Tube 1
14 1436676 Bypass Seal Plastic 2
15 1448818 Defrost Termination Thermostat Assy 1
16 1437017 Noise Damper 1
17 1449090 Evaporator 1
18 1441652 Insulation (Evaporator Cover) 1
19 1451256 Heat Shield (Evaporator Cover) 1
20 1427422 Clip, Heater 4
21 1441001 Heater, Defrost 1
22 1449012 Thermal Fuse Assy. 1
23 1445182 Plug Button 1
24 1442951 Plug Button 2
25 1454669 Evaporator Cover Assy. (Includes Items 18 & 19) 1
1451192 Evaporator Cover (Part Of 1454669) 1
26 1451585 Air Return Baffle 1

1 1449941 Cover, Hinge RH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
1449942 Cover, Hinge LH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
2 1449414 Screw, Centre/Top Hinge 5
3 1448261 Hinge, Top RH 1
1448262 Hinge, Top LH 1
4 1450894 Cap, Corner (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
5 1446958 Switch, Light 1
6 1450080 Wine Rack 1
7 1441661 Shelf Assy. Glass 3
8 1444592 Air Grille / Duct Connection 2
9 1451535 Cover, Crisper Assy. (Includes Items 10 & 11) 1
10 Refer Item 9 Part Of Item Nº 9 x
11 Refer Item 9 Part Of Item Nº 9 x
12 1449939 Hinge, Centre (Grey) 1
13 1456242 Cap, Screw (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
14 1432141 Plug Hole, (White) 2
15 USRA-A308CBFA Tray, Ice Cube 3
16 MSPR-A061CBW0 Spring, Ice Cube Tray 3
17 JKNB-A076CBFA Knob, Ice Cube Tray 3
18 1451579 Twist & Serve Carriage Assy. (Includes Items
15, 16 & 17)
1
19 1451526 Crisper Bin, Rear 1
20 1451517 Facia Assy., Crisper Bin 1
21 1451480 Runner, Freezer Tray 1
22 1451545 Freezer Tray 1
23 1451633 Ice Scoop 1
24 1451613 Ice Bucket 1
25 1451542 Fzr Ext Slide Insert LH 2
26 1451507 Extension Slide Assy (Includes Item 29) 4
27 1451541 Fzr Ext Slide Insert RH 2
28 1453186 Screw, #8 x 7.5 Typ-BT Pan/Hd Phi 4
29 1453455 Rubber Bumper Union 4
30 1451493 Freezer Bin Top 1
31 1451496 Freezer Bin Bottom 2
32 1451996 Facia Assy., Freezer Bin 2

1 1449941 Cover, Hinge RH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
1449942 Cover, Hinge LH (Grey SYD 1212-A) 1
2 1449414 Screw, Centre/Top Hinge 5
3 1448261 Hinge, Top RH 1
1448262 Hinge, Top LH 1
4 1450894 Cap, Corner (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
5 1446958 Switch, Light 1
6 1450081 Wine Rack 1
7 1446203 Shelf Assy. Glass 3
8 1444592 Air Grille / Duct Connection 2
9 1452277 Cover, Crisper Assy. (Includes Items 10,
11 12 & 13)
1
10 1449413 Screw, 12G x 13mm Typ-B Phil Slot 1
11 1451507 Extension Slide Assy (Includes Item 26) 8
12 1453455 Rubber Bumper Union 8
13 1453186 Screw, #8 x 7.5 Typ-BT Pan/Hd Phi 6
14 1432141 Plug Hole, (White) 2
15 1449939 Hinge, Centre (Grey) 1
16 1456242 Cap, Screw (Grey SYD 1212-A) 2
17 1451480 Runner, Freezer Tray 1
18 1451478 Freezer Tray 1
19 1451538 Centre Support Leg 1
20 1451579 Twist & Serve Carriage Assy. (Includes
Items 21, 22 & 23)
1
21 USRA-A308CBFA Tray, Ice Cube 3
22 MSPR-A061CBW0 Spring, Ice Cube Tray 3
23 JKNB-A076CBFA Knob, Ice Cube Tray 3
24 1451542 Fzr Ext Slide Insert LH 2
25 1451541 Fzr Ext Slide Insert RH 2
26 1451415 Crisper Bin, Rear 2
27 1451420 Crisper Facia Assy. 2
28 1451633 Ice Scoop 1
29 1451613 Ice Bucket 1
30 1456201 Freezer Bin Bottom 1
31 1456396 Freezer Bin Top 1
32 1451998 Freezer Bin, Facia Assy 2

1 1447234 Pan, Drain 1
2 1451476 Compressor, Zanussi GTT66AA 1
3 1449402 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
4 1446050 Cord, Service 1
5 1448164 Overload, Protector 1
6 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
7 1441035 Junction Box 1
8 1441036 Terminal Cover 1
9 1449731 Roller, Rear (Light Grey) 2
10 1451845 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
11 1449407 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 12
12 1449410 Screw, 8/32 “ x ½” Thread Cut 2
13 1449433 Lock Washer 1
14 1449415 Screw 1
15 1438128 Clamp 1
16 1449423 Nut 1
17 1455680 Capacitor, 4μf 400 volts Snap In 1
18 1446306 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
19 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8 2
20 1446166 Drain Tube, Slit, Clear 1
21 ES5332 Dryer 1
22 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
23 1456052 Base Plate, Compressor 1
24 1456249 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
25 1449409 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
26 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
27 1456239 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
28 1447211 Hinge Plate, Bottom LH (Black) 1
1447210 Hinge Plate, Bottom RH (Black) 1
29 1441979 Mount Foot Stabilising 1
30 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
31 1441919 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
32 1448845 Roller Stop/Skid 2

1 1448108 Auxiliary Drain Pan 1
2 1447234 Pan, Drain 1
3 1451476 Compressor, Zanussi GTT66AA 1
4 1449402 Clip, Compressor Retaining 4
5 1446050 Cord, Service 1
6 1448164 Overload, Protector 1
7 1441033 P.T.C. Relay 1
8 1441035 Junction Box 1
9 1441036 Terminal Cover 1
10 1449731 Roller, Rear (Light Grey) 2
11 1451845 Shaft, Roller Rear 2
12 1449407 Screw, #12-14, 16.0mm 12
13 1449410 Screw, 8/32 “ x ½” Thread Cut 2
14 1449433 Lock Washer 1
15 1449415 Screw 1
16 1438128 Clamp 1
17 1449423 Nut 1
18 1455680 Capacitor, 4μf 400 volts Snap In 1
19 1446306 Grommet, Rubber Comp. Mtg. 4
20 1449401 Screw, #8-32 x 3/8 2
21 1446166 Drain Tube, Slit, Clear 1
22 ES5332 Dryer 1
23 1436223 Clip, Self Adhesive 2
24 1450594 Base Plate, Compressor 1
25 1456249 Spacer, Roller, Strikeside 1
26 1449409 Screw, Lower Hinge/Roller Spacer 4
27 1442374 Roller, Adjustable 2
28 1416655 Pin, Comp. Mtg. 4
29 1447211 Hinge Plate, Bottom LH (Black) 1
1447210 Hinge Plate, Bottom RH (Black) 1
30 1441979 Mount Foot Stabilising 1
31 1444541 Screw, M4x8 Mush X/R T-23 ZP 2
32 1441919 Cap, Stabilising Foot 1
33 1448845 Roller Stop/Skid 2